2012-13 Box Score


Sunday, December 30, 2012
Michigan (MIC) vs Michigan State (MSU)
Non-Conference Game
Great Lakes Invitational Third Place (Detroit, MI)

Final Score: Michigan 5, Michigan State 2
New Records: Michigan 7-10-2, Michigan State 5-11-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Barry Pochmara, Matthew Miller
Linesmen: Paul Tunison, Joseph Hutek
Attendance: 14719
Start Time: 3:38 pm  End Time: 5:54 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Michigan  1 0 4 5    Michigan  1 / 1 (1.000) 
 Michigan State  2 0 0 2    Michigan State  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Michigan  10 10 16 36    Michigan  6 / 23 1 
 Michigan State  13 17 7 37    Michigan State  3 / 6 0 



Michigan Lineup
LW 27 Alex Guptill  0-0-0  2/E   C 23 A.J. Treais  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 14 Kevin Lynch  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  1-1-2  4/+1   C 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-1-1  3/+1   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-1-1  2/+1
LW 18 Andrew Copp  1-1-2  1/E   C 20 Travis Lynch  0-1-1  3/-1   RW 11 Zach Hyman  1-1-2  2/+1
LW 16 Daniel Milne  0-0-0  4/E   C 22 Jeff Rohrkemper  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 17 Andrew Sinelli  0-0-0  1/E
LD 37 Mac Bennett  0-0-0  5/+1   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-0-0  0/+1   G 1 Steve Racine  DNP
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-1-1  0/E   RD 13 Lee Moffie  1-0-1  3/E   G 28 Jared Rutledge  DNP
LD 26 Mike Szuma  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  0/E   G 30 Adam Janecyk  0-0-0  0
 
Michigan State Lineup
LW 8 Chris Forfar  0-1-1  2/+1   C 22 Lee Reimer  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 10 Tanner Sorenson  1-0-1  5/E
LW 25 Brent Darnell  0-1-1  1/-2   C 19 Matt DeBlouw  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 27 Matt Berry  1-0-1  2/-2
LW 18 Kevin Walrod  0-0-0  2/-1   C 86 Greg Wolfe  0-0-0  4/-2   RW 21 Anthony Hayes  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 12 Ryan Keller  0-0-0  0/E   C 20 Michael Ferrantino  0-0-0  2/E   RW 24 Justin Hoomaian  0-0-0  0/E
LD 42 Jake Chelios  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 John Draeger  0-0-0  4/E   G 30 Jake Hildebrand  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Travis Walsh  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 23 Matt Grassi  0-0-0  3/-1   G 37 Will Yanakeff  DNP
LD 5 RJ Boyd  0-1-1  2/-1   RD 14 Nickolas Gatt  0-0-0  0/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Lee Moffie (2) (A.J. Treais, Andrew Copp) 4:20 
 MIC (+): 13,23,18,14,4,G30   MSU (-): 23,4,27,19,25,G30
 MIC-1 Daniel Milne (2-Checking from Behind) MSU 0x1 4:51 
 MSU  1 - 6x6  Tanner Sorenson (5) (Lee Reimer, Chris Forfar) 12:39 
 MSU (+): 10,22,8,42,7,G30   MIC (-): 13,4,20,11,18,G30
 MIC-2 Alex Guptill (2-High-Sticking) 14:21 
 MSU-1 Kevin Walrod (2-High-Sticking) 14:21 
 MSU  2 - 5x5  Matt Berry (11) (RJ Boyd, Brent Darnell) 15:41 
 MSU (+): 27,5,25,23,G30   MIC (-): 18,4,13,20,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIC-3 Lee Moffie (2-Interference) MSU 0x2 5:32 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIC  2 - 6x6  Andrew Copp (2) (Zach Hyman, Travis Lynch) 1:29 
 MIC (+): 18,11,20,6,26,G30   MSU (-): 19,25,27,5,7,G30
 MSU-2 Michael Ferrantino (2-Hooking) MIC 1x1 1:44 
 MIC  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Kevin Lynch (5) (Phil Di Giuseppe, A.J. Treais) 2:16 
 MIC: 14,7,23,13,37,G30   MSU: 86,7,42,22,G30
 MIC-4 Phil Di Giuseppe (2-ICTH ELBOW) MSU 0x3 2:55 
 MIC  4 - 6x6  Phil Di Giuseppe (3) (Luke Moffatt, Cristoval Nieves) 9:09 
 MIC (+): 7,9,12,26,37,G30   MSU (-): 18,21,5,23,86,G30
 MIC-5 A.J. Treais (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) (Served by Luke Moffatt) MSU 0x4 17:28 
 MIC-6 A.J. Treais (10-Game Misconduct) 17:28 
 MIC  5 - 5x6 SH  EN  Zach Hyman (2) (Kevin Clare) 18:06 
 MIC (+): 11,4,13,22,G30   MSU (-): 27,25,19,10,42,86
 MSU-3 Greg Wolfe (2-THROWING STICK) 18:06 

 End of Game 



 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Janecyk (W, 2-1-0)  11 17 7 35 60:00 2
 
 Michigan State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jake Hildebrand (L, 3-6-2)  9 10 1 20 42:50 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Jake Hildebrand  0 0 9 9 14:33 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:38 1
 Jake Hildebrand  0 0 2 2 1:54 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint Anselm0atNorwich1 EX 4:00 pm ET Live - 5:42  2nd
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston College4atVermont2 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atNew Hampshire6 NC 2:00 pm ET Live - Final
 UConn2atBoston University6 HE 3:00 pm ET Live - 2:31  3rd
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  4:00:36 PM  EST 
145741447 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17