2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 12, 2013
Nebraska Omaha (UNO) at Denver (DEN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Denver 3, Nebraska Omaha 3 - OT
New Records: Denver 13-6-4, Nebraska Omaha 13-9-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Tim Walsh
Linesmen: Robert Keltie, Tim Swaider
Attendance: 5456
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:42 pm  Total Time: 2:35



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska Omaha  1 2 0 0 3    Nebraska Omaha  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Denver  1 2 0 0 3    Denver  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska Omaha  9 11 20 6 46    Nebraska Omaha  3 / 6 0 
 Denver  15 10 9 2 36    Denver  4 / 19 1 



Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 19 Tanner Lane  0-1-1  1/E   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 21 Matt White  1-0-1  8/E
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-0-1  4/+1   C 15 Josh Archibald  1-0-1  5/E   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  3/E   C 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 22 Andrew Schmit  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/E   C 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  2/E   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  1/E   G 29 Dayn Belfour  DNP
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  7/+1   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-0-0  4/-1   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 4 Tony Turgeon  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Denver Lineup
LW 14 Larkin Jacobson  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Quentin Shore  0-1-1  1/E   RW 25 Matt Tabrum  0-0-0  3/E
LW 12 Ty Loney  0-0-0  1/-2   C 23 Nick Shore  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Chris Knowlton  0-0-0  4/-2
LW 16 Zac Larraza  1-1-2  4/+1   C 26 Shawn Ostrow  1-1-2  5/E   RW 19 Daniel Doremus  0-1-1  3/E
LW 9 Gabe Levin  0-0-0  1/E   C 39 Grant Arnold  0-0-0  0/E  
LD 7 Paul Phillips  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 10 David Makowski  0-0-0  0/-2   G 1 Sam Brittain  DNP
LD 8 Nolan Zajac  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Scott Mayfield  0-2-2  2/+2   G 31 Juho Olkinuora  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Joey LaLeggia  0-0-0  4/-2   RD 4 Josiah Didier  0-0-0  0/-1   G 33 Adam Murray  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 DEN  1 - 6x6  Zac Larraza (5) (Daniel Doremus, Scott Mayfield) 1:31 
 DEN (+): 16,19,23,8,2,G31   UNO (-): 15,8,3,17,13,G30
 UNO-1 Alex Simonson (2-Interference) DEN 0x1 14:51 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Matt White (12) (Tanner Lane) 19:40 
 UNO (+): 21,19,3,8,14,G30   DEN (-): 12,23,11,10,21,G31
 DEN-1 Joey LaLeggia (2-Slashing) UNO 0x1 19:40 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-2 Brian O'Rourke (2-Interference) DEN 1x2 0:53 
 DEN  2 - 6x5 PP  Shawn Ostrow (8) (Scott Mayfield, Quentin Shore) 2:44 
 DEN: 26,2,27,7,11,G31   UNO: 25,8,13,3,G30
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Josh Archibald (13) (unassisted) 3:49 
 UNO (+): 15,7,13,2,17,G30   DEN (-): 26,19,16,21,4,G31
 DEN-2 Joey LaLeggia (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Gabe Levin) UNO 0x2 8:23 
 DEN-3 Joey LaLeggia (10-Game Misconduct) 8:23 
 DEN  3 - 5x6 SH  Paul Phillips (1) (Zac Larraza, Shawn Ostrow) 9:16 
 DEN (+): 7,16,26,2,G31   UNO (-): 3,13,21,7,19,G30
 DEN-4 Nick Shore (2-Slashing) UNO 0x3 14:58 
 UNO  3 - 6x6  GT  Ryan Walters (15) (unassisted) 17:43 
 UNO (+): 17,25,8,11,22,G30   DEN (-): 23,10,12,8,11,G31
 UNO-3 Nick Seeler (2-Roughing) DEN 1x3 17:53 

 3rd Period (20:00) 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner  14 7 0 0 21 28:20 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 John Faulkner (T, 11-4-2)  0 1 9 2 12 36:37 1
 
 Denver Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Juho Olkinuora (T, 7-1-4)  8 9 20 6 43 65:00 3



First Star: Shawn Ostrow (Denver)
Second Star: Zac Larraza (Denver)
Third Star: Ryan Walters (Nebraska Omaha)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:59:41 PM  EST 
143917557 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17