2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 30, 2012
Lake Superior (LSS) at Notre Dame (NDM)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Notre Dame 3, Lake Superior 2
New Records: Notre Dame 10-4-0, Lake Superior 7-8-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Langseth, Kevin Hall
Linesmen: Brian Troester, Nick Huff
Attendance: 4842 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:53 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Lake Superior  0 2 0 2    Lake Superior  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Notre Dame  1 2 0 3    Notre Dame  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Lake Superior  6 6 8 20    Lake Superior  7 / 14 0 
 Notre Dame  11 16 8 35    Notre Dame  4 / 8 0 



Lake Superior Lineup
LW 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  1/E   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-1-1  4/E   C 7 Dan Radke  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  1-0-1  4/E
LW 6 Kelin Ainsworth  0-0-0  0/+1   C 19 Kellan Lain  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 29 Andrew Dommett  0-0-0  0/E   C 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 15 Brett Wall  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  DNP
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-0-0  3/E   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  2/E  
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 22 Mario Lucia  1-0-1  2/-1   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-2-2  3/-1   RW 16 Mike Voran  1-0-1  6/-1
LW 17 Nick Larson  0-0-0  4/-1   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Kevin Nugent  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-1-1  2/+1   C 9 Anders Lee  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-1-1  5/+1
LW 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  3/E
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-2-2  1/E   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 6 Andy Ryan  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  0/-1   G 32 Mike Johnson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDM  1 - 6x6  Anders Lee (9) (Bryan Rust, Jeff Costello) 6:25 
 NDM (+): 9,21,11,3,28,G1   LSS (-): 10,7,26,24,25,G1
 NDM-1 Mario Lucia (2-Holding) LSS 0x1 17:05 
 LSS-1 Kellan Lain (2-Interference) NDM 1x1 19:48 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM  2 - 6x5 PP  Mario Lucia (2) (Robbie Russo, T. J. Tynan) 0:35 
 NDM: 22,5,18,16,8,G1   LSS: 14,5,12,27,G1
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Kellan Lain (3) (unassisted) 5:15 
 LSS (+): 19,6,12,24,25,G1   NDM (-): 26,17,20,3,28,G1
 LSS-2 Zach Sternberg (2-Holding) NDM 2x2 5:44 
 NDM  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mike Voran (2) (Robbie Russo, T. J. Tynan) 7:24 
 NDM: 16,5,18,22,8,G1   LSS: 5,19,18,27,G1
 LSS  2 - 6x6  Domenic Monardo (5) (Nick McParland) 13:21 
 LSS (+): 26,10,33,18,17,G1   NDM (-): 16,18,22,3,8,G1
 LSS-3 Zach Sternberg (2-Cross-Checking) NDM 2x3 15:15 
 LSS-4 Nick McParland (2-Tripping) NDM 2x4 18:15 
 LSS-5 Andrew Perrault (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:17 
 NDM-2 Mario Lucia (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:17 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Peter Schneider) LSS 0x2 2:17 
 NDM-4 Anders Lee (2-Interference) LSS 0x3 11:03 
 LSS-6 Domenic Monardo (2-Tripping) NDM 2x5 11:26 
 LSS-7 Kellan Lain (2-Holding) NDM 2x6 11:49 

 End of Game 



 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock  10 0 0 10 17:01 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Kevin Murdock (L, 4-6-0)  0 14 8 22 42:27 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:28 0
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays (W, 9-4-0)  6 3 0 9 35:13 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Steven Summerhays  0 1 8 9 24:45 0



First Star: Mike Voran (Notre Dame)
Second Star: Robbie Russo (Notre Dame)
Third Star: Kevin Murdock (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley4 UC 5:00 pm ET Live - 1:36  3rd
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. Scholastica1atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Live - 13:14  3rd
 Brown0atColgate1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Yale0atCornell0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Clarkson0atHarvard2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Union2atPrinceton0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston University0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Providence0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:39  2nd
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Wentworth0atUniversity of New England3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:41  2nd
(3) New England College1atUMass Boston1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:25  2nd
(3) Skidmore0atBabson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 18:49  2nd
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Castleton1atNorwich0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:15  2nd
 Canisius0atAir Force0 AH 5:05 pm MT Live - End  1st
 Army West Point1atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:00  1st
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 3:00  1st
 RIT1atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 6:10  1st
 Northeastern0atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 St. Cloud State0atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Arizona State1atMichigan Tech0 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Bryn Athyn0atChatham0 NC 7:20 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Boston College1atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 14:16  1st (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake Forest0atConcordia (WI)0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Post2atAssumption2 NC 8:05 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth4 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - Final
 North Dakota0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New England1atPlymouth State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:18  2nd
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  7:50:52 PM  EST 
164269493 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17