2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 29, 2012
Miami (MIA) at Robert Morris (RMU)
Non-Conference Game
Three Rivers Classic Championship (Pittsburgh, PA)

Final Score: Robert Morris 1, Miami 0
New Records: Robert Morris 9-4-2, Miami 12-4-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Steve Marofsky, Jay Durfee
Linesmen: Aaron Wallace, Adam Bell
Attendance: 10797
Start Time: 7:45 pm  End Time: 10:03 pm  Total Time: 2:18



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Miami  0 0 0 0    Miami  0 / 7 (.000) 
 Robert Morris  0 0 1 1    Robert Morris  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Miami  18 17 16 51    Miami  5 / 10 0 
 Robert Morris  6 8 7 21    Robert Morris  7 / 14 0 



Miami Lineup
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Austin Czarnik  0-0-0  6/E   RW 20 Jimmy Mullin  0-0-0  9/-1
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-0-0  5/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  0-0-0  7/E   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-0-0  4/E
LW 18 John Doherty  0-0-0  4/E   C 21 Steve Mason  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Kevin Morris  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Marc Hagel  0-0-0  3/E
LD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  1/E   RD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  2/E   G 1 Jay Williams  DNP
LD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  1/E   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Michael Mooney  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Robert Morris Lineup
LW 23 Cody Wydo  0-0-0  7/E   C 9 David Friedmann  0-0-0  4/E   RW 28 Adam Brace  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Colin South  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Zach Hervato  0-0-0  0/E   RW 11 Jeff Jones  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 David Rigatti  0-0-0  0/E   C 19 Scott Jacklin  0-0-0  2/E   RW 27 Zac Lynch  0-0-0  0/E
LW 18 Matt Cope  0-0-0  1/+1   C 16 Greg Gibson  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 44 Brandon Denham  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 3 Tyler Hinds  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 22 Brendan Jamison  0-0-0  0/E   G 1 Eric Ferber  DNP
LD 5 Evan Moore  0-0-0  0/E   RD 33 Andrew Blazek  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Eric Levine  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Evan Renwick  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Chase Golightly  0-0-0  0/E   G 31 Terry Shafer  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 RMU-1 Brandon Denham (2-Slashing) MIA 0x1 7:43 
 MIA-1 Matthew Caito (2-Boarding) RMU 0x1 19:46 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-2 Steven Spinell (2-Elbowing) RMU 0x2 0:13 
 RMU-2 Andrew Blazek (2-Slashing) MIA 0x2 1:36 
 RMU-3 Zac Lynch (2-Hooking) MIA 0x3 4:55 
 MIA-3 Blake Coleman (2-Tripping) RMU 0x3 8:16 
 MIA-4 Marc Hagel (2-Tripping) RMU 0x4 8:30 
 RMU-4 Zach Hervato (2-Slashing) MIA 0x4 10:35 
 Timeout - Robert Morris 15:26 
 RMU-5 David Friedmann (2-Cross-Checking) MIA 0x5 16:26 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-5 Blake Coleman (2-Interference) RMU 0x5 2:11 
 RMU  1 - 6x6  GW  Brandon Denham (1) (Tyler Hinds, Greg Gibson) 7:54 
 RMU (+): 44,3,16,18,33,G30   MIA (-): 22,20,16,28,6,G35
 RMU-6 David Friedmann (2-Hooking) MIA 0x6 12:52 
 RMU-7 Evan Moore (2-Interference) MIA 0x7 18:20 
 Timeout - Miami 18:54 

 End of Game 



 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan McKay  6 3 0 9 24:49 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Ryan McKay (L, 3-2-1)  0 5 6 11 34:19 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:46 0
 
 Robert Morris Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Eric Levine  18 6 0 24 28:11 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Eric Levine (W, 8-2-2)  0 11 16 27 31:44 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Sacred Heart5atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 1:00  3rd (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  8:47:44 PM  EST 
144161872 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17