2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 23, 2013
Michigan (MIC) vs Miami (MIA)
Non-Conference Game
CCHA Semifinal (Detroit, MI)

Final Score: Michigan 6, Miami 2
New Records: Michigan 18-18-3, Miami 24-11-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, Brian Aaron
Linesmen: Tony Molina, T.J. Likens
Attendance: 10164
Start Time: 4:35 pm  End Time: 7:03 pm  Total Time: 2:28



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan  0 4 2 6    Michigan  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Miami  0 1 1 2    Miami  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan  8 10 9 27    Michigan  6 / 12 1 
 Miami  8 15 12 35    Miami  8 / 16 0 



Michigan Lineup
LW 27 Alex Guptill  2-1-3  2/+3   C 18 Andrew Copp  2-0-2  5/+2   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-0-0  1/E   C 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Kevin Lynch  0-3-3  1/+2
LW 17 Andrew Sinelli  0-0-0  1/+1   C 23 A.J. Treais  1-1-2  2/+2   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 10 Justin Selman  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  1/E
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 8 Jacob Trouba  0-1-1  3/+1   G 1 Steve Racine  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-1-1  1/+2   RD 24 Jon Merrill  0-2-2  3/+1   G 28 Jared Rutledge  DNP
LD 26 Mike Szuma  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-1-1  0/+2   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP
 
Miami Lineup
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  1-0-1  3/-1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  1-0-1  3/-1   RW 27 Marc Hagel  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  0/-2   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-2-2  3/-1   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-0-0  5/-2
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  6/-1   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 8 Matthew Caito  0-1-1  1/-1   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Joe Hartman (2-Tripping) MIC 0x1 1:06 
 MIA-2 Matthew Caito (2-Tripping) MIC 0x2 11:09 
 MIC-1 Justin Selman (2-Tripping) MIA 0x1 13:56 
 MIA-3 Joe Hartman (2-Holding) MIC 0x3 19:51 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-2 Lee Moffie (2-Holding) MIA 0x2 2:19 
 MIC  1 - 5x6 SH  Andrew Copp (10) (Kevin Lynch) 3:26 
 MIC (+): 18,14,6,24,G1   MIA (-): 14,9,20,44,12,G35
 MIC  2 - 6x6  Andrew Copp (11) (Jacob Trouba, Jon Merrill) 9:22 
 MIC (+): 18,8,24,19,27,G1   MIA (-): 8,11,44,7,10,G35
 MIC  3 - 6x6  GW  Luke Moffatt (8) (A.J. Treais, Lee Moffie) 10:50 
 MIC (+): 9,23,13,17,37,G1   MIA (-): 10,2,24,11,7,G35
 MIC  4 - 6x6  A.J. Treais (12) (Alex Guptill, Derek DeBlois) 11:33 
 MIC (+): 23,27,19,26,37,G1   MIA (-): 9,16,12,5,26,G35
 MIC-3 Alex Guptill (2-Roughing) 16:08 
 MIA-4 Riley Barber (2-Roughing) 16:08 
 MIA  1 - 5x5  Sean Kuraly (6) (Austin Czarnik) 17:14 
 MIA (+): 9,7,5,26,G1   MIC (-): 18,19,24,37,G1
 MIA-5 Marc Hagel (2-Tripping) MIC 0x4 18:10 
 MIA-6 Curtis McKenzie (2-Boarding) MIC 1x5 19:06 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIC  5 - 6x5 PP  Alex Guptill (15) (Kevin Lynch, Jon Merrill) 0:55 
 MIC: 27,14,24,23,18,G1   MIA: 22,24,26,27,G1
 MIC-4 Mike Szuma (2-Interference) MIA 1x3 3:54 
 MIA  2 - 6x5 PP  Curtis McKenzie (10) (Austin Czarnik, Matthew Caito) 5:05 
 MIA: 16,7,8,11,12,G1   MIC: 6,8,11,17,G1
 MIC-5 Lee Moffie (2-High-Sticking) MIA 1x4 5:37 
 MIC-6 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by A.J. Treais) MIA 1x5 9:41 
 MIC  6 - 6x6  Alex Guptill (16) (Kevin Lynch, Brennan Serville) 12:14 
 MIC (+): 27,14,6,13,18,G1   MIA (-): 27,26,22,5,25,G1
 MIA-7 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Max Cook) MIC 1x6 14:16 
 MIA-8 Kevin Morris (2-Roughing) MIC 1x7 19:23 

 End of Game 



 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Racine  0 0 0 0 0:59 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 Steve Racine (W, 12-5-3)  8 14 11 33 58:54 2
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay (L, 12-6-2)  8 4 0 12 31:33 4
 Jay Williams  0 2 7 9 28:27 2

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, November 17 - Men:
 Wentworth3atNichols3 OT CC 6:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott4atCurry2 CC 6:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson5atColgate2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 St. Lawrence1atCornell6 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Yale4atPrinceton5 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown0atQuinnipiac5 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-ESPN3)
 Vermont1atNortheastern2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd (TV-NESN)
 Boston College3atNew Hampshire2 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd (TV-ESPN3)
 Notre Dame4atRensselaer1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 University of New England3atSalve Regina8 CC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Skidmore1atBabson4 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine4atCastleton3 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 New England College4atNorwich3 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart1atUMass Boston2 NE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian6atTrine3 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton2atAmherst2 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Connecticut College5atWesleyan3 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 FredoniaatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Geneseo5atMorrisville1 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Buffalo State3atOswego4 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Utica2atLebanon Valley3 UC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Elmira2atStevenson2 UC 7:00 pm ET Live - End  OT
 Brockport3atCanton6 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bryn Athyn4atKing's2 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Post0atSaint Anselm4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atArmy West Point2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 American International1atRobert Morris3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Omaha1atWestern Michigan4 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atMichigan State3 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Merrimack1atProvidence2 HE 7:15 pm ET Live - Final (TV-YurView)
 UConn2atUMass Lowell5 HE 7:15 pm ET Live - Final
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 12:00  3rd (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 Stonehill2atFranklin Pierce3 N1 7:30 pm ET Live - 6:21  3rd
 Assumption2atSouthern New Hampshire7 N1 7:30 pm ET Live - Final
 Tufts1atTrinity5 NS 7:30 pm ET Live - 3:01  3rd
 Bentley1atCanisius1 AH 7:35 pm ET Live - End  1st
 Minnesota Duluth1atMiami0 NH 7:35 pm ET Live - 1:11  2nd
 Nazareth2atChatham0 UC 7:40 pm ET Live - 7:59  3rd
 Michigan2atWisconsin4 B1 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 Harvard0atMinnesota4 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd (TV-FSN+)
 Bethel1atConcordia (MN)2 MI 7:00 pm CT Live - End  2nd
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Marian2atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 19:12  3rd
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Northland1atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - Start  3rd
 Bowling Green1atMinnesota State4 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 1:34  2nd
 Lake Superior State2atAlabama Huntsville1 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 0:53  2nd
 Colorado College0atSt. Cloud State3 NH 7:37 pm CT Live - 16:51  2nd
 RIT1atAir Force1 AH 7:05 pm MT Live - 5:34  1st
 North Dakota0atDenver2 NH 7:05 pm MT Live - 5:35  1st (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Pac12)
 Michigan Tech0atAlaska Anchorage0 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - 7:07 pm AT
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, November 17 - Women:
 Buffalo State3atCortland1 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann3atUtica1 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSaint Anselm4 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England3atCastleton3 NE 4:00 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Southern Maine0atNorwich10 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atUMass Boston1 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State1atCanton5 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse4atRIT1 CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell5atBrown1 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac3atClarkson2 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton4atSt. Lawrence4 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atYale1 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UConn0atBoston College3 HE 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross3atHarvard8 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Morrisville1atPotsdam2 NC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence4atMerrimack1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University7atVermont1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College4atSalve Regina2 NE 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Nichols1atEndicott5 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atAdrian1 OT NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby2atBowdoin3 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Trinity0atMiddlebury2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton6atWilliams2 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Stevenson1atElmira7 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan1atManhattanville3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 St. Cloud State0atMinnesota3 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce4atSacred Heart5 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - Final (OT)
 Saint Mary's1atAugsburg1 MI 7:00 pm CT Live - 16:15  3rd
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Northland2atAurora0 NA 7:00 pm CT Live - 15:20  3rd
 Finlandia0atLake Forest13 NA 7:00 pm CT Live - 17:52  3rd
 Trine0atMarian2 NA 7:00 pm CT Live - 11:02  3rd
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Ohio State3atBemidji State3 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - Start  3rd
 Minnesota State0atMinnesota Duluth2 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 17:45  3rd
 St. OlafatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 St. Catherine1atSt. Thomas2 MI 7:30 pm CT Live - 3:39  2nd
 
 Saturday, November 18 - Men:
 NicholsatWentworth CC 2:00 pm ET 
 AssumptionatSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint John's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 SuffolkatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatRobert Morris AH 4:05 pm ET 
 BentleyatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 NazarethatLebanon Valley UC 5:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 5:35 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) AuroravsLake Forest NC 5:00 pm CT 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatPrinceton EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatOswego SU 7:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satManhattanville UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 OmahaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 UticaatChatham UC 7:20 pm ET 
 StonehillatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 MichiganatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 HarvardatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Saint Mary'satAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 LawrenceatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stout NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 RITatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 
 North DakotaatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
 Penn StateatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Johnny's IceHouse West (Chicago, IL)
(2) Cross Insurance Arena (Portland, ME)
 Saturday, November 18 - Women:
 Saint Michael'satSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatCastleton NE 1:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatNorwich NE 1:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUMass Boston NE 1:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatMorrisville NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NE 2:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satLebanon Valley UC,MA 2:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatHoly Cross NC 2:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatUtica UC 2:30 pm ET 
 RITatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatBrown EC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atBethel MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSaint Mary's MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatMarian NA 2:00 pm CT 
 BowdoinatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatMiddlebury NS 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 2:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatSacred Heart NC 6:30 pm ET 
 MerrimackatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 EndicottatNichols CC 7:40 pm ET 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic

Friday, November 17, 2017  9:35:01 PM  EST 
151355420 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17