2012-13 Box Score


Thursday, October 11, 2012
RIT (RIT) at Michigan (MIC)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: RIT 5, Michigan 4 - OT
New Records: RIT 1-0-0, Michigan 0-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Stephen McInchak, Matthew Miller
Linesmen: Justin Perrone, Matthew Prozaki
Attendance: 4611
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:58 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 RIT  1 0 3 1 5    RIT  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Michigan  3 0 1 0 4    Michigan  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 RIT  7 9 8 2 26    RIT  9 / 18 0 
 Michigan  15 13 16 0 44    Michigan  7 / 14 0 



RIT Lineup
LW 21 Jeff Smith  0-2-2  1/+2   C 15 Ben Lynch  0-0-0  2/E   RW 19 Adam Mitchell  0-1-1  1/+3
LW 17 Bryan Potts  0-1-1  0/+1   C 22 Adam Hartley  1-0-1  2/E   RW 11 Andrew Miller  0-0-0  1/E
LW 7 Brad McGowan  0-1-1  4/+1   C 25 Josh Mitchell  1-0-1  2/E   RW 16 Brad Reid  0-1-1  0/-1
LW 3 Alexander Kuqali  0-0-0  0/+2   C 10 Anthony Hamburg  0-0-0  0/+2   RW 23 Dan Schuler  0-1-1  0/+1
LD 20 Greg Noyes  1-0-1  1/+2   RD 27 Chris Saracino  1-0-1  3/+2   G 30 Josh Watson  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Nolan Descoteaux  0-0-0  4/E   RD 5 Brad Shumway  0-0-0  3/+1   G 33 Ken MacLean  DNP
LD 8 Eliot Raibl  1-0-1  2/E   RD 24 Stuart Brownell  0-0-0  0/-1   G 40 Jordan Ruby  DNP
 
Michigan Lineup
LW 7 Phil Di Giuseppe  0-0-0  5/-3   C 23 A.J. Treais  0-1-1  1/-2   RW 9 Luke Moffatt  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 27 Alex Guptill  0-0-0  6/-1   C 14 Kevin Lynch  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 11 Zach Hyman  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 39 Lindsay Sparks  0-1-1  1/+2   C 20 Travis Lynch  1-0-1  3/+2   RW 19 Derek DeBlois  1-0-1  3/+2
LW 16 Daniel Milne  0-0-0  1/-2   C 22 Jeff Rohrkemper  0-0-0  1/-2   RW 12 Cristoval Nieves  0-0-0  3/-2
LD 4 Kevin Clare  0-0-0  0/E   RD 8 Jacob Trouba  1-1-2  5/-1   G 1 Steve Racine  DNP
LD 37 Mac Bennett  1-0-1  3/-1   RD 3 Mike Chiasson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 28 Jared Rutledge  0-0-0  0
LD 13 Lee Moffie  0-0-0  5/-1   RD 6 Brennan Serville  0-0-0  0/-1   G 30 Adam Janecyk  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIC  1 - 6x6  Derek DeBlois (1) (Lindsay Sparks) 2:16 
 MIC (+): 19,39,4,8,20,G28   RIT (-): 16,8,7,24,25,G30
 MIC-1 Kevin Lynch (2-Boarding) RIT 0x1 4:01 
 MIC-2 Jacob Trouba (2-Holding) RIT 0x2 9:31 
 RIT-1 Adam Mitchell (2-Holding the Stick) MIC 1x1 9:51 
 RIT-2 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Interference) 10:35 
 MIC-3 Cristoval Nieves (2-EMBELLISHMENT) 10:35 
 RIT-3 Adam Hartley (2-Hooking) MIC 1x2 11:00 
 MIC  2 - 6x4 PP  Mac Bennett (1) (Jacob Trouba, A.J. Treais) 11:41 
 RIT: 20,21,27,G30
 MIC-4 Phil Di Giuseppe (2-Hooking) RIT 0x3 12:55 
 RIT-4 Chris Saracino (2-Interference) MIC 2x3 16:52 
 MIC  3 - 6x5 PP  Jacob Trouba (1) (unassisted) 18:37 
 MIC: 8,7,14,37,39,G28   RIT: 2,8,16,23,G30
 RIT  1 - 6x6  Josh Mitchell (1) (Brad McGowan, Brad Reid) 19:06 
 RIT (+): 25,7,16,3,5,G30   MIC (-): 3,12,16,22,37,G28

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-5 Jeff Smith (2-Tripping) MIC 2x4 7:54 
 RIT-6 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Hooking) MIC 2x5 14:01 
 MIC-5 Lee Moffie (2-Tripping) RIT 0x4 17:29 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 RIT-7 Ben Lynch (2-Hooking) MIC 2x6 0:11 
 RIT  2 - 6x6  Chris Saracino (1) (unassisted) 3:31 
 RIT (+): 27,19,10,20,7,G30   MIC (-): 12,6,16,22,8,G28
 MIC  4 - 6x6  Travis Lynch (1) (unassisted) 5:50 
 MIC (+): 20,13,6,39,19,G28   RIT (-): 22,16,10,27,20,G30
 RIT  3 - 6x6  Eliot Raibl (1) (Jeff Smith) 9:08 
 RIT (+): 8,19,21,3,10,G30   MIC (-): 4,7,11,14,27,G28
 RIT-8 Josh Mitchell (2-ROUGHING ATW) 9:36 
 MIC-6 Travis Lynch (2-ROUGHING ATW) 9:36 
 RIT-9 Nolan Descoteaux (2-Tripping) MIC 2x7 9:53 
 RIT  4 - 6x6  Greg Noyes (1) (Jeff Smith, Adam Mitchell) 15:20 
 RIT (+): 20,21,19,27,10,G30   MIC (-): 6,7,9,13,23,G28
 MIC-7 Derek DeBlois (2-High-Sticking) RIT 0x5 16:12 

 Overtime (0:14) 
 RIT  5 - 6x6  GW  Adam Hartley (1) (Dan Schuler, Bryan Potts) 0:14 
 RIT (+): 22,23,17,27,20,G30   MIC (-): 7,23,8,13,9,G28

 End of Game 



 RIT Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Josh Watson (W, 1-0-0)  12 13 15 0 40 60:14 4
 
 Michigan Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Jared Rutledge (L, 0-1-0)  6 9 5 1 21 60:14 5



First Star: Adam Hartley (RIT)
Second Star: Jacob Trouba (Michigan)
Third Star: Adam Mitchell (RIT)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  10:33:57 AM  EST 
145850315 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17