2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 26, 2012
Yale (YAL) vs Dartmouth (DAR)
Non-Conference Game
Ivy Shootout at Brown (Dartmouth wins shootout 2-0)

Final Score: Dartmouth 2, Yale 2 - OT
New Records: Dartmouth 0-0-1, Yale 0-0-1
Dartmouth Wins Shootout 2-0 (2 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Jean-Yves Roy
Linesmen: Michael Emanatian, Todd Whittemore
Attendance: 1219
Start Time: 4:00 pm  End Time: 6:21 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Yale  0 2 0 0 2    Yale  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Dartmouth  1 0 1 0 2    Dartmouth  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Yale  9 8 2 1 20    Yale  5 / 21 0 
 Dartmouth  7 11 14 5 37    Dartmouth  3 / 6 0 



Yale Lineup
LW 18 Kenny Agostino  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Jesse Root  0-0-0  4/E   RW 17 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Josh Balch  0-0-0  1/E   C 6 Stu Wilson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Alex Ward  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Trent Ruffolo  0-0-0  0/+2   C 15 Clinton Bourbonais  0-2-2  0/+2   RW 28 Antoine Laganiere  2-0-2  6/+2
LW 13 Matthew Beattie  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Carson Cooper  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 19 Anthony Day  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 4 Rob O'Gara  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 2 Gus Young  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Nick Maricic  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Tommy Fallen  0-0-0  2/E   RD 10 Mitch Witek  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Jeff Malcolm  DNP
LD 21 Colin Dueck  0-0-0  1/E   RD 14 Ryan Obuchowski  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Dartmouth Lineup
LW 9 Matt Lindblad  0-1-1  2/-1   C 16 Tyler Sikura  0-1-1  5/-1   RW 11 Eric Neiley  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 18 Brandon McNally  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Nick Bligh  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Eric Robinson  1-0-1  7/E
LW 17 Jesse Beamish  0-0-0  5/+1   C 28 Charlie Mosey  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 8 Tim O'Brien  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 21 Brett Patterson  0-0-0  4/-1   C 10 Connor Dempsey  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 12 Jack Barre  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 27 Mike Keenan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Taylor Boldt  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Cab Morris  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Rick Pinkston  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Andy Simpson  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Charles Grant  DNP
LD 4 Geoff Ferguson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Nick Lovejoy  0-0-0  1/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DAR  1 - 6x6  Tim O'Brien (1) (unassisted) 2:53 
 DAR (+): 8,17,27,28,5,G1   YAL (-): 9,13,19,14,21,G31
 YAL-1 Rob O'Gara (2-Cross-Checking) DAR 0x1 12:16 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 YAL  1 - 6x6  Antoine Laganiere (1) (Clinton Bourbonais) 2:23 
 YAL (+): 28,15,11,4,2,G31   DAR (-): 10,21,12,5,27,G1
 YAL-2 Kenny Agostino (2-Interference) DAR 0x2 5:32 
 DAR-1 Brett Patterson (2-Interference) YAL 0x1 8:53 
 YAL  2 - 6x6  Antoine Laganiere (2) (Clinton Bourbonais) 11:51 
 YAL (+): 28,15,11,14,21,G31   DAR (-): 11,4,2,16,9,G1
 YAL-3 Kenny Agostino (2-Tripping) DAR 0x3 12:27 
 DAR-2 Mike Keenan (2-Slashing) YAL 0x2 16:24 
 DAR-3 Andy Simpson (2-Tripping) YAL 0x3 18:13 
 Timeout - Yale 18:13 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 YAL-4 Carson Cooper (5-Boarding) (Served by Matthew Beattie) DAR 1x5 12:16 
 YAL-5 Carson Cooper (10-Game Misconduct) 12:16 
 Timeout - Dartmouth 16:12 
 DAR  2 - 6x5 PP  GT  Eric Robinson (1) (Tyler Sikura, Matt Lindblad) 16:56 
 DAR: 19,16,9,11,24,G1   YAL: 20,2,28,4,G31

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Yale Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Nick Maricic (T, 0-0-1)  6 11 13 5 35 65:00 2
 
 Dartmouth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Cab Morris (T, 0-0-1)  9 6 2 1 18 65:00 2



Shootout SummaryYALDAR
Round 1  Shootout Goal by DAR Tyler Sikura, against YAL Goaltender Nick Maricic  01
Shootout Attempt by YAL Alex Ward Saved by DAR Goaltender Cab Morris  01
Round 2  Shootout Goal by DAR Eric Neiley, against YAL Goaltender Nick Maricic  02
Shootout Attempt by YAL Kenny Agostino Missed, against DAR Goaltender Cab Morris  02



First Star: Antoine Laganiere (Yale)
Second Star: Eric Robinson (Dartmouth)
Third Star: Nick Maricic (Yale)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 Massachusetts0atBoston College0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Amherst0atBabson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England College0atSalem State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Minnesota Duluth0atMinnesota State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth State2atSalem State3 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams0atSaint Anselm0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Colby0atNew England College0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 St. Catherine0atWisconsin-Stevens Point0 NC 6:00 pm CT Live - 6:00 pm CT
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12
 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Men:
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Women:
 PlattsburghatAmherst NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 25 - Men:
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
 Thursday, January 25 - Women:
(1) NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
 
 Friday, January 26 - Men:
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN2)
 YaleatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ElevenSports/NESNplus)
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 CurryatSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PostatStonehill NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatChatham UC 7:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatLake Forest NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, January 26 - Women:
 PotsdamatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 4:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 6:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUniversity of New England NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 27 - Men:
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 1:40 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatAdrian NA 3:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET (TV-ABC/MyTV9)
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatMarian NA 3:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 SuffolkatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 NorthlandatLawrence NA 4:00 pm CT 
 PostatStonehill NC 5:10 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 4:07 pm MT 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-FSN+)
 BrownatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 HamiltonatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatMinnesota State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 8:35 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup
 Saturday, January 27 - Women:
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 2:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Superior WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 EndicottatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, January 28 - Men:
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatFitchburg State NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/09
 Sunday, January 28 - Women:
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT (TV-FSN,FSW)
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 30 - Men:
 PrincetonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 StonehillatSaint Anselm N1 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatFranklin Pierce NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 7:35 pm ET 
 Tuesday, January 30 - Women:
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 PostatColby NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatHamilton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, January 23, 2018  6:47:35 PM  EST 
160477545 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17