2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 8, 2012
Lake Superior (LSS) at Miami (MIA)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 1, Miami 0
New Records: Lake Superior 8-10-0, Miami 10-3-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Aaron, Rodney Tocco
Linesmen: Andrew Soper, Patrick Bracco
Attendance: 2743
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior  1 0 0 1    Lake Superior  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Miami  0 0 0 0    Miami  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior  3 16 10 29    Lake Superior  7 / 14 0 
 Miami  19 15 12 46    Miami  6 / 12 0 



Lake Superior Lineup
LW 6 Kelin Ainsworth  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  3/E   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  1-0-1  8/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-1-1  2/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  1/E
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  1/E   C 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  2/E   RW 9 Austin McKay  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  1/E
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  4/E   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  2/E   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  DNP
LD 3 Peter Spratte  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  9/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  3/E   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-0-0  6/E
LW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Marc Hagel  0-0-0  3/E
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  3/E   RW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  2/E
LD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  5/E   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Jay Williams  DNP
LD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  0/E   RD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Blake Coleman (2-Tripping) LSS 0x1 1:00 
 LSS-1 Zach Loesch (2-High-Sticking) MIA 0x1 4:57 
 MIA-2 Kevin Morris (2-INDIRECT CTH ROUGHING) LSS 1x2 7:50 
 LSS  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Domenic Monardo (6) (Zach Sternberg, Nick McParland) 8:07 
 LSS: 26,33,7,10,20,G1   MIA: 14,2,27,26,G35
 LSS-2 Chris Ciotti (2-Slashing) MIA 0x2 10:04 
 LSS-3 Kellan Lain (2-INDIRECT CTH ROUGHING) MIA 0x3 18:23 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-3 Joe Hartman (2-Slashing) LSS 1x3 9:22 
 LSS-4 Domenic Monardo (2-Hooking) MIA 0x4 10:01 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-5 Andrew Dommett (2-Cross-Checking) MIA 0x5 4:31 
 MIA-4 Jimmy Mullin (2-Slashing) LSS 1x4 7:38 
 LSS-6 Buddy Robinson (2-Cross-Checking) MIA 0x6 14:51 
 Timeout - Lake Superior 18:51 
 Timeout - Miami 18:51 
 LSS-7 Matt Bruneteau (2-ROUGHING ATW) 20:00 
 MIA-5 Curtis McKenzie (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) 20:00 
 MIA-6 Curtis McKenzie (2-ROUGHING ATW) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (W, 5-6-0)  19 15 4 38 47:28 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:10 0
 Kevin Murdock  0 0 8 8 12:22 0
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay (L, 2-1-1)  2 16 2 20 44:20 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Ryan McKay  0 0 8 8 14:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:09 0



First Star: Kevin Murdock (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Domenic Monardo (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Ryan McKay (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 

Wednesday, October 18, 2017  4:51:13 PM  EST 
144075791 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17