2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 18, 2013
Michigan (MIC) at Lake Superior (LSS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan 6, Lake Superior 4
New Records: Michigan 8-13-2, Lake Superior 12-12-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Hall, Brent Gawlik
Linesmen: Bruce Vida, Patrick Bracco
Attendance: 2835
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan  2 2 2 6    Michigan  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Lake Superior  0 2 2 4    Lake Superior  0 / 1 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan  14 17 15 46    Michigan  3 / 6 0 
 Lake Superior  6 15 12 33    Lake Superior  3 / 6 0 



Michigan Lineup
LW 27 Alex Guptill  1-0-1  4/+2   C 14 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  6/-2   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  1-0-1  5/+2
LW 18 Andrew Copp  0-1-1  3/+1   C 23 A.J. Treais  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Zach Hyman  0-1-1  2/E
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  1-0-1  5/-1   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-0-0  0/-2
LW 9 Luke Moffatt  2-1-3  3/+2   C 22 Jeff Rohrkemper  0-1-1  1/+2   RW 17 Andrew Sinelli  0-2-2  5/+2
LD 24 Jon Merrill  0-1-1  1/E   RD 8 Jacob Trouba  1-1-2  5/-1   G 28 Jared Rutledge  DNP
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-0-0  2/+3   RD 4 Kevin Clare  0-1-1  1/+3   G 29 Luke Dwyer  DNP
LD 26 Mike Szuma  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Adam Janecyk  0-0-0  0
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  2/-2   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  1-0-1  6/-2
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-0-0  2/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-2-2  0/-1   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 9 Austin McKay  0-0-0  0/+1   C 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Bryce Schmitt  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 6 Kelin Ainsworth  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  DNP
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  1-1-2  2/E   RD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  1-1-2  1/-1   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Luke Moffatt (2) (Andrew Sinelli, Jon Merrill) 8:38 
 MIC (+): 9,17,22,13,4,G30   LSS (-): 25,12,14,27,6,G30
 MIC  2 - 6x6  Derek DeBlois (3) (Kevin Clare, Travis Lynch) 8:58 
 MIC (+): 19,4,20,13,27,G30   LSS (-): 26,7,19,17,5,G30
 LSS-1 Nick McParland (2-Boarding) MIC 0x1 13:35 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Andrew Perrault (1) (Chris Ciotti) 1:42 
 LSS (+): 5,20,17,10,16,G30   MIC (-): 14,8,7,24,12,G30
 MIC  3 - 6x6  Luke Moffatt (3) (Jeff Rohrkemper, Andrew Sinelli) 3:10 
 MIC (+): 9,3,17,22,26,G30   LSS (-): 16,7,19,17,5,G30
 MIC-1 Zach Hyman (2-ROUGHING ATW) 4:38 
 LSS-2 Andrew Perrault (2-ROUGHING ATW) 4:38 
 MIC  4 - 5x5  Phil Di Giuseppe (4) (Luke Moffatt, Jacob Trouba) 6:07 
 MIC (+): 7,8,9,24,G30   LSS (-): 27,33,16,20,G30
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Bryce Schmitt (1) (Eric Drapluk, Andrew Perrault) 7:38 
 LSS (+): 18,9,25,5,19,G30   MIC (-): 8,3,23,9,11,G30
 MIC-2 Cristoval Nieves (2-Goaltender Interference) LSS 0x1 13:02 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-3 Kellan Lain (2-Slashing) MIC 0x2 7:41 
 MIC-3 Mike Chiasson (2-FREEZING THE PUCK) Penalty Shot 10:58 
 LSS  3 - Penalty Shot  Domenic Monardo (10) (unassisted) 10:58 
 MIC  5 - 6x6  GW  Jacob Trouba (8) (Zach Hyman, Andrew Copp) 11:21 
 MIC (+): 8,11,23,24,18,G30   LSS (-): 24,16,20,25,10,G30
 LSS  4 - 6x6  EA  Eric Drapluk (2) (Chris Ciotti) 18:34 
 LSS (+): 25,20,24,14,16,10   MIC (-): 14,12,7,8,24,G30
 MIC  6 - 6x6  EN  Alex Guptill (6) (unassisted) 19:26 
 MIC (+): 27,20,19,4,13,G30   LSS (-): 26,20,10,24,25,14

 End of Game 



 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Janecyk (W, 3-4-0)  6 13 10 29 60:00 4
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (L, 5-5-1)  12 15 13 40 58:31 5
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Kevin Kapalka  0 0 0 0 0:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:32 1
 Kevin Kapalka  0 0 0 0 0:34 0



First Star: Luke Moffatt (Michigan)
Second Star: Eric Drapluk (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Jacob Trouba (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:06  1st
 Miami0atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:49  1st
 Quinnipiac0atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:13  1st
 American International0atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:17  1st
 Providence2atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:20  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:46  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:38  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:32  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:38  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 15:35  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:34  1st
 Western Michigan0atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 15:04  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:10  1st
 Union1atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 16:02  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville0atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 16:14  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard1 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 7:14  2nd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - 0:56  2nd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 1:31  2nd
 Mercyhurst2atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 4:38  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 10:38  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:43  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:21  1st
 Northeastern2atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:12  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:32  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:15:45 PM  EST 
144233484 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17