2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 10, 2012
Denver (DEN) at Minnesota State (MNS)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 3, Minnesota State 2
New Records: Denver 7-1-0, Minnesota State 3-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Jarod Moen
Linesmen: Dan Dineen, Matt Anderson
Attendance: 3499
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:26 pm  Total Time: 2:19



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  2 0 1 3    Denver  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Minnesota State  1 0 1 2    Minnesota State  2 / 9 (.222) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  9 5 9 23    Denver  9 / 18 0 
 Minnesota State  12 9 11 32    Minnesota State  2 / 4 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  1/+1   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 22 Jarrod Mermis  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-0-0  0/E   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Chris Knowlton  2-0-2  4/+2   C 23 Nick Shore  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 12 Ty Loney  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  2/E
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 6 Dakota Mermis  0-0-0  2/+1  
 
Minnesota State Lineup
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-0-0  2/-1   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 24 Brett Knowles  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-1-1  4/-1   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  1-0-1  7/-1
LW 26 Dylan Margonari  0-1-1  1/-1   C 18 Matt Leitner  0-1-1  2/E   RW 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  2/E
LW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-0-0  0/E   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-0-0  1/E   RW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  3/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Josh Nelson  1-0-1  3/-2   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 4 Nick Buchanan  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Evan Karambelas  DNP
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-0-0  2/E   RD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Stephon Williams  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Chris Knowlton (4) (Nick Shore, Ty Loney) 1:14 
 DEN (+): 11,23,12,6,10,G31   MNS (-): 24,25,12,4,7,G35
 DEN-1 David Makowski (2-Roughing) MNS 0x1 5:59 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Daniel Doremus (5) (unassisted) 9:40 
 DEN (+): 19,7,26,16,10,G31   MNS (-): 21,22,23,2,7,G35
 MNS-1 Tyler Elbrecht (2-Interference) DEN 0x1 10:07 
 DEN-2 Ty Loney (2-Hooking) MNS 0x2 10:12 
 DEN-3 Ty Loney (2-CHECKING) MNS 1x3 14:29 
 MNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Eriah Hayes (4) (Jean-Paul Lafontaine, Matt Leitner) 15:07 
 MNS: 25,12,18,19,7,G35   DEN: 7,2,23,11,G31

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-4 Scott Mayfield (2-Hooking) MNS 1x4 4:46 
 DEN-5 Dakota Mermis (2-Hooking) MNS 1x5 6:13 
 DEN-6 Josiah Didier (2-Roughing) MNS 1x6 8:40 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-7 Ty Loney (2-Slashing) MNS 2x7 0:55 
 MNS  2 - 6x5 PP  Josh Nelson (2) (Teddy Blueger, Dylan Margonari) 2:42 
 MNS: 2,23,26,22,21,G35   DEN: 10,16,6,26,G31
 DEN-8 Ty Loney (2-Tripping) MNS 2x8 7:25 
 MNS-2 Chase Grant (2-Hooking) DEN 0x2 11:27 
 DEN  3 - 6x6  GW  Chris Knowlton (5) (Nick Shore, Gabe Levin) 16:48 
 DEN (+): 11,23,9,4,21,G31   MNS (-): 22,26,23,7,2,G35
 DEN-9 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Gabe Levin) MNS 2x9 19:12 

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora (W, 2-0-0)  11 9 10 30 60:00 2
 
 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephon Williams (L, 0-3-1)  7 5 8 20 58:34 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:26 0



First Star: Chris Knowlton (Denver)
Second Star: Eriah Hayes (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Teddy Blueger (Minnesota State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:40  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:02:05 PM  EST 
143924200 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17