2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 19, 2013
Denver (DEN) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 5, Denver 1
New Records: St. Cloud State 14-10-0, Denver 13-8-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Matt Ulwelling
Linesmen: Tony Czech, Jeff Schultz
Attendance: 4528
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Denver  0 0 1 1    Denver  1 / 6 (.167) 
 St. Cloud State  1 3 1 5    St. Cloud State  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Denver  7 8 12 27    Denver  6 / 12 0 
 St. Cloud State  20 9 7 36    St. Cloud State  7 / 14 0 



Denver Lineup
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  1/-2   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-0-0  1/-1   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-0-0  0/E
LW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  3/E   C 23 Nick Shore  0-0-0  4/E   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  3/-2
  C 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  2/E
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  1-0-1  3/-2   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  0/-1   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  2/-2   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  DNP
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-0-0  0/E   RD 10 David Makowski  0-1-1  4/E  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  1-2-3  6/+2   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  1-2-3  3/+2   RW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-2-2  4/+2
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-1-1  6/+1
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  1/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  1/E
LW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  1/+1   C 13 David Morley  2-0-2  3/E   RW 17 Joey Holka  0-0-0  2/E
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-1-1  2/+1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-1-1  1/+2   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  2/E   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 40 Tim Daly  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 STC-1 Joey Holka (2-Tripping) DEN 0x1 15:44 
 DEN-1 Shawn Ostrow (2-Tripping) STC 1x1 19:02 
 STC  1 - 6x5 PP  David Morley (7) (Ben Hanowski, Kalle Kossila) 19:18 
 STC: 13,11,19,10,14,G29   DEN: 11,7,23,10,G1
 STC-2 Nic Dowd (2-Tripping) DEN 0x2 19:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 DEN-2 Larkin Jacobson (2-Tripping) STC 2x2 4:39 
 STC  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  David Morley (8) (Ben Hanowski, Drew LeBlanc) 5:27 
 STC: 13,10,19,11,14,G29   DEN: 26,21,16,4,G1
 STC  3 - 6x6  Nic Dowd (11) (Jonny Brodzinski, Nick Jensen) 7:26 
 STC (+): 26,22,14,40,9,G29   DEN (-): 8,2,27,14,25,G1
 STC  4 - 6x6  Drew LeBlanc (7) (Andrew Prochno, Kalle Kossila) 8:35 
 STC (+): 19,28,11,14,10,G29   DEN (-): 11,16,21,26,4,G1
 STC-3 David Morley (2-Cross-Checking) DEN 0x3 11:31 
 DEN-3 Scott Mayfield (2-Boarding) STC 2x3 17:02 
 DEN-4 Matt Tabrum (2-Slashing) STC 2x4 20:00 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-4 Joey Holka (2-High-Sticking) DEN 0x4 3:04 
 DEN-5 David Makowski (2-Tripping) STC 2x5 4:19 
 DEN-6 Ty Loney (2-Slashing) 9:06 
 STC-5 Kevin Gravel (2-Roughing) 9:06 
 STC-6 Tim Daly (2-Tripping) DEN 1x5 9:51 
 DEN  1 - 5x4 PP  Joey LaLeggia (8) (David Makowski, Nolan Zajac) 10:27 
 DEN: 21,10,8,23,G1   STC: 10,14,26,G29
 STC  5 - 6x6  Ben Hanowski (8) (Drew LeBlanc, Tim Daly) 12:26 
 STC (+): 10,19,40,7,11,G29   DEN (-): 2,21,11,14,26,G1
 STC-7 Andrew Prochno (2-Holding) DEN 1x6 18:40 

 End of Game 



 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain  14 0 0 14 15:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:16 0
 Sam Brittain (L, 4-5-0)  5 6 6 17 44:16 5
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher  7 0 0 7 18:56 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Ryan Faragher (W, 13-8-0)  0 8 11 19 40:58 1



First Star: Ben Hanowski (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Drew LeBlanc (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: David Morley (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 
 Friday, October 26 - Men:
(1) CurryvsNazareth NC 3:30 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN)
 QuinnipiacatAmerican International NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatFredonia NC 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) MorrisvilleatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSuffolk NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWestern New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Bryn AthynatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 ColgateatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN/My9)
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(3) St. ThomasvsSaint John's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) Saint Mary'svsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:30 pm CT 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) GIANT Center
(3) MIAC Showcase
 Friday, October 26 - Women:
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's NC 3:30 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 4:00 pm ET 
 YaleatPrinceton EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSyracuse NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatNichols NC 6:40 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AuroraatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 6:07 pm CT 
 ChathamatSaint Benedict NC 6:30 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 27 - Men:
 BrockportatKing's NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:05 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethvsBryn Athyn NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Curry/NazarethatBuffalo State NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsCurry NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
(1) Bryn Athyn/Buffalo StatevsNazareth NC 3:30 pm/6:30 pm ET 
 NorwichatEndicott NC 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatNeumann NC 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUtica NC 5:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatMiami NC 5:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatNotre Dame NC 5:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 SuffolkatAssumption NC 6:05 pm ET 
 HarvardatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 American InternationalatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 atOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBentley NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 FredoniaatChatham NC 7:10 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) BethelvsSt. Thomas NC 6:30 pm CT 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:40 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 AlaskaatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) AugsburgvsHamline NC 7:30 pm CT 
(3) MinnesotavsNorth Dakota NC 8:00 pm MT (TV-Midco)
 OmahaatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MST 
(1) Buffalo State Tournament
(2) MIAC Showcase
(3) at Las Vegas, NV
 Saturday, October 27 - Women:
 StevensonatNew England College NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRobert Morris CH 1:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCastleton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatNazareth NC 2:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatSalve Regina NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 2:00 pm CT 
 NorwichatElmira NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPlymouth State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Olaf NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Thomas NC 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 atPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatPost NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satMarian NC 3:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatSt. Catherine NC 3:00 pm CT 
 EndicottatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 NicholsatSuffolk NC 5:20 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatSacred Heart NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ChathamatBethel NC 6:00 pm CT 
 OswegoatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 UticaatBecker NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, October 28 - Men:
(1) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AssumptionatBecker NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSaint John's NC 3:30 pm CT 
 VermontatBrown NC 5:00 pm ET 
(1) MIAC Showcase
 Sunday, October 28 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratFranklin Pierce NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 2:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 OswegoatWilkes NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, October 22, 2018  4:57:20 PM  EST 
196758619 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18