2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 19, 2013
Michigan (MIC) at Lake Superior (LSS)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 3, Michigan 2
New Records: Lake Superior 13-12-1, Michigan 8-14-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Hill, Brent Gawlik
Linesmen: Bruce Vida, Patrick Bracco
Attendance: 3276
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan  1 1 0 2    Michigan  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Lake Superior  1 1 1 3    Lake Superior  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan  11 17 9 37    Michigan  7 / 14 0 
 Lake Superior  12 9 17 38    Lake Superior  6 / 12 0 



Michigan Lineup
LW 27 Alex Guptill  0-1-1  7/E   C 14 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  4/-1
LW 18 Andrew Copp  0-0-0  1/-1   C 23 A.J. Treais  1-0-1  2/E   RW 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-1-1  3/E   C 12 Cristoval Nieves  1-0-1  4/E   RW 20 Travis Lynch  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Jeff Rohrkemper  0-0-0  1/E   RW 17 Andrew Sinelli  0-0-0  3/E
LD 24 Jon Merrill  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Jacob Trouba  0-0-0  2/E   G 28 Jared Rutledge  DNP
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-1-1  0/E   RD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  0/-1   G 29 Luke Dwyer  DNP
LD 26 Mike Szuma  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Adam Janecyk  0-0-0  0
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  2/+2   C 19 Kellan Lain  1-0-1  1/+2   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  2-1-3  6/+2
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-0-0  3/E   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  4/E
LW 9 Austin McKay  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Brett Wall  0-0-0  0/E
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  2/-1   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-1-1  4/+2   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  DNP
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-1-1  5/+2   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Austin McKay (2-High-Sticking) MIC 0x1 3:03 
 LSS-2 Kellan Lain (2-Slashing) MIC 1x2 3:20 
 MIC  1 - 6x5 PP  Cristoval Nieves (4) (Phil Di Giuseppe, Lee Moffie) 5:19 
 MIC: 12,7,13,9,24,G30   LSS: 27,16,17,26,G1
 MIC-1 Derek DeBlois (2-Boarding) LSS 0x1 9:39 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Kellan Lain (6) (Domenic Monardo) 18:55 
 LSS (+): 19,26,25,7,24,G1   MIC (-): 20,19,27,3,26,G30
 LSS-3 Matt Bruneteau (2-Roughing) MIC 1x3 19:10 
 MIC-2 Jon Merrill (2-Roughing) LSS 0x2 20:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-4 Zach Sternberg (2-Slashing) MIC 1x4 9:44 
 MIC-3 Jon Merrill (2-Holding the Stick) LSS 0x3 10:27 
 MIC  2 - 5x5  A.J. Treais (11) (Alex Guptill) 11:09 
 MIC (+): 23,27,26,8,G30   LSS (-): 20,27,16,5,G1
 MIC-4 Phil Di Giuseppe (2-Elbowing) LSS 1x4 13:22 
 LSS  2 - 6x5 PP  Domenic Monardo (11) (Eric Drapluk) 14:20 
 LSS: 26,25,20,7,10,G1   MIC: 13,20,19,14,G30
 MIC-5 Phil Di Giuseppe (2-Roughing) 19:08 
 LSS-5 Kevin Czuczman (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:08 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-6 Domenic Monardo (2-Hooking) MIC 1x5 0:22 
 LSS  3 - 6x6  GW  Domenic Monardo (12) (Kevin Czuczman, Dan Radke) 6:57 
 LSS (+): 26,24,7,25,19,G1   MIC (-): 23,18,8,4,11,G30
 MIC-6 Jacob Trouba (2-Cross-Checking) LSS 1x5 10:35 
 MIC-7 Alex Guptill (2-Slashing) 20:00 

 End of Game 



 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Janecyk (L, 3-5-0)  11 8 16 35 58:54 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:19 0
 Adam Janecyk  0 0 0 0 0:11 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 0
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (W, 8-7-0)  10 16 9 35 60:00 2



First Star: Domenic Monardo (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Kevin Murdock (Lake Superior)
Third Star: A.J. Treais (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:28:23 AM  EST 
144176015 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17