2012-13 Box Score


Thursday, October 11, 2012
Michigan Tech (MTU) at Lake Superior (LSS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 4, Michigan Tech 2
New Records: Lake Superior 1-0-0, Michigan Tech 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brent Gawlik, Rodney Tocco
Linesmen: Marc DesRosiers, Andrew Soper
Attendance: 1796
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:50 pm  Total Time: 2:15



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan Tech  0 1 1 2    Michigan Tech  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Lake Superior  1 0 3 4    Lake Superior  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan Tech  4 16 13 33    Michigan Tech  7 / 25 0 
 Lake Superior  11 5 6 22    Lake Superior  5 / 10 0 



Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 19 Blake Pietila  1-0-1  4/E   C 10 Tanner Kero  0-1-1  5/-1   RW 28 Milos Gordic  0-1-1  4/-1
LW 15 David Johnstone  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Dennis Rix  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 22 Malcolm Gould  0-0-0  2/E
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  4/-1   C 7 Jujhar Khaira  0-0-0  0/E   RW 23 Alex Petan  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 18 C.J. Eick  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 17 Mikael Lickteig  0-0-0  1/E
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  1/E   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Jamie Phillips  DNP
LD 16 Steven Seigo  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 34 Riley Sweeney  0-0-0  2/-3   G 31 Pheonix Copley  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Daniel Sova  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Justin Fillion  0-1-1  1/E   G 35 Kevin Genoe  DNP
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  1-1-2  2/+2   C 19 Kellan Lain  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-2-2  2/+2
LW 9 Austin McKay  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Daniel Vernace  0-0-0  0/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  1-0-1  4/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-1-1  0/E   RW 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  1/E
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  1/E   C 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  2/E
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-1-1  0/E   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  3/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  1-0-1  1/+1   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Kellan Lain (1) (Domenic Monardo) 0:41 
 LSS (+): 19,14,26,5,33,G30   MTU (-): 16,34,10,19,28,G31
 MTU-1 Jujhar Khaira (5-Checking from Behind) LSS 0x1 8:08 
 MTU-2 Jujhar Khaira (10-Game Misconduct) 8:08 
 LSS-1 Matt Bruneteau (2-Holding) MTU 0x1 13:44 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MTU  1 - 6x6  Blake Pietila (1) (Milos Gordic, Tanner Kero) 4:08 
 MTU (+): 19,28,10,25,3,G31   LSS (-): 19,5,14,33,26,G30
 MTU-3 Brad Stebner (2-High-Sticking) LSS 0x2 4:54 
 MTU-4 Justin Fillion (2-Indirect CTH Rough) LSS 0x3 9:42 
 LSS-2 Kellan Lain (2-Cross-Checking) MTU 0x2 13:42 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-3 Stephen Perfetto (2-Hooking) MTU 1x3 1:19 
 MTU  2 - 6x5 PP  Dennis Rix (1) (Justin Fillion) 2:58 
 MTU: 9,5,18,17,24,G31   LSS: 12,18,5,33,G30
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Stephen Perfetto (1) (Kellan Lain, Zach Loesch) 6:37 
 LSS (+): 14,19,17,26,27,G30   MTU (-): 8,23,12,16,34,G31
 MTU-5 Justin Fillion (2-Checking from Behind) LSS 1x4 10:21 
 LSS  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Nick McParland (1) (Zach Sternberg, Chris Ciotti) 12:21 
 LSS: 10,33,20,5,7,G30   MTU: 10,15,34,16,G31
 LSS-4 Bryce Schmitt (2-Checking from Behind) MTU 1x4 12:58 
 MTU-6 Steven Seigo (2-Roughing) LSS 1x5 13:07 
 LSS  4 - 6x6  Eric Drapluk (1) (Stephen Perfetto, Domenic Monardo) 15:31 
 LSS (+): 25,26,5,14,19,G30   MTU (-): 34,28,9,10,3,G31
 LSS-5 Nick McParland (2-Elbowing) MTU 1x5 15:47 
 MTU-7 Ryan Furne (2-Indirect CTH Rough) LSS 1x6 19:00 

 End of Game 



 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Pheonix Copley (L, 0-1-0)  10 5 3 18 60:00 4
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka  4 15 10 29 49:57 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:24 0
 Kevin Kapalka (W, 1-0-0)  0 0 2 2 9:39 0



First Star: Stephen Perfetto (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Kevin Kapalka (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Kellan Lain (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Team Statistics



Atlantic Hockey Big Ten ECAC Hockey Men
Air Force
American International
Army West Point
Bentley
Canisius
Holy Cross
Mercyhurst
Niagara
RIT
Robert Morris
Sacred Heart
Michigan
Michigan State
Minnesota
Ohio State
Penn State
Wisconsin
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Hockey East Men Ivy League Men National Collegiate Hockey Conference
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Massachusetts
UMass Lowell
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Notre Dame
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
Colorado College
Denver
Miami
Minnesota Duluth
Omaha
North Dakota
St. Cloud State
Western Michigan
WCHA Men Men's Division I Independent College Hockey America
Alabama Huntsville
Alaska
Alaska Anchorage
Bemidji State
Bowling Green
Ferris State
Lake Superior State
Michigan Tech
Minnesota State
Northern Michigan
Arizona State
Lindenwood
Mercyhurst
Penn State
RIT
Robert Morris
Syracuse
ECAC Hockey Women Hockey East Women Ivy League Women
Brown
Clarkson
Colgate
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Quinnipiac
Rensselaer
St. Lawrence
Union
Yale
Boston College
Boston University
Connecticut
Maine
Merrimack
New Hampshire
Northeastern
Providence
Vermont
Brown
Cornell
Dartmouth
Harvard
Princeton
Yale
WCHA Women Women's Division I Independent Commonwealth Coast Conference
Bemidji State
Minnesota
Minnesota Duluth
Minnesota State
North Dakota
Ohio State
St. Cloud State
Wisconsin
Sacred Heart
Becker
Curry
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
University of New England
Nichols
Salve Regina
Suffolk
Wentworth
Western New England
ECAC Men's West MASCAC MIAC Men
Elmira
Hobart
Lebanon Valley
Manhattanville
Nazareth
Neumann
Stevenson
Utica
Fitchburg State
Framingham State
UMass Dartmouth
Plymouth State
Salem State
Westfield State
Worcester State
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint John's
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
NCHA Men NEHC Men NESCAC Men
Adrian
Aurora
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Lawrence
Marian
Milwaukee School of Engineering
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Babson
Castleton
UMass Boston
New England College
Norwich
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Skidmore
Southern Maine
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Tufts
Wesleyan
Williams
SUNYAC WIAC Men Northeast-10
Brockport
Buffalo State
Cortland
Fredonia
Geneseo
Morrisville
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Stout
Wisconsin-Superior
Assumption
Franklin Pierce
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Southern New Hampshire
Stonehill
Men's Division II/III Independents Colonial Hockey Conference ECAC Women's West
Canton
Daniel Webster
Post
Becker
Canton
Endicott
Johnson & Wales
Morrisville
Salem State
Stevenson
Buffalo State
Chatham
Cortland
Elmira
Neumann
Oswego
Plattsburgh
Potsdam
Utica
William Smith
MIAC Women NCHA Women NEHC Women
Augsburg
Bethel
Concordia (MN)
Gustavus Adolphus
Hamline
Saint Benedict
St. Catherine
Saint Mary's
St. Olaf
St. Thomas
Adrian
Concordia (WI)
Finlandia
Lake Forest
Marian
Northland
St. Norbert
St. Scholastica
Castleton
Franklin Pierce
Holy Cross
Manhattanville
UMass Boston
New England College
University of New England
Nichols
Norwich
Plymouth State
Saint Anselm
Saint Michael's
Salve Regina
Southern Maine
NESCAC Women WIAC Women Women's Division II/III Independents
Amherst
Bowdoin
Colby
Connecticut College
Hamilton
Middlebury
Trinity
Wesleyan
Williams
Wisconsin-Eau Claire
Wisconsin-River Falls
Wisconsin-Stevens Point
Wisconsin-Superior
Lebanon Valley
Northland
Post

Tuesday, July 25, 2017  11:51:35 AM  EST 
137534600 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04
2004-05 | 2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10
2010-11 | 2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16