2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, December 30, 2012
New Hampshire (UNH) at Dartmouth (DAR)
Non-Conference Game
Ledyard Bank Classic

Final Score: Dartmouth 4, New Hampshire 1
New Records: Dartmouth 8-2-2, New Hampshire 11-3-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mike Baker, Bryan Hicks
Linesmen: Jim Briggs, Joe Testa
Attendance: 4500 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:06



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 New Hampshire  0 1 0 1    New Hampshire  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  2 1 1 4    Dartmouth  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 New Hampshire  8 9 15 32    New Hampshire  5 / 10 0 
 Dartmouth  15 11 5 31    Dartmouth  3 / 6 0 



New Hampshire Lineup
LW 10 Dalton Speelman  0-0-0  0/-1   C 28 Grayson Downing  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 3 Austin Block  1-0-1  8/-1
LW 19 Casey Thrush  0-0-0  4/E   C 27 Kevin Goumas  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 14 Maxim Gaudreault  0-0-0  2/E
LW 21 Nick Sorkin  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Greg Burke  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 16 John Henrion  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Collin MacDonald  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Scott Pavelski  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 18 Jeff Silengo  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 6 Trevor van Riemsdyk  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Connor Hardowa  0-0-0  2/-2   G 29 Casey DeSmith  0-0-0  0
LD 15 Brett Kostolansky  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Justin Agosta  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Jeff Wyer  DNP
LD 5 Eric Knodel  0-0-0  1/E   RD 22 Brett Pesce  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-1-1  1/-1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 18 Brandon McNally  1-0-1  2/+2   C 21 Brett Patterson  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  3/E   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  3/E
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  1/E   C 14 Nick Bligh  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 23 Ryan Bullock  1-0-1  2/E   G 1 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-1-1  0/+1   G 30 Charles Grant  DNP
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-1-1  3/+1   G 35 James Kruger  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Nick Bligh (1) (Jack Barre, Rick Pinkston) 6:05 
 DAR (+): 14,12,7,24,27,G1   UNH (-): 18,11,24,15,12,G29
 DAR  2 - 6x6  GW  Ryan Bullock (1) (Brett Patterson, Eric Robinson) 11:19 
 DAR (+): 23,21,18,27,19,G1   UNH (-): 10,15,3,28,2,G29
 UNH-1 Kevin Goumas (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 11:55 
 DAR-1 Mike Keenan (2-Slashing) 11:55 
 UNH-2 Scott Pavelski (2-Hooking) DAR 0x1 17:56 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNH  1 - 6x6  Austin Block (10) (Grayson Downing) 0:46 
 UNH (+): 3,28,12,10,15,G29   DAR (-): 16,22,27,23,9,G1
 UNH-3 Jeff Silengo (2-Elbowing) DAR 0x2 8:45 
 UNH-4 Nick Sorkin (2-Roughing) DAR 1x3 11:27 
 DAR  3 - 6x5 PP  Tyler Sikura (8) (Andy Simpson, Matt Lindblad) 12:19 
 DAR: 16,24,9,22,19,G1   UNH: 28,27,15,2,G29
 DAR-2 Mike Keenan (2-Tripping) UNH 0x1 12:51 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-3 Nick Bligh (2-Slashing) UNH 0x2 6:19 
 UNH-5 Grayson Downing (2-Slashing) DAR 1x4 15:06 
 DAR  4 - 6x6  EN  Brandon McNally (5) (Taylor Boldt, Geoff Ferguson) 18:44 
 DAR (+): 18,5,4,19,21,G1   UNH (-): 27,3,10,28,26,2

 End of Game 



 New Hampshire Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Casey DeSmith (L, 10-3-2)  13 10 4 27 58:35 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 1
 Casey DeSmith  0 0 0 0 1:16 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris (W, 5-1-1)  8 8 15 31 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 17 - Men:
 SuffolkatBecker EX 6:10 pm ET 
 Cégep de Saint-LaurentatCanton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 

Wednesday, October 17, 2018  2:42:52 PM  EST 
191483521 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18