2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 30, 2012
Robert Morris (RMU) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Holy Cross 3
New Records: Robert Morris 5-4-0, Holy Cross 7-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Moran, Eric Doyle
Linesmen: Stephen Meyer, Colin O'Hearn
Attendance: 908
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  1 2 1 4    Robert Morris  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  1 1 1 3    Holy Cross  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  6 11 7 24    Robert Morris  9 / 26 0 
 Holy Cross  13 8 15 36    Holy Cross  3 / 6 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  0/-2   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  1/+2   C 19 Scott Jacklin  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 7 Colin South  0-1-1  0/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  1/E
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  1/+1   C 9 David Friedmann  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 21 Mac Roy  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-1-1  1/E  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 15 Castan Sommer  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  3/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  5/E
LW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  3/-1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  2-0-2  2/+1   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 12 Mark Williamson  0-2-2  0/E
LD 18 Evan Zych  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  3/-2   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Nathaniel Domagala  0-0-0  3/+3   RD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-1-1  0/+2   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Zach Hervato (6) (Jeff Jones, Colin South) 1:20 
 RMU (+): 14,11,3,7,33,G30   HCR (-): 26,14,6,27,4,G35
 RMU-1 Evan Moore (2-Roughing) HCR 0x1 2:43 
 RMU-2 Jay Llewelyn (2-High-Sticking) HCR 0x2 8:33 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Shayne Stockton (3) (Rob Linsmayer, Joe McNamara) 13:19 
 HCR (+): 27,26,14,6,7,G35   RMU (-): 18,10,16,14,2,G30
 HCR-1 Jake Youso (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 14:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-2 Erik Vos (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 0:55 
 RMU-3 Jay Llewelyn (2-Elbowing) HCR 0x3 3:52 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  David Friedmann (3) (Mac Roy, Tyler Hinds) 7:06 
 RMU (+): 9,3,21,33,24,G30   HCR (-): 17,11,6,12,3,G35
 RMU-4 Evan Renwick (2-Holding) HCR 0x4 8:01 
 RMU-5 Zach Hervato (2-Hooking) HCR 0x5 8:47 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Scott Jacklin (2) (Andrew Blazek) 13:30 
 RMU (+): 23,33,5,19,28,G30   HCR (-): 26,18,27,14,3,G35
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Tommy Dwyer (1) (Mark Williamson, Ryan McGrath) 14:09 
 HCR (+): 20,12,21,7,23,G35   RMU (-): 33,3,14,7,11,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-6 Brandon Denham (2-Hooking) HCR 0x6 2:21 
 RMU-7 Tyler Hinds (10-Misconduct) 2:21 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  GW  Cody Wydo (4) (Adam Brace, Scott Jacklin) 11:01 
 RMU (+): 23,28,22,5,19,G30   HCR (-): 20,21,6,12,4,G35
 RMU-8 Colin South (2-Boarding) HCR 0x7 12:32 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Tommy Dwyer (2) (Mark Williamson, Brett Lubanski) 15:00 
 HCR (+): 20,12,21,23,7,G35   RMU (-): 3,16,18,44,33,G30
 RMU-9 Evan Renwick (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 HCR-3 Shayne Stockton (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (W, 4-2-0)  12 7 14 33 60:00 3
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn  5 2 0 7 27:58 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Matt Ginn (L, 7-3-1)  0 7 6 13 30:31 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:28 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:28:43 AM  EST 
144176070 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17