2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, October 7, 2012
Western Ontario (WON) at Miami (MIA)
Exhibition Game

Final Score: Miami 6, Western Ontario 2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Berkebile, Kevin Hall
Linesmen: Jeremy Lewis, Justin Perrone
Attendance: 1678
Start Time: 4:05 pm  End Time: 6:30 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Western Ontario  1 1 0 2    Western Ontario  1 / 5 (.200) 
 Miami  2 3 1 6    Miami  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Western Ontario  4 6 4 14    Western Ontario  12 / 51 0 
 Miami  16 14 19 49    Miami  8 / 16 0 



Western Ontario Lineup
LW 19 Matt Marantz  0-0-0  1/-1   C 11 Steve Reese  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 21 Shaun Furlong  1-1-2  2/-1
LW 18 Chris Rocca  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Julian Cimadamore  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 51 Matt Clarke  0-1-1  1/E
LW 9 Ryan Kirk  0-0-0  0/-1   C 22 Jason Furlong  1-0-1  2/-1   RW 13 Kyle DeCoste  0-0-0  0/E
XD 3 Tyler Cuthbert  0-0-0  0/-1   C 16 Adam McKee  0-0-0  0/-2   RW 79 Tyler Peters  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 23 Andrew Eastman  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 77 Matt Ashman  0-0-0  1/-3   G 1 Josh Unice  0-0-0  0
LD 8 Geoff Killing  0-2-2  1/E   RD 52 Stephen Gaskin  0-0-0  0/E   G 49 John Cullen  DNP
LD 44 Matt Paltridge  0-0-0  1/E   RD 15 David Corrente  0-0-0  0/+1  
 
Miami Lineup
LW 20 Jimmy Mullin  1-1-2  4/+2   C 7 Austin Czarnik  2-0-2  6/+2   RW 11 Riley Barber  0-3-3  4/+2
LW 10 Alex Wideman  0-2-2  1/E   C 9 Sean Kuraly  0-0-0  3/E   RW 19 Max Cook  0-0-0  1/E
LW 15 Bryon Paulazzo  1-1-2  3/+1   C 22 Kevin Morris  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 12 Alex Gacek  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 16 Curtis McKenzie  0-0-0  1/E   C 25 Blake Coleman  1-0-1  10/E   RW 14 Cody Murphy  0-0-0  4/E
LD 8 Matthew Caito  0-0-0  3/+2   RD 44 Steven Spinell  0-0-0  0/+2   G 1 Jay Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 26 Joe Hartman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Taylor Richart  0-1-1  2/E   G 32 Anthony Jacaruso  DNP
LD 5 Chris Joyaux  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Ben Paulides  0-0-0  2/+1   G 35 Ryan McKay  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIA  1 - 6x6  Austin Czarnik (Riley Barber, Jimmy Mullin) 4:28 
 MIA (+): 7,11,20,28,5,G1   WON (-): 19,22,77,21,11,G1
 WON  1 - 6x6  Shaun Furlong (Matt Clarke, Geoff Killing) 6:07 
 WON (+): 21,51,8,11,15,G1   MIA (-): 22,2,15,12,26,G1
 MIA  2 - 6x6  Kevin Morris (Bryon Paulazzo, Taylor Richart) 8:30 
 MIA (+): 22,2,12,26,15,G1   WON (-): 25,8,16,3,79,G1
 WON-1 Tyler Peters (2-Hooking) MIA 0x1 12:32 
 WON-2 Tyler Peters (2-Slashing) MIA 0x2 14:47 
 WON-3 Kyle DeCoste (2-Hooking) MIA 0x3 15:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIA-1 Cody Murphy (2-Tripping) WON 1x1 1:12 
 WON  2 - 6x5 PP  Jason Furlong (Shaun Furlong, Geoff Killing) 1:50 
 WON: 22,21,8,44,25,G1   MIA: 2,7,26,11,G1
 MIA-2 Cody Murphy (2-Cross-Checking) WON 1x2 6:25 
 MIA  3 - 6x6  GW  Bryon Paulazzo (Kevin Morris, Alex Gacek) 11:34 
 MIA (+): 15,22,12,44,8,G35   WON (-): 11,23,21,51,77,G1
 MIA  4 - 6x6  Jimmy Mullin (Riley Barber) 12:13 
 MIA (+): 20,11,8,7,44,G35   WON (-): 9,77,23,16,25,G1
 WON-4 Matt Marantz (2-Roughing) 12:52 
 MIA-3 Blake Coleman (2-Roughing) 12:52 
 WON-5 Tyler Cuthbert (2-Interference) MIA 1x4 12:59 
 MIA  5 - 5x4 PP  Austin Czarnik (Riley Barber, Alex Wideman) 13:33 
 MIA: 7,11,10,20,G35   WON: 22,44,52,G1
 MIA-4 Steven Spinell (2-Slashing) WON 1x3 14:25 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 WON-6 Shaun Furlong (10-Game Misconduct) 7:04 
 WON-7 Shaun Furlong (5-Hitting from Behind) MIA 2x6 7:04 
 MIA  6 - 6x5 PP  Blake Coleman (Alex Wideman) 9:44 
 MIA: 25,10,15,44,14,G35   WON: 22,44,8,19,G1
 MIA-5 Blake Coleman (2-Cross-Checking) WON 1x4 12:22 
 MIA-6 Steven Spinell (2-Roughing) WON 1x5 12:49 
 WON-8 Kyle DeCoste (10-Misconduct) 14:41 
 WON-9 Kyle DeCoste (2-Roughing) 14:41 
 WON-10 Josh Unice (2-Roughing) (Served by Matt Marantz) 14:41 
 MIA-7 Kevin Morris (2-Roughing) 14:41 
 MIA-8 Joe Hartman (2-Roughing) 14:41 
 WON-11 Matt Ashman (2-Slashing) MIA 2x7 19:57 
 WON-12 Matt Ashman (10-Misconduct) 19:57 

 End of Game 



 Western Ontario Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Josh Unice (L)  14 11 18 43 60:00 6
 
 Miami Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jay Williams  3 3 0 6 30:38 2
 Ryan McKay (W)  0 2 4 6 29:22 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:22:22 AM  EST 
144175511 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17