2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 5, 2013
Union (UNI) at Lake Superior (LSS)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Lake Superior 3, Union 1
New Records: Lake Superior 12-10-0, Union 9-6-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Langseth, Matthew Miller
Linesmen: Paul Tunison, Michael Poliski
Attendance: 1674
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:21 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Union  0 1 0 1    Union  1 / 6 (.167) 
 Lake Superior  0 1 2 3    Lake Superior  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Union  13 10 6 29    Union  5 / 10 0 
 Lake Superior  9 12 8 29    Lake Superior  7 / 14 1 



Union Lineup
LW 19 Matt Wilkins  0-0-0  3/-1   C 18 Max Novak  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 9 Daniel Carr  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 23 Cole Ikkala  0-0-0  2/E   C 26 David Roy  0-0-0  0/E   RW 15 Matt Hatch  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Kevin Sullivan  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Josh Jooris  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 8 Nick Cruice  0-0-0  2/E
LW 17 Daniel Ciampini  1-0-1  2/-1   C 12 Kyle Bodie  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 21 Wayne Simpson  0-0-0  3/-1
LD 22 Mat Bodie  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 28 Shawn Stuart  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Troy Grosenick  DNP
LD 3 Ryan Forgaard  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Charlie Vasaturo  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Colin Stevens  0-0-0  0
LD 20 Greg Coburn  0-1-1  4/-1   RD 24 Sébastien Gingras  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Lake Superior Lineup
LW 10 Nick McParland  0-1-1  2/E   C 20 Chris Ciotti  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 16 Buddy Robinson  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 7 Dan Radke  0-1-1  2/E   C 19 Kellan Lain  0-0-0  4/+1   RW 26 Domenic Monardo  1-0-1  2/+1
LW 12 Ben Power  0-0-0  4/E   C 14 Stephen Perfetto  0-0-0  4/E   RW 28 Daniel Vernace  0-0-0  2/E
LW 6 Kelin Ainsworth  0-0-0  3/E   C 29 Andrew Dommett  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 18 Bryce Schmitt  0-0-0  0/E
LD 17 Zach Loesch  0-0-0  2/E   RD 33 Zach Sternberg  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Kevin Murdock  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Kevin Czuczman  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 25 Eric Drapluk  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Kevin Kapalka  DNP
LD 27 Matt Bruneteau  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Andrew Perrault  0-1-1  0/+1   G 31 Niels-Erik Ravn  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 LSS-1 Andrew Perrault (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 0x1 16:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 LSS-2 Eric Drapluk (2-Hooking) UNI 0x2 2:15 
 UNI-1 Josh Jooris (2-High-Sticking) LSS 0x1 2:43 
 LSS-3 Buddy Robinson (2-Roughing) UNI 1x3 7:56 
 UNI  1 - 6x5 PP  Daniel Ciampini (7) (Kyle Bodie, Greg Coburn) 8:10 
 UNI: 20,17,12,22,21,G30   LSS: 5,27,12,14,G1
 LSS-4 Zach Loesch (2-High-Sticking) UNI 1x4 8:16 
 LSS  1 - 6x6  Andrew Dommett (1) (Kevin Czuczman) 12:09 
 LSS (+): 29,19,24,26,25,G1   UNI (-): 20,22,12,21,17,G30
 UNI-2 Mat Bodie (2-Tripping) LSS 0x2 12:09 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNI-3 Matt Wilkins (2-Indirect CTH Elbowing) LSS 1x3 0:20 
 LSS  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Domenic Monardo (8) (Dan Radke, Nick McParland) 0:42 
 LSS: 26,7,10,20,33,G1   UNI: 28,12,21,6,G30
 UNI-4 Daniel Ciampini (2-Holding) 4:06 
 LSS-5 Zach Loesch (2-Holding) 4:06 
 LSS-6 Andrew Perrault (2-Elbowing) UNI 1x5 6:22 
 LSS-7 Kellan Lain (2-Cross-Checking) UNI 1x6 8:40 
 LSS  3 - 5x6 SH  Buddy Robinson (6) (Andrew Perrault) 9:27 
 LSS (+): 16,5,20,27,G1   UNI (-): 19,18,7,24,9,G30
 UNI-5 Daniel Ciampini (2-Boarding) LSS 1x4 16:27 

 End of Game 



 Union Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Colin Stevens (L, 4-2-0)  9 11 6 26 58:48 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:12 0
 
 Lake Superior Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Murdock (W, 7-6-0)  13 9 6 28 60:00 1



First Star: Buddy Robinson (Lake Superior)
Second Star: Kevin Murdock (Lake Superior)
Third Star: Domenic Monardo (Lake Superior)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  8:10:11 AM  EST 
143960655 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17