2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 10, 2012
Union (UNI) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 3, Union 2
New Records: Dartmouth 5-0-1, Union 6-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Wheeler, Mike Baker
Linesmen: Stephen Drain, Joe Testa
Attendance: 2897
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:05 pm  Total Time: 2:00



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  0 0 2 2    Union  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  1 2 0 3    Dartmouth  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  11 10 9 30    Union  2 / 4 1 
 Dartmouth  3 11 6 20    Dartmouth  4 / 8 0 



Union Lineup
LW 9 Daniel Carr  1-0-1  4/+1   C 7 Josh Jooris  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 8 Nick Cruice  0-0-0  4/+1
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Kyle Bodie  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-1-1  2/-1   C 10 Mark Bennett  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Max Novak  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Matt Hatch  1-0-1  2/E
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 14 Shayne Gostisbehere  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Dillon Pieri  DNP
LD 4 Tim Boyle  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  1/+1  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  1-0-1  2/-1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-2-2  2/E   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  2/E
LW 18 Brandon McNally  1-1-2  3/+2   C 22 Dustin Walsh  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Eric Robinson  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 21 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  1/E   C 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  1/E
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-1-1  0/+1   G 1 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Charles Grant  DNP
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 23 Ryan Bullock  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 James Kruger  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Brandon McNally (2) (Tyler Sikura, Eric Robinson) 4:42 
 DAR (+): 18,19,16,4,23,G1   UNI (-): 28,12,15,19,20,G30
 DAR-1 Andy Simpson (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x1 6:04 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-2 Mike Keenan (2-Tripping) UNI 0x2 3:48 
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Eric Robinson (7) (Brandon McNally, Taylor Boldt) 13:06 
 DAR (+): 19,18,22,5,27,G1   UNI (-): 16,23,10,4,14,G30
 DAR  3 - 6x6  GW  Matt Lindblad (3) (Mike Keenan, Tyler Sikura) 19:59 
 DAR (+): 9,27,11,16,5,G1   UNI (-): 21,23,20,14,12,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI  1 - 6x6  Daniel Carr (3) (Josh Jooris) 0:39 
 UNI (+): 9,7,8,14,20,G30   DAR (-): 16,9,11,5,27,G1
 UNI-1 Max Novak (2-Hooking) DAR 0x1 1:15 
 UNI  2 - 5x6 SH  Matt Hatch (5) (Cole Ikkala) 2:10 
 UNI (+): 15,23,3,14,G30   DAR (-): 22,23,9,19,16,G1
 DAR-3 Dustin Walsh (2-Tripping) UNI 0x3 5:14 
 UNI-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Matt Wilkins) DAR 0x2 6:04 
 DAR-4 Brett Patterson (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x4 9:08 
 Timeout - Union 19:31.2 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens  2 0 0 2 6:00 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Colin Stevens (L, 2-1-0)  0 9 6 15 53:08 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:48 0
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris (W, 3-0-1)  11 10 7 28 60:00 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Bentley4atAmerican International4 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Friday, October 19, 2018  1:05:51 AM  EST 
193757940 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18