2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 25, 2013
Minnesota State (MNS) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota State 2, Minnesota 1
New Records: Minnesota State 16-8-3, Minnesota 17-4-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Brad Shepherd, CJ Beaurline
Linesmen: Tony Czech, Sterling Egan
Attendance: 10076 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:10 pm  End Time: 9:35 pm  Total Time: 2:25



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota State  0 1 1 2    Minnesota State  1 / 2 (.500) 
 Minnesota  0 1 0 1    Minnesota  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota State  12 12 9 33    Minnesota State  5 / 10 0 
 Minnesota  8 10 20 38    Minnesota  5 / 10 0 



Minnesota State Lineup
LW 21 Chase Grant  0-1-1  3/E   C 18 Matt Leitner  0-1-1  1/E   RW 22 Johnny McInnis  1-0-1  4/E
LW 12 Jean-Paul Lafontaine  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Teddy Blueger  0-0-0  1/E   RW 25 Eriah Hayes  0-0-0  1/E
LW 24 Brett Knowles  1-0-1  4/E   C 19 Zach Lehrke  0-0-0  3/E   RW 9 Bryce Gervais  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 26 Dylan Margonari  0-0-0  1/-1   C 29 Eli Zuck  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 8 Max Gaede  0-0-0  2/E
LD 16 Tyler Elbrecht  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Josh Nelson  0-0-0  3/-1   G 30 Phil Cook  DNP
LD 7 Zach Palmquist  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 17 Evan Mosey  0-0-0  5/+1   G 35 Stephon Williams  0-0-0  0
LD 27 Brett Stern  0-0-0  1/E   RD 28 Jon Jutzi  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 7 Kyle Rau  0-0-0  4/E   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  0-0-0  0/E   RW 19 Erik Haula  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-0-0  3/E   C 16 Nate Condon  0-1-1  4/E   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-0-0  2/+1
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-1-1  3/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  2/E   RW 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  2/E
LW 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Christian Isackson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  3/E
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  1-0-1  6/+1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-0-0  0/E   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  2/E   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNS-1 Matt Leitner (2-Roughing) 0:30 
 MIN-1 Nick Bjugstad (2-Roughing) 0:30 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-2 Nick Bjugstad (2-Interference) MNS 0x1 0:39 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Nate Schmidt (5) (Nate Condon, Tom Serratore) 7:48 
 MIN (+): 29,16,14,2,24,G32   MNS (-): 24,19,26,2,9,G35
 MNS-2 Eriah Hayes (2-Elbowing) MIN 0x1 9:13 
 MNS-3 Chase Grant (2-Roughing) 12:11 
 MIN-3 Mark Alt (2-Roughing) 12:11 
 MIN-4 Seth Ambroz (2-CHECKING FROM BEHIND ATW) MNS 1x2 15:02 
 MNS  1 - 6x5 PP  Johnny McInnis (11) (Matt Leitner, Chase Grant) 16:42 
 MNS: 22,18,21,2,28,G35   MIN: 24,16,2,20,G32
 MNS-4 Matt Leitner (2-Tripping) MIN 0x2 19:52 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNS-5 Josh Nelson (2-Holding) 16:38 
 MIN-5 Kyle Rau (2-Diving) 16:38 
 MNS  2 - 6x6  GW  Brett Knowles (2) (Zach Palmquist, Eli Zuck) 19:16 
 MNS (+): 24,7,29,17,19,G35   MIN (-): 14,4,10,19,16,G32

 End of Game 



 Minnesota State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Stephon Williams (W, 13-6-2)  8 9 20 37 60:00 1
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (L, 16-3-4)  12 11 8 31 59:16 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:44 0



First Star: Brett Knowles (Minnesota State)
Second Star: Stephon Williams (Minnesota State)
Third Star: Adam Wilcox (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:53:53 AM  EST 
143974776 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17