2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 19, 2012
UMass Lowell (UML) at Denver (DEN)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 5, UMass Lowell 1
New Records: Denver 1-0-0, UMass Lowell 0-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Thul, Scott Bokal
Linesmen: Scott Staudte, Gary Pedigo
Attendance: 5008
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:05 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 UMass Lowell  0 1 0 1    UMass Lowell  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Denver  0 2 3 5    Denver  2 / 3 (.667) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 UMass Lowell  8 18 12 38    UMass Lowell  6 / 12 0 
 Denver  6 13 14 33    Denver  7 / 25 0 



UMass Lowell Lineup
LW 19 Logan Johnston  0-0-0  0/-1   C 8 Colin Wright  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Stephen Buco  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 9 Terrence Wallin  0-0-0  2/-1   C 20 Michael Fallon  0-0-0  0/E   RW 7 Shayne Thompson  0-0-0  2/E
LW 23 Scott Wilson  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Joseph Pendenza  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 12 Josh Holmstrom  1-0-1  6/E
LW 10 Ryan McGrath  0-0-0  4/-1   C 16 Riley Wetmore  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 29 Derek Arnold  0-1-1  6/-1
LD 6 Daniel Furlong  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Chad Ruhwedel  0-1-1  3/E   G 30 Brian Robbins  DNP
LD 4 Joe Houk  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 28 Jake Suter  0-0-0  1/-2   G 31 Doug Carr  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Dmitry Sinitsyn  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Zack Kamrass  0-0-0  1/E   G 37 Connor Hellebuyck  0-0-0  0
 
Denver Lineup
LW 17 Garrett Allen  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-0-0  3/E   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Zac Larraza  0-2-2  2/+2   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  0-1-1  4/+2   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  2-0-2  5/+2
LW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  3/+1   C 23 Nick Shore  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 12 Ty Loney  1-1-2  4/+1
XD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  0/+1   C 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  0/E   RW 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  1/E
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  1-1-2  2/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  1-0-1  2/+1   G 1 Sam Brittain  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Paul Phillips  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Zack Hope  DNP
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-1-1  3/E   RD 6 Dakota Mermis  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Adam Murray  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN-1 David Makowski (2-Slashing) UML 0x1 12:17 
 UML-1 Ryan McGrath (2-Tripping) 18:45 
 UML-2 Jake Suter (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:45 
 DEN-2 Matt Tabrum (5-Kneeing) (Served by Gabe Levin) UML 0x2 18:45 
 DEN-3 Matt Tabrum (10-Game Misconduct) 18:45 
 DEN-4 Nick Shore (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 18:45 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UML-3 Ryan McGrath (2-Holding) DEN 0x1 3:54 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Ty Loney (1) (unassisted) 9:23 
 DEN (+): 12,8,23,11,10,G1   UML (-): 14,4,10,9,21,G37
 DEN  2 - 6x6  GW  Daniel Doremus (1) (Zac Larraza, Shawn Ostrow) 10:43 
 DEN (+): 26,16,19,6,2,G1   UML (-): 23,28,16,29,4,G37
 DEN-5 Josiah Didier (2-Holding) UML 1x3 15:05 
 UML  1 - 6x5 PP  Josh Holmstrom (2) (Derek Arnold, Chad Ruhwedel) 15:12 
 UML: 12,29,3,23,16,G37   DEN: 26,10,7,16,G1
 DEN-6 Scott Mayfield (2-Tripping) UML 1x4 17:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UML-4 Joe Houk (2-Slashing) DEN 1x2 6:55 
 UML-5 Shayne Thompson (2-Interference) DEN 2x3 8:14 
 DEN  3 - 6x4 PP  Nolan Zajac (1) (Nick Shore, Joey LaLeggia) 8:35 
 DEN: 8,23,21,10,12,G1   UML: 3,6,12,G37
 DEN  4 - 6x5 PP  David Makowski (1) (Nolan Zajac, Ty Loney) 9:52 
 DEN: 10,8,12,23,21,G1   UML: 10,3,6,16,G37
 DEN  5 - 6x6  Daniel Doremus (2) (Zac Larraza, Paul Phillips) 10:24 
 DEN (+): 19,16,7,26,4,G1   UML (-): 8,11,4,19,28,G37
 UML-6 Dmitry Sinitsyn (2-Roughing) 13:00 
 DEN-7 Grant Arnold (2-Roughing) 13:00 

 End of Game 



 UMass Lowell Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Connor Hellebuyck  4 0 0 4 12:07 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Connor Hellebuyck (L, 0-1-0)  2 11 6 19 38:07 5
 Doug Carr  0 0 5 5 9:36 0
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Sam Brittain  8 0 0 8 18:30 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Sam Brittain (W, 1-0-0)  0 17 12 29 41:15 1



First Star: Sam Brittain (Denver)
Second Star: Daniel Doremus (Denver)
Third Star: Nolan Zajac (Denver)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:11:00 PM  EST 
144167612 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17