2012-13 Box Score


Friday, February 22, 2013
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 5, Minnesota Duluth 3
New Records: Minnesota 21-6-4, Minnesota Duluth 10-17-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Don Adam, Craig Walker
Linesmen: Tony Czech, Sterling Egan
Attendance: 10078 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  0 3 0 3    Minnesota Duluth  2 / 4 (.500) 
 Minnesota  1 2 2 5    Minnesota  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  11 14 4 29    Minnesota Duluth  5 / 10 0 
 Minnesota  7 11 16 34    Minnesota  4 / 8 1 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  1/-2   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-1-1  1/-3   RW 25 Justin Crandall  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 11 Austin Farley  2-0-2  4/-1   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-1-1  4/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-1-1  3/E
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  0/-3   C 27 Cal Decowski  0-1-1  1/-1   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  1/-5   G 30 Alex Fons  DNP
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  0/+1   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 7 Kyle Rau  1-0-1  2/+2   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  0-1-1  5/+1   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-2-2  5/+1
LW 11 Sam Warning  1-1-2  2/+2   C 19 Erik Haula  2-0-2  5/+4   RW 16 Nate Condon  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 15 A.J. Michaelson  0-0-0  2/-1   C 26 Christian Isackson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  3/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  0/+2
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-1-1  0/+2   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  0/+4   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  1/E   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-0-0  1/E   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Nate Condon (11) (Ben Marshall, Sam Warning) 4:04 
 MIN (+): 16,10,20,19,11,G32   MND (-): 7,10,15,16,21,G36
 MND-1 Chris Casto (2-Interference) MIN 0x1 10:24 
 MIN-1 Travis Boyd (2-Hooking) MND 0x1 13:09 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-2 Wade Bergman (2-Boarding) MIN 0x2 2:03 
 MIN-2 Travis Boyd (2-Slashing) MND 0x2 3:52 
 MIN-3 Justin Holl (2-Goaltender Interference) MND 1x3 6:48 
 MIN  2 - 5x6 SH  Erik Haula (14) (Zach Budish) 7:50 
 MIN (+): 19,24,20,6,G32   MND (-): 7,11,17,21,25,G36
 MND  1 - 6x5 PP  Justin Crandall (5) (Cal Decowski) 8:27 
 MND: 25,27,28,5,18,G36   MIN: 4,7,10,27,G32
 MND-3 Keegan Flaherty (2-Holding) MIN 0x3 8:53 
 MND  2 - 6x6  Austin Farley (11) (Joe Basaraba) 13:10 
 MND (+): 11,18,13,5,16,G36   MIN (-): 26,29,4,15,24,G32
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Sam Warning (7) (Nate Condon) 14:52 
 MIN (+): 11,16,5,19,20,G32   MND (-): 27,8,7,26,10,G36
 MIN-4 Ben Marshall (2-Hooking) MND 2x4 17:33 
 MND  3 - 6x5 PP  Austin Farley (12) (Tony Cameranesi, Caleb Herbert) 19:16 
 MND: 11,13,21,17,7,G36   MIN: 19,24,20,4,G32

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-4 Caleb Herbert (2-Boarding) MIN 0x4 4:05 
 MIN  4 - 6x6  GW  Kyle Rau (14) (Nick Bjugstad, Zach Budish) 13:25 
 MIN (+): 7,27,24,6,10,G32   MND (-): 8,11,18,7,15,G36
 MND-5 Austin Farley (2-Boarding) MIN 0x5 15:35 
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 18:28 
 MIN  5 - 6x6  EN  Erik Haula (15) (unassisted) 19:54 
 MIN (+): 19,22,29,20,7,G32   MND (-): 7,13,28,17,21,10

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely  4 0 0 4 12:58 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Matt McNeely (L, 8-11-2)  2 9 14 25 45:51 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:54 1
 Matt McNeely  0 0 0 0 0:06 0
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox  11 1 0 12 21:59 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 Adam Wilcox (W, 20-5-4)  0 10 4 14 37:57 3



First Star: Kyle Rau (Minnesota)
Second Star: Austin Farley (Minnesota Duluth)
Third Star: Sam Warning (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, February 15 - Men:
 RIT2atSacred Heart0 AH 11:05 am ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atOhio State3 B1 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota5atWestern Michigan1 NH 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State5 B1 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atBrown3 OT EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth1atClarkson0 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton2atRensselaer6 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard3atSt. Lawrence2 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac1atUnion1 OT EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate0atYale3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine3atMerrimack3 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Vermont1atNortheastern4 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMassachusetts4 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wilkes1atNazareth1 OT UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams3atAmherst4 OT NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts5atBowdoin0 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atColby2 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Middlebury3atHamilton3 OT NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity6atWesleyan5 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo6atBrockport3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia3atMorrisville2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cortland1atPlattsburgh5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego3atPotsdam2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson4atElmira6 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham4atLebanon Valley8 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann3atManhattanville4 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's1atUtica10 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill4atBryn Athyn5 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State3atCanton4 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atArmy West Point1 OT AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris5atHoly Cross3 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley3atNiagara4 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin2atNotre Dame1 B1 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atUConn3 OT HE 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian1 NC 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech1atLake Superior State3 WC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire0 N1 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence6atUMass Lowell1 HE 7:15 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atFranklin Pierce0 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Alaska0atBowling Green8 WC 7:37 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)1atAugsburg4 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf2atSaint Mary's5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas5atHamline4 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption1atPost0 NC 8:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Aurora2atLake Forest4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Northland2atMarian1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Finlandia1atSt. Norbert2 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Wisconsin-Stout2atWisconsin-River Falls3 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northern Michigan2atBemidji State2 OT WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Canisius0atAir Force3 AH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 American International1atArizona State4 NC 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Denver2atMinnesota Duluth5 NH 8:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Ferris State2atAlaska Anchorage1 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - Final
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) WIAC First Round
 Friday, February 15 - Women:
 UConn1atMerrimack7 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atFranklin Pierce13 NH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atColby7 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine2atBoston College5 HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's1atSacred Heart4 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker1atCanton4 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atMorrisville0 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia1atAurora5 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh5atBuffalo State1 NW 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin6atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica8atWilkes0 NC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Mercyhurst1atPenn State1 OT CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Syracuse0atRIT1 CH 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atColgate6 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown1atCornell4 EC,IV 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson2atDartmouth3 OT EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence2atHarvard4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Union1atPrinceton4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac4 EC 6:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris2atLindenwood2 OT CH 6:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross0atVermont3 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols3atUniversity of New England1 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)2atTrine3 NA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton2atConnecticut College1 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Williams2atMiddlebury1 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam1atOswego4 NW 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann7atKing's1 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira3atStevenson0 UC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State4atSt. Cloud State2 WC 6:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Manhattanville1atChatham0 UC 7:10 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin2atTrinity3 OT NS 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine2atBethel2 OT MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)0 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's4atSt. Olaf3 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland1atSt. Norbert2 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Forest0atSt. Scholastica1 NA 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior2atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 OT WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State1atMinnesota3 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline2atSt. Thomas3 MI 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Saturday, February 16 - Men:
 RITatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce N1 3:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (MN)atAugsburg MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MiddleburyatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatColby NS 3:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatAdrian NC 3:05 pm ET 
 NicholsatWentworth CC 4:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm N1 4:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatMorrisville SU 4:00 pm ET 
 King'satNazareth UC 4:00 pm ET 
 StonehillatBryn Athyn NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NorthlandatMarian NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatHoly Cross AH 5:05 pm ET 
 AssumptionatPost NC 5:30 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatOhio State B1 6:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatNotre Dame B1 6:05 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 CurryatBecker CC 6:10 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMichigan State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 UMass LowellatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NBCSBoston)
 Salve ReginaatUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatWestern New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:00 pm ET 
 WilkesatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatLebanon Valley UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatCanton NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) New England CollegeatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) SkidmoreatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) SuffolkatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) Southern MaineatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatAir Force AH 5:05 pm MT 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 8:00 pm ET 
 HamlineatSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satSt. Olaf MI 7:00 pm CT 
(1) AuroraatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) FinlandiaatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
(3) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 DenveratMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Northern MichiganatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 American InternationalatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) NCHA Quarterfinals
(2) NEHC Quarterfinal
(3) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 16 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatColby NC 11:00 am ET 
 PostatFranklin Pierce NH 12:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatMorrisville CC 1:00 pm ET 
 William SmithatNazareth UC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 UConnatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atTrine NA 2:00 pm ET 
 PlattsburghatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatSt. Norbert NA 1:30 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatPenn State CH 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatCornell EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatDartmouth EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatHarvard EC 3:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 AugsburgatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 HamiltonatConnecticut College NS 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatChatham UC 3:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatStevenson UC 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 2:00 pm CT 
 WilkesatUtica NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Plymouth StateatCastleton NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Salem StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Benedict MI 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Johnson & WalesatSouthern Maine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 University of New EnglandatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 4:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSt. Scholastica NA 4:00 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satSacred Heart NH 5:30 pm ET 
 BethelatSt. Catherine MI 5:00 pm CT 
 RITatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 UConn (Club)atAnna Maria EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
(1) UMass BostonatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 17 - Women:
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatCortland NC 2:00 pm ET 
 MarianatAdrian NA 3:00 pm ET 
(1) PotsdamatBuffalo State NW 3:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatAmherst NS 3:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 1/19
 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Men:
 Fitchburg StateatWorcester State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 7:35 pm ET 
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 7:40 pm ET 
 Tuesday, February 19 - Women:
(1) MiddleburyatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:10 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 2/12
(2) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 21 - Men:
 UConnatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, February 22 - Men:
 WisconsinatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-FS1)
 UnionatColgate EC 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratCornell EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatPrinceton EC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatQuinnipiac EC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatMaine HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
 Holy CrossatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatMercyhurst AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alaska AnchorageatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Stout/Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bowling GreenatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:30 pm CT 
 Minnesota DuluthatNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 MiamiatDenver NH 7:07 pm MT 
 Western MichiganatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Minnesota StateatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
 Friday, February 22 - Women:
 Penn StateatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatNortheastern HE 5:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 6:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Bridgewater StateatAnna Maria EX 6:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatHoly Cross HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 

Saturday, February 16, 2019  1:31:37 AM  EST 
242635265 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18