2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 13, 2012
Lake Superior (LSS) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
Non-Conference Game
Hall of Fame Day

Final Score: Michigan Tech 8, Lake Superior 4
New Records: Michigan Tech 1-1-0, Lake Superior 1-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Brown, Brett Klosowski
Linesmen: Matt Anderson, Dan Juopperi
Attendance: 3904
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior  0 2 2 4    Lake Superior  3 / 7 (.429) 
 Michigan Tech  3 4 1 8    Michigan Tech  3 / 7 (.429) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior  4 8 14 26    Lake Superior  7 / 14 0 
 Michigan Tech  16 13 11 40    Michigan Tech  7 / 17 1 



Lake Superior Lineup
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  5/E   C 7 Dan Radke  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-1-1  1/-1
LW 9 Austin McKay  0-0-0  0/-1   C 12 Ben Power  1-0-1  1/E   RW 15 Brett Wall  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  2/-3   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  1-2-3  4/-2
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-1-1  2/-2   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  2/E
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-1-1  0/-2   RD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  5/-2   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-1-1  0/-1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  1-0-1  2/-1  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-0-0  3/E   C 7 Jujhar Khaira  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 23 Alex Petan  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 19 Blake Pietila  1-1-2  4/E   C 10 Tanner Kero  1-2-3  3/E   RW 28 Milos Gordic  2-1-3  5/E
LW 15 David Johnstone  0-2-2  4/+3   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-2-2  1/+3   RW 22 Malcolm Gould  0-1-1  2/+2
LW 18 C.J. Eick  0-0-0  5/E   C 11 Daniel Holmberg  0-0-0  1/E   RW 9 Dennis Rix  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 16 Steven Seigo  0-1-1  3/E   RD 34 Riley Sweeney  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Jamie Phillips  DNP
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-1-1  1/+3   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  1-0-1  1/+3   G 31 Pheonix Copley  DNP
LD 24 Daniel Sova  1-1-2  2/+1   RD 5 Justin Fillion  0-0-0  1/+1   G 35 Kevin Genoe  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Eric Drapluk (2-Hooking) MTU 0x1 2:23 
 MTU  1 - 6x6  Daniel Sova (1) (Jacob Johnstone) 6:06 
 MTU (+): 24,8,22,15,5,G35   LSS (-): 15,9,24,12,17,G30
 LSS-2 Buddy Robinson (2-Hooking) MTU 1x2 14:34 
 MTU  2 - 6x5 PP  Tanner Kero (1) (Malcolm Gould, Milos Gordic) 14:55 
 MTU: 10,22,28,7,24,G35   LSS: 33,5,10,20,G30
 MTU  3 - 6x6  Carl Nielsen (1) (Brad Stebner, Jacob Johnstone) 16:13 
 MTU (+): 25,3,8,15,22,G35   LSS (-): 14,26,17,27,10,G30
 LSS-3 Domenic Monardo (2-Interference) MTU 1x3 16:32 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-1 C.J. Eick (2-Tripping) Penalty Shot 3:21 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Ben Power (1) (Nick McParland, Domenic Monardo) 3:51 
 LSS (+): 12,10,26,17,27,G30   MTU (-): 19,10,24,28,5,G35
 MTU  4 - 6x6  Milos Gordic (1) (Tanner Kero, Blake Pietila) 5:58 
 MTU (+): 28,10,19,3,25,G35   LSS (-): 14,17,27,10,26,G30
 MTU-2 Daniel Sova (2-Elbowing) LSS 1x1 7:18 
 LSS  2 - 6x5 PP  Domenic Monardo (1) (Buddy Robinson) 8:20 
 LSS: 26,24,16,14,25,G30   MTU: 15,8,34,16,G35
 MTU-3 Daniel Holmberg (2-Roughing) LSS 1x2 13:17 
 MTU  5 - 5x6 SH  GW  Dennis Rix (2) (unassisted) 14:11 
 MTU (+): 9,25,3,8,G35   LSS (-): 20,7,10,5,33,G30
 MTU  6 - 6x6  Alex Petan (1) (David Johnstone, Jujhar Khaira) 16:12 
 MTU (+): 23,15,7,5,24,G35   LSS (-): 16,14,26,25,24,G30
 LSS-4 Zach Loesch (2-Interference) MTU 2x4 16:56 
 MTU  7 - 6x5 PP  Milos Gordic (2) (Tanner Kero, Daniel Sova) 18:46 
 LSS: 27,7,14,26,G30

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-4 Ryan Furne (2-Roughing) LSS 1x3 0:48 
 MTU-5 Daniel Sova (5-Boarding) LSS 2x5 0:56 
 LSS  3 - 6x5 PP  EA DP  Zach Sternberg (1) (Andrew Perrault, Domenic Monardo) 4:57 
 LSS: 33,5,26,16,10,14   MTU: 18,8,3,5,G35
 MTU-6 Brad Stebner (2-Tripping) LSS 3x6 4:57 
 LSS  4 - 6x4 PP  Dan Radke (1) (Zach Loesch, Chris Ciotti) 5:20 
 LSS: 7,17,20,5,10,G31   MTU: 9,18,16,G35
 LSS-5 Austin McKay (2-Roughing) MTU 2x5 6:42 
 LSS-6 Zach Loesch (2-Tripping) MTU 3x6 11:07 
 MTU  8 - 6x5 PP  Blake Pietila (2) (Steven Seigo, David Johnstone) 11:33 
 MTU: 19,16,15,12,23,G35   LSS: 14,12,33,17,G31
 LSS-7 Zach Sternberg (2-Roughing) MTU 3x7 16:08 
 MTU-7 David Johnstone (2-Checking from Behind) LSS 3x7 17:32 

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (L, 1-1-0)  13 9 0 22 40:00 7
 Niels-Erik Ravn  0 0 0 0 4:54 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:03 0
 Niels-Erik Ravn  0 0 10 10 15:03 1
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Genoe (W, 1-0-0)  4 6 12 22 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) WIAC Semifinals
(5) NCHA First Round
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) NeumannatUtica NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
(7) Westfield StateatUMass Dartmouth NC 5:30 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(7) Salem StateatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) ElmiraatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) Buffalo StateatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) FredoniaatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(3) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC 7:00 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(10) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
(11) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) UCHC Semifinal
(3) NCHA Semifinal
(4) MIAC Semifinal
(5) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(6) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(7) MASCAC Quarterfinal
(8) NEHC Semifinal
(9) SUNYAC Semifinal
(10) WIAC Semifinals
(11) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Sacred HeartvsHoly Cross NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) BowdoinatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WilliamsatAmherst NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(3) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(4) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(3) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(7) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(8) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(8) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(9) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(10) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(10) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(11) Franklin PierceatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(12) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 3:00 pm CT 
(10) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(13) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
(13) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(12) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(13) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(2) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(3) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(4) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) NEWHL Semifinal
(7) UCHC Quarterfinal
(8) MIAC Semifinal
(9) WIAC Semifinals
(10) WCHA Quarterfinals
(11) NEWHA Semifinal
(12) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(13) NCHA First Round
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) NeumannatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(4) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(5) Franklin PiercevsSacred Heart NC TBA 
(5) Franklin PiercevsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(6) Sacred HeartvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(6) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) UCHC Quarterfinal
(4) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(6) NEWHA Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, February 27 - Men:
(1) To Be AnnouncedatPlymouth State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) To Be AnnouncedatFitchburg State NC TBA 
(1) MASCAC Semifinal

Thursday, February 22, 2018  1:45:54 PM  EST 
164983335 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17