2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 2, 2013
Ferris State (FSU) at Michigan (MIC)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan 1, Ferris State 1 - OT
New Records: Michigan 13-18-3, Ferris State 15-14-5
Michigan Wins Shootout 1-0 (3 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Colin Kronforst, Barry Pochmara
Linesmen: John Philo, Matthew Prozaki
Attendance: 5800 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 10:11 pm  Total Time: 2:36



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Ferris State  0 1 0 0 1    Ferris State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Michigan  1 0 0 0 1    Michigan  1 / 8 (.125) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ferris State  9 8 6 2 25    Ferris State  9 / 18 0 
 Michigan  10 10 14 2 36    Michigan  6 / 20 0 



Ferris State Lineup
LW 28 Kyle Bonis  0-0-0  5/+1   C 9 Travis Ouellette  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 18 Andy Huff  0-0-0  0/E
LW 16 Garrett Thompson  0-0-0  3/E   C 17 Eric Alexander  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Justin DeMartino  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 24 Dominic Panetta  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Cory Kane  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Matthew Kirzinger  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Matt Robertson  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Kenny Babinski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Dakota Klecha  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Scott Czarnowczan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Simon Denis  0-0-0  3/E   G 29 Charles Williams  DNP
LD 23 Brandon Anselmini  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Jason Binkley  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 C.J. Motte  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Travis White  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 4 Zach Dorer  1-0-1  1/+1  
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 27 Alex Guptill  0-1-1  10/E   C 18 Andrew Copp  0-1-1  4/E   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  0/E
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-0-0  3/E   C 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Kevin Lynch  1-0-1  2/E
LW 22 Jeff Rohrkemper  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  4/E   RW 17 Andrew Sinelli  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Justin Selman  0-0-0  3/-1   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-0-0  3/E   RD 24 Jon Merrill  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Steve Racine  0-0-0  0
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Jacob Trouba  0-0-0  4/E   G 29 Luke Dwyer  DNP
LD 26 Mike Szuma  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC-1 Alex Guptill (2-Interference) FSU 0x1 0:25 
 FSU-1 Eric Alexander (2-Hooking) MIC 1x1 7:01 
 MIC  1 - 6x5 PP  Kevin Lynch (7) (Andrew Copp, Alex Guptill) 7:59 
 MIC: 14,18,27,8,37,G1   FSU: 2,18,19,26,G30
 FSU-2 Dakota Klecha (2-Cross-Checking) MIC 1x2 8:18 
 MIC-2 Jon Merrill (2-Hooking) FSU 0x2 14:34 
 FSU-3 Scott Czarnowczan (2-Clipping) 15:28 
 FSU-4 Jason Binkley (2-Roughing) MIC 1x3 15:28 
 MIC-3 Jacob Trouba (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) (Served by Jeff Rohrkemper) 15:28 
 MIC-4 Jacob Trouba (10-Misconduct) 15:28 
 FSU-5 Travis Ouellette (2-Hooking) MIC 1x4 19:31 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-5 Justin Selman (2-Boarding) FSU 0x3 6:09 
 FSU  1 - 6x6  GT  Zach Dorer (1) (Justin DeMartino, Travis Ouellette) 11:54 
 FSU (+): 4,19,9,3,28,G30   MIC (-): 6,10,11,20,26,G1
 MIC-6 Kevin Lynch (2-Interference) FSU 0x4 16:32 
 FSU-6 Scott Czarnowczan (2-IND CTH HI-STICK) MIC 1x5 18:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 FSU-7 Matt Robertson (2-Holding the Stick) MIC 1x6 3:03 
 FSU-8 Scott Czarnowczan (2-Tripping) MIC 1x7 9:04 
 FSU-9 Kyle Bonis (2-Hooking) MIC 1x8 13:22 

 Overtime (5:00) 

 End of Game 



 Ferris State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 C.J. Motte (T, 14-13-5)  9 10 14 2 35 64:22 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:37 0
 C.J. Motte  0 0 0 0 0 0:01 0
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Steve Racine  9 0 0 0 9 19:59 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:01 0
 Steve Racine (T, 7-5-3)  0 7 6 2 15 45:00 1



Shootout SummaryFSUMIC
Round 1  Shootout Goal by MIC A.J. Treais, against FSU Goaltender C.J. Motte  01
Shootout Attempt by FSU Cory Kane Missed, against MIC Goaltender Steve Racine  01
Round 2  Shootout Attempt by MIC Cristoval Nieves Missed, against FSU Goaltender C.J. Motte  01
Shootout Attempt by FSU Kyle Bonis Missed, against MIC Goaltender Steve Racine  01
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by MIC Kevin Lynch Missed, against FSU Goaltender C.J. Motte  01
Shootout Attempt by FSU Travis Ouellette Missed, against MIC Goaltender Steve Racine  01



First Star: Steve Racine (Michigan)
Second Star: C.J. Motte (Ferris State)
Third Star: Kevin Lynch (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, November 18 - Men:
 Nichols3atWentworth0 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption3atSouthern New Hampshire5 N1 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Bethel1atConcordia (MN)1 MI 2:00 pm CT Live - Start  3rd
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Suffolk1atWestern New England0 CC 3:30 pm ET Live - 9:54  2nd
 UMass Lowell1atUConn0 HE 3:35 pm ET Live - 12:50  2nd
 Curry0atEndicott3 CC 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Salem State1atFitchburg State1 MS 4:00 pm ET Live - 1:45  1st
 HobartatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England College2atCastleton0 NE 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Southern Maine0atNorwich1 NE 4:00 pm ET Live - 1:27  1st
 Skidmore1atUMass Boston1 NE 4:00 pm ET Live - 1:18  1st
 Connecticut College1atTrinity0 NS 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Geneseo3atMorrisville0 SU 4:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Elmira1atNeumann2 UC 4:00 pm ET Live - 0:23  1st
 Post0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 American International0atRobert Morris1 AH 4:05 pm ET Live - 3:10  1st
 Bentley0atCanisius0 AH 4:35 pm ET Live - 4:35 pm ET
 NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) AuroravsLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Brown0atPrinceton0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Yale0atQuinnipiac0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Providence0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(2) Boston University0atMaine0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Boston College0atNortheastern0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Notre DameatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Bowdoin0atWilliams0 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 Buffalo StateatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Fredonia0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:00 pm ET
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 OmahaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan State0atFerris State0 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - 7:07 pm ET
 Utica0atChatham0 UC 7:20 pm ET Live - 7:20 pm ET
 StonehillatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 HarvardatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 RITatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Johnny's IceHouse West (Chicago, IL)
(2) Cross Insurance Arena (Portland, ME)
 Saturday, November 18 - Women:
 Saint Michael's0atSaint Anselm1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine1atCastleton4 NE 1:00 pm ET Live - Final
 University of New England1atNorwich7 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atUMass Boston4 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam5atMorrisville2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine0atNortheastern3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atSalve Regina0 NE 2:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Salem State0atCanton8 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State2atCortland0 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atLebanon Valley4 UC,MA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard0atHoly Cross2 NC 2:05 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 NeumannatUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RIT0atSyracuse2 CH 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Colgate3atBrown1 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Princeton0atClarkson2 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 EC 3:00 pm ET Live - 17:13  3rd
 Cornell3atYale0 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Live - 16:11  3rd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
 New Hampshire1atRensselaer0 NC 3:00 pm ET Live - 18:23  3rd
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Thomas1atSt. Catherine0 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Scholastica0atAdrian8 NA 3:00 pm ET Live - 16:54  3rd
 FinlandiaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 Trine0atMarian1 NA 2:00 pm CT Live - 12:32  3rd
 BowdoinatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Hamilton2atWilliams1 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 17:25  3rd
 Oswego0atPlattsburgh2 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 StevensonatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Superior0atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 WI 2:30 pm CT Live - 9:41  2nd
 Boston University1atVermont1 HE 4:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Northland0atAurora1 NA 3:00 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio State2atBemidji State2 WC 3:07 pm CT Live - 5:51  1st
 Minnesota State0atMinnesota Duluth0 WC 4:07 pm CT Live - 4:07 pm CT
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NC 6:30 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 EndicottatNichols CC 7:40 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Fitchburg StatevsStonehill NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC TBA 
(8) Colgate/UMass DartmouthvsRIT NC TBA 
(8) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC TBA 
(9) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC TBA 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
(8) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(9) Windjammer Classic

Saturday, November 18, 2017  4:30:59 PM  EST 
151607594 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17