2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 2, 2012
Yale (YAL) at Dartmouth (DAR)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game
Ivy League Conference Game

Final Score: Dartmouth 7, Yale 4
New Records: Dartmouth 2-0-1, Yale 1-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Whittemore, Chip McDonald
Linesmen: Glen Cooke, Jim Briggs
Attendance: 3021
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:04 pm  Total Time: 2:04



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Yale  2 1 1 4    Yale  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Dartmouth  3 3 1 7    Dartmouth  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  14 13 12 39    Yale  3 / 6 0 
 Dartmouth  13 5 5 23    Dartmouth  4 / 8 1 



Yale Lineup
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  1/-1   C 6 Stu Wilson  1-0-1  3/E   RW 16 Alex Ward  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  1-0-1  2/-1   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  2-1-3  6/-1
LW 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  1/+1   C 9 Carson Cooper  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-2-2  6/-2   C 20 Jesse Root  0-1-1  5/-3   RW 17 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  5/-2
LD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  2/-3   RD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  2/-2   G 31 Nick Maricic  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 10 Mitch Witek  0-2-2  1/+1   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  DNP
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  2-0-2  5/+3   C 16 Tyler Sikura  2-2-4  2/+3   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-3-3  4/+1
LW 18 Brandon McNally  1-1-2  1/+1   C 21 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  1/+2   RW 19 Eric Robinson  2-1-3  3/+2
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Brad Schierhorn  0-0-0  1/-1   C 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 22 Dustin Walsh  0-1-1  0/-1
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  0/+3   G 1 Cab Morris  DNP
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Charles Grant  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 James Kruger  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR-1 Rick Pinkston (2-Tripping) YAL 0x1 1:13 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Matt Lindblad (1) (Eric Neiley) 3:27 
 DAR (+): 9,11,16,5,27,G30   YAL (-): 6,16,4,14,8,G31
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Stu Wilson (1) (unassisted) 3:57 
 YAL (+): 6,13,16,21,14,G31   DAR (-): 25,10,2,4,22,G30
 DAR  2 - 6x6  Eric Robinson (3) (Brandon McNally, Rick Pinkston) 4:44 
 DAR (+): 19,18,7,21,5,G30   YAL (-): 18,21,17,20,14,G31
 DAR  3 - 6x6  Matt Lindblad (2) (Dustin Walsh, Tyler Sikura) 6:33 
 DAR (+): 9,22,16,7,24,G30   YAL (-): 9,28,11,4,2,G31
 YAL-1 Antoine Laganiere (2-Boarding) DAR 0x1 13:59 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Antoine Laganiere (4) (Kenny Agostino, Mitch Witek) 18:34 
 YAL (+): 28,18,10,21,17,G31   DAR (-): 11,9,16,5,27,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DAR-2 Nick Lovejoy (2-Holding) YAL 0x2 3:24 
 DAR  4 - 6x6  Brandon McNally (1) (Eric Robinson) 9:59 
 DAR (+): 18,19,21,2,4,G30   YAL (-): 18,20,17,10,22,G31
 YAL-2 Alex Ward (2-Slashing) DAR 1x2 11:07 
 DAR  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Eric Robinson (4) (Tyler Sikura, Eric Neiley) 11:11 
 DAR: 19,16,9,24,11,G30   YAL: 8,21,6,22,G31
 DAR-3 Jesse Beamish (2-Cross-Checking) YAL 1x3 11:39 
 DAR  6 - 5x6 SH  Tyler Sikura (2) (unassisted) 12:05 
 DAR (+): 16,5,9,27,G30   YAL (-): 22,20,18,28,17,G31
 YAL  3 - 6x5 PP  Antoine Laganiere (5) (Jesse Root, Kenny Agostino) 12:35 
 YAL: 28,20,18,22,17,G31   DAR: 7,21,10,24,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  4 - 6x6  Trent Ruffolo (1) (Antoine Laganiere, Mitch Witek) 8:48 
 YAL (+): 11,10,15,28,22,G31   DAR (-): 18,2,10,22,4,G30
 DAR-4 Mike Keenan (2-Interference) YAL 1x4 9:11 
 DAR  7 - 6x6  Tyler Sikura (3) (Eric Neiley) 13:09 
 DAR (+): 16,11,5,27,9,G30   YAL (-): 28,9,11,4,2,G31
 YAL-3 Jesse Root (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 1x3 19:38 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Nick Maricic (L, 0-1-1)  10 2 4 16 60:00 7
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Charles Grant (W, 2-0-0)  12 12 11 35 60:00 4



First Star: Eric Robinson (Dartmouth)
Second Star: Tyler Sikura (Dartmouth)
Third Star: Matt Lindblad (Dartmouth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:42  1st
 Miami2atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:49  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:18  1st
 American International0atPenn State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:07  1st
 Providence4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:02  1st
 Ohio State1atMassachusetts1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:39  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 5:54  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross1 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:34  1st
 Army West Point1atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:34  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 8:37  1st
 Western Michigan1atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara1 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 3:57  1st
 Union3atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:30  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville1atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 13:15  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota0atNorth Dakota0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard2 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Mercyhurst3atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 New Hampshire1atVermont2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:21  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:37  1st
 Northeastern3atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 0:09  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:29:36 PM  EST 
144234495 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17