2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 11, 2013
Miami (MIA) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 2, Miami 1
New Records: Northern Michigan 9-10-3, Miami 12-5-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Barry Pochmara, Rodney Tocco
Linesmen: Ryan Gordon, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 2268
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:55 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  0 1 0 1    Miami  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Northern Michigan  0 1 1 2    Northern Michigan  1 / 2 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  12 12 20 44    Miami  3 / 6 0 
 Northern Michigan  7 9 8 24    Northern Michigan  6 / 12 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-1-1  0/E   C 7 Austin Czarnik  1-0-1  4/E   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-0-0  6/E
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  6/E   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  4/E
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  7/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Marc Hagel  0-0-0  2/E
LW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  1/E
LD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  2/E   RD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  6/E   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  3/E   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Ryan McKay  DNP
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-1-1  0/E  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 8 DJ Vandercook  0-0-0  0/+1   C 40 Stephan Vigier  1-0-1  3/E   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  0-1-1  4/E
LW 9 Reed Seckel  0-0-0  4/E   C 12 Matt Thurber  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Erik Higby  0-0-0  2/E
LW 22 Cohen Adair  0-0-0  0/-1   C 74 Mitch Jones  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 20 Darren Nowick  1-0-1  2/E
LW 11 Ryan Aynsley  0-0-0  3/+1   C 19 Kory Kaunisto  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Justin Rose  0-1-1  1/E
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Michael Doan  DNP
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Scott Macaulay  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Jared Coreau  0-1-1  0
LD 33 Kyle Follmer  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 5 Ryan Trenz  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NMU-1 Reed Seckel (2-Hooking) MIA 0x1 1:24 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Austin Czarnik (8) (Curtis McKenzie, Taylor Richart) 4:44 
 MIA (+): 7,16,2,11,24,G1   NMU (-): 20,22,24,27,74,G31
 MIA-1 Kevin Morris (2-High-Sticking) NMU 1x1 7:36 
 NMU  1 - 6x5 PP  Stephan Vigier (4) (Justin Rose, Ryan Daugherty) 7:55 
 NMU: 74,40,21,9,12,G31   MIA: 8,26,27,44,G1
 MIA-2 Steven Spinell (2-Interference) NMU 1x2 7:55 
 MIA-3 Sean Kuraly (2-Roughing) 10:21 
 NMU-2 Kory Kaunisto (2-Holding) 10:21 
 NMU-3 CJ Ludwig (2-Interference) MIA 0x2 11:38 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NMU  2 - 6x6  GW  Darren Nowick (3) (Jared Coreau) 3:06 
 NMU (+): 20,8,11,24,33,G31   MIA (-): 2,7,11,16,24,G1
 NMU-4 Jake Baker (2-Boarding) MIA 0x3 7:44 
 NMU-5 Wade Epp (2-Interference) MIA 0x4 16:39 
 Timeout - Miami 18:57 
 NMU-6 CJ Ludwig (2-Interference) MIA 0x5 19:23 
 Timeout - Northern Michigan 19:23 

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Williams (L, 9-3-3)  7 8 7 22 59:19 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:41 0
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jared Coreau (W, 9-10-3)  12 11 20 43 60:00 1



First Star: Jared Coreau (Northern Michigan)
Second Star: Darren Nowick (Northern Michigan)
Third Star: Austin Czarnik (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 Quinnipiac2atBoston College4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:12:17 PM  EST 
144015545 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17