2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 1, 2013
Dartmouth (DAR) at Union (UNI)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Union 2, Dartmouth 2 - OT
New Records: Union 13-8-5, Dartmouth 11-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Steinel, Jr., Andy O'Brien
Linesmen: Jason Shattie, Bill Bredin
Attendance: 2271 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:40 pm  End Time: 10:10 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Dartmouth  0 1 1 0 2    Dartmouth  2 / 3 (.667) 
 Union  0 2 0 0 2    Union  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Dartmouth  10 10 5 1 26    Dartmouth  8 / 16 0 
 Union  13 12 11 3 39    Union  6 / 12 0 



Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-0-0  1/E   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-1-1  2/E   RW 11 Eric Neiley  1-0-1  3/E
LW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-1-1  1/E   C 21 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Eric Robinson  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  2/-1   C 14 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 15 Jason Bourgea  0-0-0  1/E   C 29 Alex Goodship  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  1/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-1-1  1/E   RD 23 Ryan Bullock  0-1-1  2/E   G 1 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Charles Grant  DNP
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  1-0-1  4/E   RD 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Union Lineup
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-0-0  6/E   C 12 Kyle Bodie  0-0-0  3/E   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-0-0  6/E
LW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-1-1  3/E   C 18 Max Novak  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Daniel Carr  0-1-1  1/E
LW 15 Matt Hatch  0-1-1  1/+1   C 7 Josh Jooris  0-0-0  3/+1   RW 16 Kevin Sullivan  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Sam Coatta  0-0-0  0/E
LD 22 Mat Bodie  1-0-1  2/E   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Troy Grosenick  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-1-1  4/E   RD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Colin Stevens  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Mike Keenan (2-High-Sticking) UNI 0x1 11:54 
 UNI-1 Kyle Bodie (2-Interference) DAR 0x1 19:03 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Kevin Sullivan (1) (Matt Hatch, Greg Coburn) 3:25 
 UNI (+): 16,15,6,7,3,G1   DAR (-): 14,25,5,4,12,G1
 UNI-2 Kyle Bodie (2-Tripping) DAR 1x2 9:20 
 DAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Eric Neiley (5) (Ryan Bullock, Tyler Sikura) 9:25 
 DAR: 11,23,16,9,25,G1   UNI: 18,9,22,28,G1
 DAR-2 Mike Keenan (2-Slashing) UNI 1x2 12:08 
 UNI  2 - 6x5 PP  Mat Bodie (3) (Matt Wilkins, Daniel Carr) 13:01 
 UNI: 22,9,7,18,19,G1   DAR: 5,4,8,29,G1
 DAR-3 Eric Robinson (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 18:37 
 DAR-4 Dustin Walsh (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 1x3 18:37 
 UNI-3 Wayne Simpson (2-Hitting after the Whistle) 18:37 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-5 Taylor Boldt (2-Hooking) UNI 1x4 8:36 
 UNI-4 Daniel Ciampini (2-Tripping) DAR 2x3 14:41 
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  GT  Rick Pinkston (3) (Mike Keenan, Dustin Walsh) 15:05 
 DAR: 19,7,27,22,21,G1   UNI: 18,9,16,22,G1
 Timeout - Union 16:51 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 DAR-6 Eric Robinson (2-Elbowing) UNI 1x5 0:20 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 4:02.9 
 DAR-7 Eric Neiley (2-Roughing) 5:00 
 DAR-8 Mike Keenan (2-Roughing) 5:00 
 UNI-5 Daniel Carr (2-Roughing) 5:00 
 UNI-6 Mat Bodie (2-Roughing) 5:00 

 End of Game 



 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris (T, 8-3-2)  13 10 11 3 37 65:00 2
 
 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Troy Grosenick  10 7 0 0 17 32:03 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Troy Grosenick (T, 9-6-5)  0 2 4 1 7 32:52 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  11:24:49 AM  EST 
144130405 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17