2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 1, 2013
Ohio State (OSU) at Miami (MIA)
CCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Ohio State 3, Miami 0
New Records: Ohio State 14-14-7, Miami 21-9-5

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Matthew Miller, Brian Aaron
Linesmen: Tony Molina, Joseph Hutek
Attendance: 3170
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:45 pm  Total Time: 2:10



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Ohio State  0 2 1 3    Ohio State  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Miami  0 0 0 0    Miami  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Ohio State  6 5 5 16    Ohio State  5 / 18 0 
 Miami  13 8 8 29    Miami  3 / 6 0 



Ohio State Lineup
LW 17 Max McCormick  1-1-2  1/+2   C 16 Tanner Fritz  0-2-2  1/+2   RW 28 Alex Szczechura  1-1-2  4/+2
LW 18 Ryan Dzingel  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Tyler Lundey  0-0-0  0/E   RW 44 Anthony Greco  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 Chad Niddery  0-0-0  1/E   C 20 Riley Simpson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 33 Chris Crane  1-0-1  2/E
LW 11 Alex Lippincott  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Nick Oddo  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Darik Angeli  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Curtis Gedig  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 24 Craig Dalrymple  0-1-1  1/+1   G 34 Brady Hjelle  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Clark Cristofoli  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 27 Devon Krogh  0-1-1  3/+1   G 39 Collin Olson  DNP
LD 25 Justin DaSilva  0-0-0  1/E   RD 21 Sam Jardine  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  1/-1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  6/-2   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  2/-1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  5/-1   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  0/E
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Marc Hagel  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  0/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  3/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  3/E
LD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  5/-1   G 1 Jay Williams  DNP
LD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  0/-1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Max Cook (2-Goaltender Interference) OSU 1x1 19:58 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 OSU  1 - 6x5 PP  GW  Chris Crane (6) (Devon Krogh, Alex Szczechura) 1:14 
 OSU: 33,27,28,8,15,G34   MIA: 16,24,26,27,G35
 MIA-2 Alex Wideman (2-Hooking) OSU 1x2 3:29 
 OSU-1 Chris Crane (2-Holding) MIA 0x1 8:16 
 OSU  2 - 6x6  Alex Szczechura (11) (Tanner Fritz, Max McCormick) 13:20 
 OSU (+): 28,16,17,27,6,G34   MIA (-): 7,10,24,11,2,G35
 MIA-3 Joe Hartman (2-Holding) OSU 1x3 13:27 
 OSU-2 Devon Krogh (2-Holding) MIA 0x2 14:35 
 OSU-3 Nick Oddo (10-Misconduct) 14:35 
 OSU-4 Clark Cristofoli (2-Slashing) MIA 0x3 17:04 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 OSU-5 Tyler Lundey (2-Boarding) MIA 0x4 3:58 
 Timeout - Miami 18:23 
 OSU  3 - 6x6  EN  Max McCormick (12) (Tanner Fritz, Craig Dalrymple) 18:41 
 OSU (+): 17,16,28,8,24,G34   MIA (-): 7,11,27,8,16,9

 End of Game 



 Ohio State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Brady Hjelle  13 0 0 13 19:58 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Brady Hjelle (W, 12-11-6)  0 2 0 2 3:27 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:02 0
 Brady Hjelle  0 6 8 14 36:31 0
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay (L, 9-4-2)  6 3 3 12 58:23 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 1
 Ryan McKay  0 0 1 1 1:19 0



First Star: Brady Hjelle (Ohio State)
Second Star: Chris Crane (Ohio State)
Third Star: Alex Szczechura (Ohio State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  4:35:41 PM  EST 
144148658 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17