2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 19, 2013
Denver (DEN) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 5, Denver 1
New Records: St. Cloud State 14-10-0, Denver 13-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Matt Ulwelling
Linesmen: Tony Czech, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 4528
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  0 0 1 1    Denver  1 / 6 (.167) 
 St. Cloud State  1 3 1 5    St. Cloud State  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  7 8 12 27    Denver  6 / 12 0 
 St. Cloud State  20 9 7 36    St. Cloud State  7 / 14 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  1/-2   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  3/E   C 23 Nick Shore  0-0-0  4/E   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  3/-2
  C 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  2/E
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  1-0-1  3/-2   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  2/-2   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  DNP
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 David Makowski  0-1-1  4/E  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  1-2-3  6/+2   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-2-2  4/+2
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-1-1  6/+1
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  1/+1   C 13 David Morley  2-0-2  3/E   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-0-0  2/E
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 40 Tim Daly  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Joey Holka (2-Tripping) DEN 0x1 15:44 
 DEN-1 Shawn Ostrow (2-Tripping) STC 1x1 19:02 
 STC  1 - 6x5 PP  David Morley (7) (Ben Hanowski, Kalle Kossila) 19:18 
 STC: 13,11,19,10,14,G29   DEN: 11,7,23,10,G1
 STC-2 Nic Dowd (2-Tripping) DEN 0x2 19:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-2 Larkin Jacobson (2-Tripping) STC 2x2 4:39 
 STC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  David Morley (8) (Ben Hanowski, Drew LeBlanc) 5:27 
 STC: 13,10,19,11,14,G29   DEN: 26,21,16,4,G1
 STC  3 - 6x6  Nic Dowd (11) (Jonny Brodzinski, Nick Jensen) 7:26 
 STC (+): 26,22,14,40,9,G29   DEN (-): 8,2,27,14,25,G1
 STC  4 - 6x6  Drew LeBlanc (7) (Andrew Prochno, Kalle Kossila) 8:35 
 STC (+): 19,28,11,14,10,G29   DEN (-): 11,16,21,26,4,G1
 STC-3 David Morley (2-Cross-Checking) DEN 0x3 11:31 
 DEN-3 Scott Mayfield (2-Boarding) STC 2x3 17:02 
 DEN-4 Matt Tabrum (2-Slashing) STC 2x4 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-4 Joey Holka (2-High-Sticking) DEN 0x4 3:04 
 DEN-5 David Makowski (2-Tripping) STC 2x5 4:19 
 DEN-6 Ty Loney (2-Slashing) 9:06 
 STC-5 Kevin Gravel (2-Roughing) 9:06 
 STC-6 Tim Daly (2-Tripping) DEN 1x5 9:51 
 DEN  1 - 5x4 PP  Joey LaLeggia (8) (David Makowski, Nolan Zajac) 10:27 
 DEN: 21,10,8,23,G1   STC: 10,14,26,G29
 STC  5 - 6x6  Ben Hanowski (8) (Drew LeBlanc, Tim Daly) 12:26 
 STC (+): 10,19,40,7,11,G29   DEN (-): 2,21,11,14,26,G1
 STC-7 Andrew Prochno (2-Holding) DEN 1x6 18:40 

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain  14 0 0 14 15:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Sam Brittain (L, 4-5-0)  5 6 6 17 44:16 5
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher  7 0 0 7 18:56 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Ryan Faragher (W, 13-8-0)  0 8 11 19 40:58 1



First Star: Ben Hanowski (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Drew LeBlanc (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: David Morley (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConn0atMassachusetts3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Saint Mary's5atConcordia (MN)2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  3rd
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Mary's0atGustavus Adolphus5 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ManhattanvilleatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
(2) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(2) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 23 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) AssumptionatSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) MiddleburyatWesleyan NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) St. ThomasatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) EndicottatSalve Regina NC 4:30 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatProvidence HE 5:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 4:30 pm CT (TV-FSN)
(5) Fitchburg StateatWorcester State NC 5:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(5) Salem StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 6:30 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 4:37 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
(4) University of New EnglandatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
(6) PlattsburghatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) FredoniaatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) BabsonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) HobartatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) ManhattanvilleatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) NazarethatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
(9) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WPME/FCS)
(3) Saint Mary'satAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) NEHC Semifinal
(8) UCHC Semifinals
(9) NCHA Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 23 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 To Be AnnouncedatAnna Maria EX 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Salve ReginaatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
(2) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) WesleyanatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) UticaatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) St. NorbertatAdrian NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(1) University of New EnglandatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Johnson & WalesatCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColbyatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NeumannatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(8) Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 3:07 pm CT 
(3) AmherstatTrinity NC 4:30 pm ET 
(4) CortlandatPotsdam NC 5:00 pm ET 
(6) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(9) AugsburgatHamline NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) TrineatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(9) Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(2) NEHC Semifinal
(3) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) UCHC Quarterfinal
(6) NCHA Quarterfinals
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) MIAC Semifinal
(10) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
 
 Sunday, February 24 - Men:
(1) NazarethatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Semifinals
 Sunday, February 24 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael's/Saint AnselmvsFranklin Pierce NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael's/Saint AnselmvsSacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Saint Michael'svsFranklin Pierce/Sacred Heart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(2) Franklin Pierce/Sacred HeartatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Championship at Saint Anselm
(2) NEWHA Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 26 - Men:
(1) Fitchburg State/Worcester StateatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
(2) DenveratColorado College NH 7:07 pm MT 
(1) Salem State/UMass DartmouthatWestfield State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
(2) Rescheduled from 1/18
 
 Wednesday, February 27 - Men:
 RITatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 28 - Men:
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Sacred HeartatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 

Thursday, February 21, 2019  10:14:49 PM  EST 
243614970 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18