2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 1, 2012
Lake Superior (LSS) at Notre Dame (NDM)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 6, Lake Superior 1
New Records: Notre Dame 11-4-0, Lake Superior 7-9-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Langseth, Kevin Hall
Linesmen: Brian Troester, Nick Huff
Attendance: 4842
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:22



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior  0 1 0 1    Lake Superior  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Notre Dame  4 2 0 6    Notre Dame  2 / 5 (.400) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior  7 10 10 27    Lake Superior  8 / 24 0 
 Notre Dame  12 15 5 32    Notre Dame  7 / 22 0 



Lake Superior Lineup
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-0-0  3/E   C 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  2/-1   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 6 Kelin Ainsworth  1-0-1  1/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-1-1  1/E   RW 12 Ben Power  0-1-1  1/E
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  2/-2   C 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Brett Wall  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  2/E   RD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 21 T.J. Wees  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  3/-2   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  2/-2  
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-2-2  2/+3   C 9 Anders Lee  1-0-1  5/+2   RW 21 Bryan Rust  1-2-3  1/+2
LW 22 Mario Lucia  2-0-2  2/+1   C 18 T. J. Tynan  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 17 Nick Larson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Sam Herr  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-3-3  1/+3   RD 28 Stephen Johns  1-0-1  4/E   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-1-1  1/E   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 29 Jared Beers  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-1-1  0/+1   G 32 Mike Johnson  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Andrew Perrault (2-Roughing) NDM 0x1 1:54 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Bryan Rust (4) (Jeff Costello, Sam Calabrese) 5:29 
 NDM (+): 21,11,3,8,9,G32   LSS (-): 5,16,20,21,29,G30
 NDM-1 Steven Fogarty (2-Interference) LSS 0x1 6:08 
 NDM  2 - 6x6  GW  T. J. Tynan (3) (Shayne Taker) 9:03 
 NDM (+): 18,3,11,15,29,G32   LSS (-): 5,15,18,21,29,G30
 LSS-2 Kevin Czuczman (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 11:16 
 NDM-2 T. J. Tynan (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 11:16 
 NDM  3 - 6x6  Mario Lucia (3) (Shayne Taker, Mike Voran) 14:48 
 NDM (+): 22,3,8,16,18,G32   LSS (-): 14,16,20,24,25,G30
 LSS-3 Domenic Monardo (2-Charging) NDM 1x2 15:52 
 NDM  4 - 6x5 PP  Stephen Johns (1) (Bryan Rust, Jeff Costello) 16:58 
 NDM: 28,21,11,3,9,G32   LSS: 12,20,24,25,G30
 NDM-3 Robbie Russo (2-INDIRECT CTH ELBOWING) LSS 0x2 18:20 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Kelin Ainsworth (2) (Kellan Lain, Ben Power) 10:47 
 LSS (+): 6,19,12,5,21,G1   NDM (-): 5,8,12,17,26,G32
 LSS-4 Zach Loesch (2-Roughing) 13:05 
 NDM-4 Jeff Costello (2-Roughing) 13:05 
 LSS-5 Matt Bruneteau (2-CHARGING THE GOALIE) NDM 2x3 14:23 
 NDM  5 - 5x4 PP  Mario Lucia (4) (T. J. Tynan, Robbie Russo) 14:50 
 NDM: 22,18,5,9,G1   LSS: 5,12,19,G1
 NDM  6 - 6x6  Anders Lee (10) (Bryan Rust, Shayne Taker) 17:52 
 NDM (+): 9,21,5,11,25,G1   LSS (-): 6,12,19,24,25,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-5 Robbie Russo (10-Misconduct) 6:32 
 LSS-6 Domenic Monardo (10-Misconduct) 8:05 
 NDM-6 David Gerths (2-Elbowing) LSS 0x3 9:02 
 LSS-7 Buddy Robinson (2-Holding) NDM 2x4 10:06 
 LSS-8 Ben Power (2-Kneeing) NDM 2x5 12:48 
 NDM-7 T. J. Tynan (2-Tripping) LSS 0x4 16:19 

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Kapalka (L, 3-3-0)  8 0 0 8 20:00 4
 Kevin Murdock  0 13 5 18 40:00 2
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Mike Johnson (W, 2-0-0)  7 6 0 13 34:23 1
 Steven Summerhays  0 3 10 13 25:37 0



First Star: Bryan Rust (Notre Dame)
Second Star: Mario Lucia (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Shayne Taker (Notre Dame)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart5 AH 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst2atMiddlebury2 OT NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame0atMichigan1 B1 5:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) UMass Dartmouth6atWorcester State6 OT MS 5:45 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University2 HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  1:01:37 AM  EST 
164582425 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17