2012-13 Box Score


Friday, October 26, 2012
Miami (MIA) at Michigan (MIC)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan 4, Miami 2
New Records: Michigan 3-1-0, Miami 3-1-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brian Aaron, Barry Pochmara
Linesmen: Patrick Bracco, Timothy J. Likens
Attendance: 5033
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:55 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  1 1 0 2    Miami  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Michigan  1 1 2 4    Michigan  1 / 7 (.143) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  12 11 9 32    Miami  7 / 14 1 
 Michigan  14 10 11 35    Michigan  5 / 10 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  2/-2   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-0-1  5/E   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 14 Cody Murphy  1-0-1  1/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  3/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-1-1  1/E
LW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  1/E   RW 27 Marc Hagel  0-0-0  5/E
LD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  2/E   RD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  2/-1   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Michael Mooney  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-1-1  1/E   C 23 A.J. Treais  2-0-2  6/+1   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-1-1  0/E
LW 27 Alex Guptill  1-1-2  5/+1   C 14 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-0-0  0/+2
LW 39 Lindsay Sparks  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  0-0-0  4/E
LW 18 Andrew Copp  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 Justin Selman  0-0-0  2/E   RW 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  0/E
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Jacob Trouba  0-2-2  2/+1   G 1 Steve Racine  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  1-1-2  2/+2   G 28 Jared Rutledge  DNP
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  3/E   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC-1 Alex Guptill (2-IND CTH ELBOW) MIA 1x1 1:41 
 MIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Cody Murphy (1) (Jimmy Mullin) 3:14 
 MIA: 14,20,2,25,44,G35   MIC: 6,11,13,14,G1
 MIA-1 Matthew Caito (2-Tripping) MIC 0x1 6:16 
 MIA-2 Austin Czarnik (2-Tripping) MIC 0x2 7:14 
 MIA-3 Garrett Kennedy (2-O-HOOKING) MIC 1x3 15:45 
 MIC  1 - 6x5 PP  A.J. Treais (4) (Jacob Trouba, Phil Di Giuseppe) 17:27 
 MIC: 23,8,7,9,27,G1   MIA: 5,22,27,44,G1
 MIC-2 Lindsay Sparks (2-ROUGHING THE GOALIE) MIA 1x2 18:29 
 MIA-4 Sean Kuraly (2-Tripping) MIC 1x4 18:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-5 Curtis McKenzie (2-Interference) MIC 1x5 1:43 
 MIC  2 - 6x6  A.J. Treais (5) (Luke Moffatt, Mike Chiasson) 6:32 
 MIC (+): 23,9,3,7,8,G1   MIA (-): 7,8,11,16,44,G1
 MIA-6 Curtis McKenzie (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MIC 1x6 11:38 
 MIA  2 - 5x6 SH  Austin Czarnik (3) (Riley Barber) 11:58 
 MIA (+): 7,11,8,44,G1   MIC (-): 7,8,9,23,27,G1
 MIC-3 Luke Moffatt (2-Holding) MIA 1x3 12:42 
 MIC-4 Lee Moffie (2-Holding) MIA 1x4 18:37 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-5 Jacob Trouba (2-Interference) MIA 1x5 5:24 
 MIC  3 - 6x6  GW  Mike Chiasson (1) (Alex Guptill, Lee Moffie) 8:41 
 MIC (+): 3,27,13,12,23,G1   MIA (-): 12,25,5,6,15,G1
 MIC  4 - 6x6  Alex Guptill (3) (Jacob Trouba, Travis Lynch) 12:15 
 MIC (+): 27,8,20,6,12,G1   MIA (-): 25,16,11,2,24,G1
 MIA-7 Steven Spinell (2-ROUGHING ATW) MIC 1x7 15:34 

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay  1 0 0 1 4:59 0
 Jay Williams (L, 2-1-0)  12 9 9 30 54:36 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:25 0
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steve Racine (W, 3-0-0)  11 10 9 30 60:00 2



First Star: A.J. Treais (Michigan)
Second Star: Mike Chiasson (Michigan)
Third Star: Steve Racine (Michigan)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 Hamilton0atWilliams0 NS 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:15  3rd
(1) RIT3atSacred Heart3 AH 3:05 pm ET Live - 7:28  3rd
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre Dame0atMichigan0 B1 5:30 pm ET Live - 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(2) UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 5:45 pm ET 
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(2) Rescheduled from 2/17
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 Northeastern0atProvidence1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley2 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire0atBoston University1 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:43  3rd
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Live - 6:06  3rd
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC TBA 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC TBA 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(3) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(3) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(4) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NCHA First Round
(4) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(3) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(8) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(2) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NCHA Semifinal
(2) MIAC Semifinal
(3) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(4) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(5) NEHC Semifinal
(6) SUNYAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(9) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(5) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(7) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(7) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(8) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(10) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(9) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(10) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(12) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(12) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC TBA 
(6) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Semifinal
(4) NEWHL Semifinal
(5) MIAC Semifinal
(6) WIAC Semifinals
(7) WCHA Quarterfinals
(8) NEWHA Semifinal
(9) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(10) NCHA First Round
(11) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(12) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(3) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(4) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Sunday, February 18, 2018  5:03:11 PM  EST 
164515727 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17