2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 30, 2012
Robert Morris (RMU) at Holy Cross (HCR)
Atlantic Hockey Conference Game

Final Score: Robert Morris 4, Holy Cross 3
New Records: Robert Morris 5-4-0, Holy Cross 7-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Bryan Moran, Eric Doyle
Linesmen: Stephen Meyer, Colin O'Hearn
Attendance: 908
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:06 pm  Total Time: 2:01



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Robert Morris  1 2 1 4    Robert Morris  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Holy Cross  1 1 1 3    Holy Cross  0 / 7 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Robert Morris  6 11 7 24    Robert Morris  9 / 26 0 
 Holy Cross  13 8 15 36    Holy Cross  3 / 6 0 



Robert Morris Lineup
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  0/-2   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 44 Brandon Denham  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 23 Cody Wydo  1-0-1  1/+2   C 19 Scott Jacklin  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 7 Colin South  0-1-1  0/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-1-1  1/E
LW 24 Jay Llewelyn  0-0-0  1/+1   C 9 David Friedmann  1-0-1  3/+1   RW 21 Mac Roy  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 10 Tyson Wilson  0-0-0  2/-1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  2/+2   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  2/+1   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP
LD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-1-1  1/E  
 
Holy Cross Lineup
LW 15 Castan Sommer  0-0-0  3/E   C 10 Kyle Fletcher  0-0-0  3/E   RW 33 Erik Vos  0-0-0  5/E
LW 26 Rob Linsmayer  0-1-1  3/-1   C 27 Shayne Stockton  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 14 Adam Schmidt  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 17 Mike McNamara  0-0-0  0/-1   C 11 Jake Youso  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 19 Matt Vidal  0-0-0  1/E
LW 20 Tommy Dwyer  2-0-2  2/+1   C 21 Brett Lubanski  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 12 Mark Williamson  0-2-2  0/E
LD 18 Evan Zych  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 3 Nilan Nagy  0-0-0  3/-2   G 1 Derek Kump  DNP
LD 4 Joe McNamara  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 6 Karl Beckman  0-0-0  0/-2   G 30 Thomas Tysowsky  DNP
LD 7 Nathaniel Domagala  0-0-0  3/+3   RD 23 Ryan McGrath  0-1-1  0/+2   G 35 Matt Ginn  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  Zach Hervato (6) (Jeff Jones, Colin South) 1:20 
 RMU (+): 14,11,3,7,33,G30   HCR (-): 26,14,6,27,4,G35
 RMU-1 Evan Moore (2-Roughing) HCR 0x1 2:43 
 RMU-2 Jay Llewelyn (2-High-Sticking) HCR 0x2 8:33 
 HCR  1 - 6x6  Shayne Stockton (3) (Rob Linsmayer, Joe McNamara) 13:19 
 HCR (+): 27,26,14,6,7,G35   RMU (-): 18,10,16,14,2,G30
 HCR-1 Jake Youso (2-Hooking) RMU 0x1 14:33 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 HCR-2 Erik Vos (2-Tripping) RMU 0x2 0:55 
 RMU-3 Jay Llewelyn (2-Elbowing) HCR 0x3 3:52 
 RMU  2 - 6x6  David Friedmann (3) (Mac Roy, Tyler Hinds) 7:06 
 RMU (+): 9,3,21,33,24,G30   HCR (-): 17,11,6,12,3,G35
 RMU-4 Evan Renwick (2-Holding) HCR 0x4 8:01 
 RMU-5 Zach Hervato (2-Hooking) HCR 0x5 8:47 
 RMU  3 - 6x6  Scott Jacklin (2) (Andrew Blazek) 13:30 
 RMU (+): 23,33,5,19,28,G30   HCR (-): 26,18,27,14,3,G35
 HCR  2 - 6x6  Tommy Dwyer (1) (Mark Williamson, Ryan McGrath) 14:09 
 HCR (+): 20,12,21,7,23,G35   RMU (-): 33,3,14,7,11,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RMU-6 Brandon Denham (2-Hooking) HCR 0x6 2:21 
 RMU-7 Tyler Hinds (10-Misconduct) 2:21 
 RMU  4 - 6x6  GW  Cody Wydo (4) (Adam Brace, Scott Jacklin) 11:01 
 RMU (+): 23,28,22,5,19,G30   HCR (-): 20,21,6,12,4,G35
 RMU-8 Colin South (2-Boarding) HCR 0x7 12:32 
 HCR  3 - 6x6  Tommy Dwyer (2) (Mark Williamson, Brett Lubanski) 15:00 
 HCR (+): 20,12,21,23,7,G35   RMU (-): 3,16,18,44,33,G30
 RMU-9 Evan Renwick (2-Roughing) 20:00 
 HCR-3 Shayne Stockton (2-Roughing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine (W, 4-2-0)  12 7 14 33 60:00 3
 
 Holy Cross Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt Ginn  5 2 0 7 27:58 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Matt Ginn (L, 7-3-1)  0 7 6 13 30:31 2
 EMPTY NET  0 1:28 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 Minnesota1atPenn State5 B1 6:30 pm ET Live - 1:50  3rd (TV-BTN)
 Wisconsin2atOhio State1 B1 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Harvard3atBrown5 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:01  3rd
 Princeton3atClarkson3 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:08  3rd
 Cornell3atRensselaer1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:51  3rd
 Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:21  3rd
 Colgate0atUnion1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:54  3rd
 Dartmouth6atYale3 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:42  3rd
 Maine2atBoston College4 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:25  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass Lowell0atMerrimack2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd (TV-NESN)
 New Hampshire0atNortheastern4 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:40  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred Heart0atArmy West Point3 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:01  3rd
 Mercyhurst2atRIT2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:59  3rd (TV-CWRochester)
 Air Force1atRobert Morris0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:37  3rd
 Minnesota Duluth6atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 13:30  3rd
 Lake Superior State0atFerris State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 14:33  3rd
 Michigan Tech1atNorthern Michigan1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Bowling Green2atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 6:07 pm CT Live - 14:40  3rd
 Vermont0atBoston University2 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Arizona State2atMichigan4 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Niagara1atCanisius2 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - 8:01  2nd
 Michigan State1atNotre Dame6 B1 7:35 pm ET Live - 2:40  2nd
 North Dakota3atMiami1 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 6:45  2nd
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Colorado College0atOmaha2 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - End  1st
 Bemidji State1atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - Start  2nd
 Denver0atSt. Cloud State0 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 Lindenwood1atPenn State0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst3atRIT0 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New Hampshire2atNortheastern3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Boston University2atMaine3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Vermont1atBoston College3 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Quinnipiac1atSt. Lawrence3 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Yale1atClarkson10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(3) Bemidji State2atMinnesota Duluth1 NC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(4) Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 NC 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Princeton1atCornell2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(2) Harvard4atColgate6 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - Final
(3) Minnesota State0atOhio State6 NC 6:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atSyracuse0 CH 7:00 pm ET Live - 1:10  3rd
(1) UConn0atProvidence3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 2:32  3rd
(5) Marian0atAdrian4 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
(5) Concordia (WI)1atSt. Scholastica2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 11:48  2nd
(5) St. Norbert0atLake Forest2 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 10:27  2nd
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud State0atMinnesota0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 16:59  2nd
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 4:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal
 
 Friday, March 2 - Men:
 OmahaatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT 
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-CBSSN)
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatBowling Green NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatNorthern Michigan NC TBA 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State NC TBA 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatMinnesota State NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals

Friday, February 23, 2018  8:57:58 PM  EST 
165120245 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17