2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 1, 2013
Harvard (HAR) at Rensselaer (REN)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Rensselaer 3, Harvard 0
New Records: Rensselaer 9-11-5, Harvard 5-14-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Harry Dumas, Kyle Allen
Linesmen: Dan Taggart, Kyle Gates
Attendance: 3015
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 8:56 pm  Total Time: 1:56



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  0 0 0 0    Harvard  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Rensselaer  1 1 1 3    Rensselaer  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  3 6 2 11    Harvard  3 / 6 0 
 Rensselaer  12 6 5 23    Rensselaer  4 / 19 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Luke Greiner  0-0-0  1/E   RW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  0/E
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  0/-2   C 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-0-0  1/E   RW 63 Colin Blackwell  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  0-0-0  3/E   C 11 Kyle Criscuolo  0-0-0  1/E   RW 39 Brian Hart  0-0-0  0/E
LW 17 Greg Gozzo  0-0-0  0/-1   C 20 Ryan McGregor  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 27 Petr Placek  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 12 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  1/E   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 10 Brayden Jaw  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-0-0  1/-2   G 32 Peter Traber  DNP
LD 15 John Caldwell  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Rensselaer Lineup
LW 22 CJ Lee  0-1-1  2/+1   C 12 Johnny Rogic  0-0-0  0/E   RW 39 Ryan Haggerty  0-0-0  1/+1
LW 19 Mike Zalewski  1-1-2  4/+1   C 23 Brock Higgs  0-0-0  3/E   RW 17 Miloš Bubela  0-1-1  3/E
LW 9 Matt Neal  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Mark McGowan  0-0-0  0/E   RW 28 Matt Tinordi  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Andrew Commers  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Mark Miller  2-0-2  5/+2   RW 14 Greg Burgdoerfer  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 10 Curtis Leonard  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 29 Nick Bailen  0-1-1  2/+1   G 32 Bryce Merriam  DNP
LD 3 Guy Leboeuf  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Chris Bradley  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Jason Kasdorf  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Luke Curadi  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 11 Bo Dolan  0-0-0  0/+1   G 34 Scott Diebold  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Brayden Jaw (2-Boarding) REN 0x1 2:10 
 REN-1 Johnny Rogic (10-Game Misconduct) 10:37 
 REN-2 Johnny Rogic (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Andrew Commers) HAR 0x1 10:37 
 REN  1 - 6x6  GW  Mark Miller (3) (Luke Curadi, Mike Zalewski) 18:54 
 REN (+): 26,11,14,19,5,G33   HAR (-): 13,63,20,5,9,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 REN-3 Brock Higgs (2-Hooking) HAR 0x2 2:54 
 HAR-2 Luke Greiner (2-Hooking) REN 1x2 4:41 
 REN  2 - 6x5 PP  Mike Zalewski (4) (Miloš Bubela) 5:03 
 REN: 19,10,24,22,17,G33   HAR: 11,20,12,5,G30
 HAR-3 Brendan Rempel (2-Hooking) REN 1x3 16:10 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 REN  3 - 6x6  Mark Miller (4) (Nick Bailen, CJ Lee) 2:55 
 REN (+): 26,29,22,10,39,G33   HAR (-): 17,13,27,10,9,G30
 REN-4 Bo Dolan (2-Hooking) HAR 0x3 4:28 

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard (L, 5-13-1)  11 5 4 20 60:00 3
 
 Rensselaer Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jason Kasdorf  1 0 0 1 2:02 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 Jason Kasdorf (W, 5-2-2)  2 6 2 10 57:50 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, November 13 - Men:
 CastletonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatWentworth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 BrownatUConn NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatFramingham State NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Tuesday, November 13 - Women:
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 14 - Women:
 Anna MariaatSuffolk NC 7:45 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, November 15 - Men:
 Plymouth StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, November 16 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 2:15 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 6:50 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatCurry CC 6:50 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatHoly Cross NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatTufts NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatFinlandia NC 7:15 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatLawrence NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 MiamiatColorado College NH 8:07 pm MT (TV-AT&T)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/17)
(2) Rescheduled from 11/17
 Friday, November 16 - Women:
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 4:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 6:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 6:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 6:07 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatOswego NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatAnna Maria NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, November 17 - Men:
 Air ForceatAmerican International AH 1:05 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatSalem State MS 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilliamsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatConnecticut College NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTufts NS 4:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatGeneseo SU 4:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 4:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 5:00 pm ET 
 UConnatUMass Lowell HE 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLawrence NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatBentley AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatStonehill N1 5:10 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratFinlandia NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatMarian NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Southern New HampshireatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Michigan TechatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatStevenson UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatPost NC 7:45 pm ET 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatMinnesota NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Rescheduled from 11/16
 Saturday, November 17 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHoly Cross HE 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatRobert Morris NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatOhio State WC 1:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatUMass Boston NE 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatFinlandia NA 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatPrinceton EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatSt. Cloud State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 Anna MariaatPost NC 3:45 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 3:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatChatham NC 4:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatConcordia (WI) NA 4:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland NW 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatPlattsburgh NW 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBecker CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Twin Ponds East (Harrisburg, PA)
 
 Sunday, November 18 - Men:
 New HampshireatMassachusetts HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ELEVEN/NESN+)
(1) UticaatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 4:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center (Rescheduled from 11/16)
 Sunday, November 18 - Women:
 Minnesota WhitecapsatLindenwood EX 12:00 pm CT 
(1) William SmithatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 2:07 pm CT 
 AuroraatNorthland NA 3:00 pm CT 
(1) GIANT Center

Monday, November 12, 2018  8:40:30 PM  EST 
227448524 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18