2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 18, 2013
Denver (DEN) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 5, Denver 2
New Records: St. Cloud State 13-10-0, Denver 13-7-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Matt Uwelling
Linesmen: Tony Czech, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 4275
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 9:58 pm  Total Time: 2:21



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  0 1 1 2    Denver  0 / 1 (.000) 
 St. Cloud State  0 2 3 5    St. Cloud State  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  7 13 5 25    Denver  6 / 12 0 
 St. Cloud State  13 10 15 38    St. Cloud State  2 / 4 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 16 Zac Larraza  1-0-1  2/E   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 12 Ty Loney  0-1-1  2/-1   C 23 Nick Shore  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  0/E   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 10 David Makowski  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-1-1  1/-1   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-2-2  3/+1
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  1/+1   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 27 Nick Oliver  1-0-1  1/+1   C 8 Cory Thorson  1-0-1  5/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-1-1  2/E
LW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 David Morley  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  2-0-2  4/E   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-1-1  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-2-2  0/+1   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 Nick Shore (2-Tripping) STC 0x1 10:39 
 DEN-2 David Makowski (2-Holding) STC 0x2 13:46 
 STC-1 Drew LeBlanc (2-Hooking) DEN 0x1 18:06 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Zac Larraza (6) (David Makowski, Daniel Doremus) 6:58 
 DEN (+): 10,16,26,19,7,G31   STC (-): 7,12,27,8,21,G29
 STC  1 - 6x6  Cory Thorson (8) (Brooks Bertsch, Ethan Prow) 10:27 
 STC (+): 8,21,12,7,27,G29   DEN (-): 16,10,19,23,7,G31
 STC  2 - 6x6  Nic Dowd (10) (Ethan Prow, Ryan Faragher) 18:26 
 STC (+): 26,22,16,7,12,G29   DEN (-): 7,26,19,14,4,G31

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 DEN  2 - 6x6  Nick Shore (10) (Ty Loney, Scott Mayfield) 2:47 
 DEN (+): 23,12,2,8,11,G31   STC (-): 28,14,9,13,17,G29
 DEN-3 Scott Mayfield (2-Interference) STC 0x3 5:52 
 STC  3 - 6x6  GW  Nick Jensen (2) (Kalle Kossila, Andrew Prochno) 10:40 
 STC (+): 14,11,28,19,9,G29   DEN (-): 11,7,2,12,26,G31
 DEN-4 Zac Larraza (2-Charging) STC 0x4 11:35 
 DEN-5 Matt Tabrum (2-Interference) STC 1x5 16:10 
 STC  4 - 6x5 PP  Nick Jensen (3) (Drew LeBlanc, Kalle Kossila) 16:55 
 STC: 14,19,11,10,13,G29   DEN: 26,10,16,7,G31
 STC  5 - 6x6  EN  Nick Oliver (1) (Jonny Brodzinski) 18:03 
 STC (+): 27,22,7,26,28,G29   DEN (-): 2,8,12,25,11,23
 DEN-6 Larkin Jacobson (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 STC-2 Joey Holka (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora (L, 7-2-4)  13 8 11 32 57:08 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:55 1
 Juho Olkinuora  0 0 1 1 1:57 0
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 12-8-0)  7 12 4 23 60:00 2



First Star: Nick Jensen (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Nic Dowd (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Ethan Prow (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  3:03:24 AM  EST 
143947431 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17