2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 22, 2013
Harvard (HAR) at St. Lawrence (STL)
ECAC Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: St. Lawrence 4, Harvard 2
New Records: St. Lawrence 16-11-4, Harvard 7-16-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Robert St. Lawrence, Kevin Graber
Linesmen: Andy Petrus, David Brown
Attendance: 1902
Start Time: 7:00 pm  End Time: 9:02 pm  Total Time: 2:02



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Harvard  1 0 1 2    Harvard  1 / 3 (.333) 
 St. Lawrence  1 0 3 4    St. Lawrence  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Harvard  6 6 14 26    Harvard  4 / 8 0 
 St. Lawrence  12 6 7 25    St. Lawrence  3 / 6 0 



Harvard Lineup
LW 21 Marshall Everson  1-0-1  2/-1   C 11 Kyle Criscuolo  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 39 Brian Hart  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 13 Tommy O'Regan  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Luke Greiner  0-1-1  1/E   RW 38 Conor Morrison  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Jimmy Vesey  1-0-1  6/-1   C 16 Alex Fallstrom  0-1-1  2/-1   RW 63 Colin Blackwell  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 17 Greg Gozzo  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Ryan McGregor  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Mike Seward  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Brayden Jaw  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 9 Danny Biega  0-1-1  5/E   G 30 Raphaël Girard  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Dan Ford  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 12 Brendan Rempel  0-0-0  1/-1   G 32 Peter Traber  DNP
LD 15 John Caldwell  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Danny Fick  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
St. Lawrence Lineup
LW 10 Greg Carey  1-0-1  6/+1   C 16 Kyle Flanagan  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 19 Jeremy Wick  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 27 Gunnar Hughes  0-1-1  1/+1   C 18 Patrick Doherty  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 12 Sean McGovern  0-0-0  1/E
LW 25 Chris Martin  0-0-0  3/-1   C 26 Kyle Essery  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 21 Tommy Thompson  0-1-1  2/E
LW 55 Justin Bruckel  0-1-1  1/+1   C 63 Matt Dyer  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 9 Alex Hagen  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 15 George Hughes  1-0-1  2/-1   RD 51 Justin Baker  0-1-1  0/-1   G 29 Kyle MacDonald  DNP
LD 23 Riley Austin  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 44 Jordan Dewey  0-1-1  0/+2   G 33 David Grilk  DNP
LD 77 Mac Stratford  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 52 Pat Raley  0-1-1  2/+1   G 34 Matt Weninger  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 HAR-1 Danny Biega (2-Boarding) STL 0x1 0:59 
 STL-1 Mac Stratford (2-Hooking) HAR 1x1 4:38 
 HAR  1 - 6x5 PP  Marshall Everson (11) (Danny Biega, Luke Greiner) 5:39 
 HAR: 21,9,26,63,19,G30   STL: 44,23,26,21,G34
 STL  1 - 6x6  EA  Kyle Flanagan (14) (Pat Raley, Justin Bruckel) 11:20 
 STL (+): 16,52,55,9,63,77   HAR (-): 19,16,63,10,7,G30
 HAR-2 Danny Fick (2-Boarding) STL 0x2 11:20 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STL-2 Mac Stratford (2-Interference) HAR 1x2 12:23 
 HAR-3 Jimmy Vesey (2-Hooking) STL 0x3 14:08 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 HAR  2 - 6x6  Jimmy Vesey (11) (Colin Blackwell, Alex Fallstrom) 1:15 
 HAR (+): 19,63,5,16,12,G30   STL (-): 21,25,26,51,15,G34
 HAR-4 Danny Biega (2-Tripping) STL 1x4 7:57 
 STL  2 - 6x5 PP  George Hughes (5) (Kyle Flanagan, Justin Baker) 8:14 
 STL: 15,16,51,10,19,G34   HAR: 26,12,5,16,G30
 STL  3 - 6x6  GW  Greg Carey (24) (Jeremy Wick, Jordan Dewey) 8:26 
 STL (+): 10,19,16,23,44,G34   HAR (-): 39,21,5,11,12,G30
 STL  4 - 6x6  Patrick Doherty (8) (Gunnar Hughes, Tommy Thompson) 14:55 
 STL (+): 18,27,21,44,23,G34   HAR (-): 5,63,16,12,19,G30
 STL-3 Greg Carey (2-Slashing) HAR 1x3 17:50 

 End of Game 



 Harvard Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Raphaël Girard (L, 6-15-3)  11 6 4 21 57:50 4
 EMPTY NET  0 2:10 0
 
 St. Lawrence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Weninger  0 0 0 0 0:29 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 0
 Matt Weninger  3 0 0 3 10:06 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Matt Weninger (W, 16-11-4)  2 6 13 21 48:40 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  8:54:16 PM  EST 
143930307 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17