2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, October 20, 2012
Providence (PRV) at Miami (MIA)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Miami 4, Providence 3 - OT
New Records: Miami 3-0-1, Providence 1-2-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Mark Wilkins, Kevin Langseth
Linesmen: Dan Cohen, Chris Hoy
Attendance: 3514
Start Time: 7:05 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Providence  1 1 1 0 3    Providence  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Miami  2 1 0 1 4    Miami  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Providence  9 6 11 0 26    Providence  6 / 12 0 
 Miami  7 15 5 3 30    Miami  8 / 19 0 



Providence Lineup
LW 10 Mark Jankowski  0-0-0  2/-2   C 11 Tim Schaller  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 19 Derek Army  0-0-0  2/E
LW 20 Shane Luke  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Ross Mauermann  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 13 Paul de Jersey  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 Steven McParland  0-2-2  2/+3   C 16 Kyle Murphy  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Chris Rooney  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Kevin Rooney  0-0-0  0/-2   C 24 Noel Acciari  1-0-1  4/E   RW 7 Drew Brown  0-0-0  1/-1
LD 3 John Gilmour  1-0-1  3/-2   RD 28 Steven Shamanski  0-1-1  2/-2   G 1 Russ Stein  DNP
LD 27 Alex Velischek  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Mark Adams  0-0-0  0/-1   G 32 Jon Gillies  0-0-0  0
LD 44 Myles Harvey  0-1-1  0/+1   RD 2 Kevin Hart  0-1-1  1/+2  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-2-2  1/+2   C 7 Austin Czarnik  2-1-3  5/+2   RW 11 Riley Barber  1-2-3  2/+2
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  3/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  1-0-1  5/-1   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-1-1  3/-1   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  0/E   RW 27 Marc Hagel  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 21 Steve Mason  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  1/E
LD 44 Steven Spinell  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 8 Matthew Caito  0-1-1  1/+1   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 24 Garrett Kennedy  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-0-0  2/E   G 35 Ryan McKay  DNP
LD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/E   RD 6 Michael Mooney  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Riley Barber (3) (Austin Czarnik, Bryon Paulazzo) 6:48 
 MIA (+): 11,7,15,44,2,G1   PRV (-): 10,11,19,4,27,G32
 PRV-1 Kevin Rooney (2-ROUGHING ATW) 7:39 
 MIA-1 Blake Coleman (2-Interference) 7:39 
 PRV  1 - 5x5  John Gilmour (1) (Steven McParland) 7:54 
 PRV (+): 3,15,2,14,G32   MIA (-): 24,16,2,27,G1
 MIA-2 Matthew Caito (2-Interference) PRV 0x1 13:51 
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Blake Coleman (4) (Matthew Caito, Steven Spinell) 18:59 
 MIA (+): 25,8,44,14,12,G1   PRV (-): 24,7,25,28,3,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 PRV-2 Tim Schaller (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 0:22 
 MIA-3 Austin Czarnik (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 0:22 
 PRV-3 Steven McParland (2-Boarding) MIA 0x1 2:48 
 PRV  2 - 6x6  Tim Schaller (1) (Steven McParland, Steven Shamanski) 4:58 
 PRV (+): 11,15,28,27,19,G32   MIA (-): 16,2,44,14,25,G1
 MIA  3 - 6x6  Austin Czarnik (1) (Bryon Paulazzo, Riley Barber) 11:56 
 MIA (+): 7,15,11,8,44,G1   PRV (-): 28,13,10,11,3,G32
 PRV-4 Paul de Jersey (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:51 
 PRV-5 Alex Velischek (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:51 
 MIA-4 Cody Murphy (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:51 
 MIA-5 Blake Coleman (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 12:51 
 MIA-6 Cody Murphy (2-Roughing) PRV 0x2 12:51 
 PRV-6 Tim Schaller (2-O-TRIPPING) MIA 0x2 17:17 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-7 Kevin Morris (2-Cross-Checking) PRV 0x3 7:00 
 MIA-8 Blake Coleman (5-Charging) PRV 0x4 14:08 
 Timeout - Providence 16:17 
 Timeout - Miami 18:45 
 PRV  3 - 6x6  EA  Noel Acciari (1) (Kevin Hart, Myles Harvey) 19:12 
 PRV (+): 24,2,44,13,14,15   MIA (-): 11,44,8,7,25,G1

 Overtime (3:35) 
 MIA  4 - 6x6  GW  Austin Czarnik (2) (Riley Barber, Curtis McKenzie) 3:35 
 MIA (+): 7,11,16,24,2,G1   PRV (-): 13,25,28,3,14,G32

 End of Game 



 Providence Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jon Gillies  5 14 3 0 22 46:54 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Jon Gillies  0 0 0 0 0 11:45 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 Jon Gillies (L, 1-2-1)  0 0 2 2 4 4:23 1
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jay Williams (W, 2-0-0)  8 5 10 0 23 63:35 3



First Star: Austin Czarnik (Miami)
Second Star: Riley Barber (Miami)
Third Star: Blake Coleman (Miami)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, January 17 - Men:
 Worcester State4atAnna Maria2 NC 5:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State1atPlymouth State4 MS 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian1atAurora0 NA 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International2 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fitchburg State4atFramingham State1 MS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Westfield State1atUMass Dartmouth5 MS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Stout4atSaint Mary's2 NC 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Thursday, January 17 - Women:
 Plymouth State1atOswego2 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, January 18 - Men:
 LawrenceatAurora NA 2:50 pm CT 
 Lebanon ValleyatWilkes UC,MA 5:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatCornell EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 CurryatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatJohnson & Wales NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatBrockport SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatGeneseo SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatKing's UC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:10 pm ET 
 VermontatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatFinlandia NA 7:15 pm ET 
 New HampshireatMerrimack HE 7:30 pm ET 
 TuftsatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stevens Point WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Notre DameatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-ESPNU)
 DenveratColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Outdoors at Lake Bemidji
 Friday, January 18 - Women:
 UConnatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PlattsburghatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatTrinity NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 3:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratPost NC 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatNichols NC 3:40 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 3:55 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNew England College NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatLebanon Valley NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. NorbertatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 5:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 YaleatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 6:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSalem State NE 6:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatSuffolk NE 6:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNazareth UC 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatColby NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatConnecticut College NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatFranklin Pierce NH 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 7:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint Benedict MI 7:10 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Catherine MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 19 - Men:
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatPenn State B1 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 TuftsatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatPotsdam SU 3:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatAmherst NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCanton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatFinlandia NA 3:15 pm ET 
 UticaatManhattanville UC 3:30 pm ET 
 BabsonatCastleton NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatJohnson & Wales NE 4:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 4:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAdrian NA 4:05 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatCanisius AH 4:35 pm ET 
 EndicottatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatBoston University NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFitchburg State MS 5:00 pm ET 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatTrine NA 5:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatWilkes UC 5:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 LawrenceatLake Forest NA 4:30 pm CT 
 Westfield StateatWorcester State MS 5:40 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatAssumption N1 6:05 pm ET 
(2) Saint Michael'satStonehill N1 6:40 pm ET 
 ClarksonatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 VermontatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSuffolk NE 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
(3) King'sPPDatLebanon ValleyPPD UC,MA 7:00 pm ET Postponed
 HamiltonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Royal MilitaryatArmy West Point EX 7:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatSt. Cloud State NH 6:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 StevensonatChatham UC 7:10 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatFranklin Pierce N1 7:30 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatFramingham State MS 8:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 North DakotaatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatBemidji State WC 7:37 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 Bowling GreenatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
(2) Warrior Arena (Brighton, MA)
(3) Postponed
 Saturday, January 19 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 BrownatClarkson EC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 1:00 pm ET 
 Anna MariaatSaint Michael's NC 1:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatBowdoin NS 1:00 pm ET 
(1) Lebanon ValleyPPDatWilkesPPD NC 1:30 pm ET Postponed
 MaineatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Minnesota StateatBemidji State NC 1:00 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 St. NorbertatLake Forest NA 1:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatNazareth UC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
(3) RensselaervsUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUMass Boston NE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 AmherstatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatChatham UC 3:00 pm ET 
 King'satElmira UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatNichols NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls WI 2:05 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatBethel MI 3:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSaint Benedict MI 3:00 pm CT 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatPost NH 5:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatSaint Mary's MI 4:00 pm CT 
 MarianatNorthland NA 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 4:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatManhattanville UC 7:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSalve Regina NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatFinlandia NA 7:15 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSuffolk NE 7:30 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 8:00 pm CT 
(1) Postponed
(2) Outdoor game at Lake Bemidji (Hockey Day Minnesota 2019)
(3) Mayor's Cup (Albany, NY)
 
 Sunday, January 20 - Men:
(1) Saint Michael'satStonehill N1 2:40 pm ET 
(2) Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 4:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatMichigan State B1 5:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(3) Notre DamevsWisconsin B1 6:30 pm CT (TV-BTN)
(1) Warrior Arena (Brighton, MA)
(2) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
(3) United Center (Chicago, IL)
 Sunday, January 20 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatFinlandia NA 2:30 pm ET 
 William SmithatManhattanville UC 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, January 21 - Men:
 New HampshireatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Monday, January 21 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, January 22 - Men:
 Holy CrossatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSalve Regina NC 7:35 pm ET 
 PostatWesleyan NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Tuesday, January 22 - Women:
 AmherstatNorwich NC 6:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HamiltonatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSt. Olaf NC 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, January 23 - Men:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Stout WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 23 - Women:
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 24 - Men:
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatFramingham State MS 7:30 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 

Friday, January 18, 2019  3:41:06 AM  EST 
237290018 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18