2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 12, 2013
Miami (MIA) at Northern Michigan (NMU)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Northern Michigan 3, Miami 3 - OT
New Records: Northern Michigan 9-10-4, Miami 12-5-5
Miami Wins Shootout 1-0 (5 Rounds)

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Barry Pochmara, Rodney Tocco
Linesmen: Ryan Gordon, Eric Froberg
Attendance: 2286
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 10:05 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Miami  0 2 1 0 3    Miami  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Northern Michigan  1 1 1 0 3    Northern Michigan  0 / 6 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  5 12 13 2 32    Miami  9 / 29 1 
 Northern Michigan  8 10 5 2 25    Northern Michigan  8 / 16 1 



Miami Lineup
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  1/-2   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-2-2  5/+2   RW 11 Riley Barber  1-1-2  4/+1
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  2/E   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-1-1  3/-2   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-1-1  0/-2
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 27 Marc Hagel  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 21 Steve Mason  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  0/E
LD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 8 Matthew Caito  2-0-2  4/+2   G 1 Jay Williams  DNP
LD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Northern Michigan Lineup
LW 9 Reed Seckel  0-1-1  3/+1   C 12 Matt Thurber  0-2-2  3/+1   RW 26 Erik Higby  1-0-1  2/E
LW 11 Ryan Aynsley  0-0-0  1/E   C 40 Stephan Vigier  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 29 Ryan Daugherty  1-0-1  3/+1
LW 16 Jake Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   C 74 Mitch Jones  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 20 Darren Nowick  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Cohen Adair  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Kory Kaunisto  1-0-1  1/E   RW 28 Robert Lindores  0-0-0  0/E
LD 27 Wade Epp  0-0-0  2/E   RD 24 CJ Ludwig  0-0-0  4/-1   G 1 Michael Doan  DNP
LD 23 Jake Baker  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 4 Scott Macaulay  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Jared Coreau  0-0-0  0
LD 33 Kyle Follmer  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Ryan Trenz  0-0-0  1/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Garrett Kennedy (2-Slashing) NMU 0x1 4:07 
 MIA-2 Steven Spinell (2-Holding) NMU 0x2 5:58 
 NMU-1 CJ Ludwig (2-Tripping) MIA 0x1 7:40 
 NMU-2 Ryan Trenz (2-Holding) MIA 0x2 13:04 
 NMU  1 - 6x6  Kory Kaunisto (3) (Matt Thurber) 15:13 
 NMU (+): 19,12,4,9,33,G31   MIA (-): 5,16,20,25,44,G35

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NMU  2 - 6x6  Erik Higby (3) (Matt Thurber, Reed Seckel) 0:47 
 NMU (+): 26,12,9,4,23,G31   MIA (-): 5,9,16,20,26,G35
 MIA-3 Curtis McKenzie (2-Charging) 4:17 
 MIA-4 Curtis McKenzie (5-FACEMASKING) (Served by Steve Mason) NMU 0x3 4:17 
 MIA-5 Curtis McKenzie (10-Game Misconduct) 4:17 
 NMU-3 Stephan Vigier (2-Roughing) 4:17 
 NMU-4 Ryan Aynsley (2-Tripping) 6:14 
 NMU-5 Kyle Follmer (2-ROUGHING ATW) MIA 1x3 15:01 
 MIA  1 - 6x5 PP  Matthew Caito (2) (Riley Barber, Sean Kuraly) 15:43 
 MIA: 8,11,9,7,10,G35   NMU: 9,12,24,27,G31
 MIA-6 Jimmy Mullin (2-Tripping) NMU 0x4 16:36 
 MIA  2 - 5x6 SH  Riley Barber (9) (Austin Czarnik) 18:01 
 MIA (+): 11,7,44,8,G35   NMU (-): 4,9,12,26,33,G31
 MIA-7 Sean Kuraly (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:10 
 NMU-6 Jake Baker (2-ROUGHING ATW) 19:10 
 MIA-8 Austin Czarnik (2-Hooking) NMU 0x5 19:50 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA  3 - 6x6  Matthew Caito (3) (Jimmy Mullin, Austin Czarnik) 15:23 
 MIA (+): 7,8,5,10,20,G35   NMU (-): 4,19,20,24,74,G31
 NMU-7 Reed Seckel (2-Slashing) MIA 1x4 16:20 
 NMU  3 - 5x6 SH  GT  Ryan Daugherty (8) (unassisted) 17:35 
 NMU (+): 29,23,4,40,G31   MIA (-): 9,10,20,27,44,G35
 NMU-8 CJ Ludwig (2-Roughing) MIA 1x5 17:55 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Northern Michigan 3:06 
 MIA-9 Blake Coleman (2-Interference) NMU 0x6 4:58 

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay  7 9 4 0 20 56:09 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Ryan McKay (T, 3-2-2)  0 0 0 2 2 8:40 1
 
 Northern Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jared Coreau (T, 9-10-4)  5 10 12 2 29 65:00 3



Shootout SummaryMIANMU
Round 1  Shootout Attempt by NMU Mitch Jones Saved by MIA Goaltender Ryan McKay  00
Shootout Attempt by MIA Riley Barber Missed, against NMU Goaltender Jared Coreau  00
Round 2  Shootout Attempt by NMU Ryan Aynsley Missed, against MIA Goaltender Ryan McKay  00
Shootout Attempt by MIA Austin Czarnik Missed, against NMU Goaltender Jared Coreau  00
Round 3  Shootout Attempt by NMU Matt Thurber Saved by MIA Goaltender Ryan McKay  00
Shootout Attempt by MIA Alex Wideman Missed, against NMU Goaltender Jared Coreau  00
Round 4  Shootout Attempt by NMU Ryan Daugherty Saved by MIA Goaltender Ryan McKay  00
Shootout Attempt by MIA Steve Mason Saved by NMU Goaltender Jared Coreau  00
Round 5  Shootout Attempt by NMU CJ Ludwig Saved by MIA Goaltender Ryan McKay  00
Shootout Goal by MIA Jimmy Mullin, against NMU Goaltender Jared Coreau  10



First Star: Riley Barber (Miami)
Second Star: Ryan Daugherty (Northern Michigan)
Third Star: Jimmy Mullin (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) StonehillvsFitchburg State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(7) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthvsRIT NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(8) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(9) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(8) Windjammer Classic
(9) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
 
 Sunday, November 26 - Men:
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Framingham State/CortlandvsNichols NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsFramingham State NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(1) Amherst/NicholsvsCortland NC 12:15 pm/3:15 pm ET 
(2) ColbyvsSaint Anselm NC 1:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsCanton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Fredonia/SkidmorevsHamilton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonvsFredonia NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(3) Canton/HamiltonatSkidmore NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 1:05 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsSuffolk NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) Western New England/Southern New HampshirevsUMass Dartmouth NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(4) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkvsWestern New England NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
(5) UMass Dartmouth/SuffolkatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm/4:40 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalem State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatSouthern Maine NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatBowdoin NC 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 4:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 5:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsFitchburg State NC TBA 
(7) Bryn Athyn/BeckervsStonehill NC TBA 
(7) Fitchburg State/StonehillvsBryn Athyn NC TBA 
(8) Fitchburg State/StonehillatBecker NC TBA 
(1) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(2) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Bowdoin
(3) Skidmore Invitational Third Place/Championship
(4) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship at Sourthen New Hampshire
(5) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament Third Place/Championship
(6) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(7) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship at Becker
(8) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational Third Place/Championship
 Sunday, November 26 - Women:
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsEndicott NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wesleyan/UMass BostonvsStevenson NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(1) Endicott/StevensonvsWesleyan NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(2) Endicott/StevensonatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatJohnson & Wales NC 1:40 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsElmira NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Adrian/PlattsburghvsMiddlebury NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(3) Elmira/MiddleburyvsAdrian NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
(4) Elmira/MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 2:00 pm/5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatUniversity of New England NC 3:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship at UMass Boston
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational Third Place/Championship
(3) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship at Plattsburgh
(4) UNO Classic Third Place/Championship
 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Men:
 QuinnipiacatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatUMass Lowell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET 
 StonehillatPost NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 28 - Women:
 NortheasternatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 BrownatBoston University NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, November 29 - Men:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stout WI 7:30 pm CT 

Wednesday, November 22, 2017  9:47:50 AM  EST 
152213487 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17