2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 15, 2013
Notre Dame (NDM) at Miami (MIA)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 3, Notre Dame 1
New Records: Miami 19-7-5, Notre Dame 18-12-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Hall, Barry Pochmara
Linesmen: Brian Troester, Timothy J. Likens
Attendance: 3363
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 10:00 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Notre Dame  0 0 1 1    Notre Dame  0 / 6 (.000) 
 Miami  0 2 1 3    Miami  1 / 3 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Notre Dame  2 7 12 21    Notre Dame  6 / 20 0 
 Miami  8 9 5 22    Miami  8 / 16 0 



Notre Dame Lineup
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Anders Lee  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 21 Bryan Rust  0-0-0  1/E
LW 22 Mario Lucia  0-0-0  2/-1   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 17 Nick Larson  0-0-0  1/E   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  1/E   RW 20 Kevin Nugent  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  4/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  0/E
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-0-0  1/-1   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-1-1  0/E   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 23 Eric Johnson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  1/-1   G 32 Mike Johnson  DNP
 
Miami Lineup
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  2/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-1-1  0/-1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-1-1  5/E   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  3/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Marc Hagel  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 19 Max Cook  0-1-1  0/+1   C 25 Blake Coleman  1-0-1  4/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 44 Steven Spinell  1-0-1  1/+1   RD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Jay Williams  DNP
LD 26 Joe Hartman  0-1-1  0/E   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Blake Coleman (2-Boarding) NDM 0x1 2:39 
 MIA-2 Matthew Caito (2-CTH ELBOWING) NDM 0x2 9:40 
 NDM-1 Jeff Costello (2-Boarding) MIA 0x1 10:27 
 MIA-3 Taylor Richart (2-Tripping) NDM 0x3 14:28 
 NDM-2 Thomas DiPauli (2-Roughing) MIA 0x2 18:01 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-4 Steven Spinell (2-DELAY OF GAME) NDM 0x4 2:37 
 MIA-5 Cody Murphy (2-Hitting from Behind) NDM 0x5 8:38 
 NDM-3 Shayne Taker (2-Holding) MIA 1x3 12:02 
 MIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Steven Spinell (1) (Sean Kuraly, Curtis McKenzie) 13:24 
 MIA: 44,9,16,12,10,G35   NDM: 21,9,25,28,G1
 MIA  2 - 6x6  GW  Blake Coleman (7) (Max Cook, Joe Hartman) 13:54 
 MIA (+): 25,19,26,20,5,G35   NDM (-): 22,18,5,16,23,G1

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-6 Chris Joyaux (2-Interference) NDM 0x6 10:42 
 NDM-4 Stephen Johns (2-Cross-Checking) 16:06 
 MIA-7 Steven Spinell (2-High-Sticking) 16:06 
 NDM  1 - 5x5  Steven Fogarty (5) (Shayne Taker, Sam Calabrese) 17:37 
 NDM (+): 26,3,8,14,G1   MIA (-): 25,5,16,26,G35
 MIA  3 - 6x6  EN  Marc Hagel (4) (Austin Czarnik, Riley Barber) 18:58 
 MIA (+): 27,7,11,44,8,G35   NDM (-): 25,18,14,9,8,28
 Timeout - Notre Dame 19:08.4 
 NDM-5 Anders Lee (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:25 
 NDM-6 Robbie Russo (10-Misconduct) 19:25 
 MIA-8 Steven Spinell (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:25 

 End of Game 



 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays  3 0 0 3 14:24 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Steven Summerhays (L, 15-11-0)  5 7 4 16 44:22 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 1
 Steven Summerhays  0 0 0 0 0:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:17 0
 Steven Summerhays  0 0 0 0 0:35 0
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay (W, 8-2-2)  2 7 11 20 60:00 1



First Star: Steven Spinell (Miami)
Second Star: Ryan McKay (Miami)
Third Star: Blake Coleman (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  9:14:07 PM  EST 
144007438 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17