2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 18, 2013
North Dakota (NDK) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 5, North Dakota 1
New Records: Minnesota 17-3-3, North Dakota 13-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Marco Hunt
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 10318 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  0 1 0 1    North Dakota  1 / 4 (.250) 
 Minnesota  0 2 3 5    Minnesota  1 / 5 (.200) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  5 10 10 25    North Dakota  10 / 28 0 
 Minnesota  8 11 8 27    Minnesota  8 / 16 1 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 25 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  1/-2   C 10 Corban Knight  0-1-1  1/-4   RW 7 Danny Kristo  0-0-0  4/-4
LW 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  1/E   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-0-0  4/-1   RW 15 Michael Parks  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  0-0-0  1/E   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  1/E   RW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  0-0-0  2/E
LW 8 Dan Senkbeil  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Connor Gaarder  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  2/E   G 31 Zane McIntyre  DNP
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-1-1  1/-1   RD 20 Joe Gleason  0-0-0  1/-1   G 33 Clarke Saunders  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-0-0  0/-3   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  2/-3  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 19 Erik Haula  1-1-2  2/+2   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 7 Kyle Rau  0-0-0  3/+1
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-1-1  0/+1   C 16 Nate Condon  1-2-3  2/+2   RW 24 Zach Budish  1-0-1  4/+2
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  1/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  1/E
LW 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Christian Isackson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-2-2  3/+1
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 10 Ben Marshall  1-0-1  2/+1   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-0-0  1/E   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  1-0-1  3/+2   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK-1 Drake Caggiula (2-Boarding) MIN 0x1 2:40 
 NDK-2 Stephane Pattyn (2-Roughing) 7:32 
 MIN-1 Mike Reilly (2-Roughing) 7:32 
 NDK-3 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Roughing) 12:32 
 MIN-2 Nick Bjugstad (2-Roughing) 12:32 
 NDK-4 Mitch MacMillan (2-Slashing) MIN 0x2 15:53 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN-3 Jake Parenteau (2-Holding) NDK 1x1 2:54 
 NDK  1 - 6x5 PP  Michael Parks (3) (Corban Knight, Dillon Simpson) 3:34 
 NDK: 15,10,18,7,20,G33   MIN: 27,4,10,14,G32
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Zach Budish (8) (Sam Warning, Nate Condon) 6:06 
 MIN (+): 24,11,16,4,10,G32   NDK (-): 24,4,25,7,10,G33
 MIN-4 Brady Skjei (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 1x2 7:17 
 MIN-5 Seth Helgeson (2-Cross-Checking) NDK 1x3 16:40 
 NDK-5 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Slashing) MIN 1x3 18:56 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ben Marshall (5) (Seth Ambroz, Nate Condon) 19:54 
 MIN: 10,17,16,27,29,G32   NDK: 5,16,20,27,G33

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-6 Derek Forbort (2-Hooking) MIN 1x4 3:19 
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Nate Schmidt (4) (Erik Haula, Nick Bjugstad) 6:03 
 MIN (+): 29,19,27,2,7,G32   NDK (-): 4,7,10,24,25,G33
 MIN-6 Tom Serratore (2-Interference) NDK 1x4 13:51 
 MIN  4 - 5x6 SH  Nate Condon (8) (unassisted) 15:24 
 MIN (+): 16,2,24,20,G32   NDK (-): 7,10,15,18,20,G33
 MIN  5 - 6x6  EN  Erik Haula (10) (Nick Bjugstad, Seth Ambroz) 16:55 
 MIN (+): 19,27,17,4,29,G32   NDK (-): 2,4,7,10,24,27
 NDK-7 Corban Knight (2-Roughing) 16:55 
 NDK-8 Corban Knight (2-Roughing) 16:55 
 MIN-7 Seth Helgeson (2-Roughing) 16:55 
 MIN-8 Seth Helgeson (2-Roughing) 16:55 
 NDK-9 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Charging) MIN 1x5 18:53 
 NDK-10 Stephane Pattyn (10-Misconduct) 18:53 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Clarke Saunders  8 1 0 9 22:32 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:22 0
 Clarke Saunders (L, 10-5-3)  0 8 5 13 33:07 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:54 1
 Clarke Saunders  0 0 0 0 3:05 0
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox  4 0 0 4 15:44 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:09 0
 Adam Wilcox (W, 16-2-3)  1 9 10 20 44:07 1



First Star: Nate Condon (Minnesota)
Second Star: Adam Wilcox (Minnesota)
Third Star: Ben Marshall (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, November 18 - Men:
 Nichols3atWentworth0 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Assumption5atSouthern New Hampshire8 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bethel1atConcordia (MN)2 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Olaf2atSaint John's4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Tufts3atWesleyan3 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Suffolk5atWestern New England0 CC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Lowell1atUConn0 HE 3:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Curry1atEndicott7 CC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State2atFitchburg State3 MS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hobart3atBabson3 OT NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College6atCastleton3 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine0atNorwich4 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Skidmore2atUMass Boston5 NE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atTrinity2 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Geneseo5atMorrisville1 SU 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira2atNeumann5 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post0atSaint Anselm7 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 American International0atRobert Morris4 AH 4:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bentley2atCanisius5 AH 4:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nazareth2atLebanon Valley5 UC 5:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atJohnson & Wales2 CC 5:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Worcester State1atWestfield State0 MS 5:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Aurora1vsLake Forest7 NC 5:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Lawrence1atColgate3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atCornell0 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Brown3atPrinceton0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale0atQuinnipiac3 EC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Providence6atMerrimack6 OT HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Boston University7atMaine0 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College4atNortheastern1 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Notre Dame1atRensselaer0 OT NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salve Regina6atUniversity of New England4 CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby9atMiddlebury1 NS 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atWilliams4 NS 7:00 pm ET Live - Final
 Buffalo State3atCortland2 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Fredonia3atOswego5 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plattsburgh1atPotsdam3 SU 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atManhattanville11 UC,MA 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross4atArmy West Point0 AH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth2atMiami3 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Omaha2atWestern Michigan5 NH 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atAdrian8 NA 7:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan State3atFerris State1 NC 7:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Utica13atChatham1 UC 7:20 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stonehill5atFranklin Pierce3 N1 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 UMass Dartmouth7atFramingham State2 MS 7:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan4atWisconsin4 OT B1 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atMinnesota2 OT NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's1atAugsburg5 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Gustavus Adolphus4atHamline1 MI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lawrence1atWisconsin-Eau Claire4 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert2atWisconsin-Stevens Point1 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Marian3atWisconsin-Stout0 NC 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland1atWisconsin-River Falls2 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia2atWisconsin-Superior3 NC 7:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Colorado College1atSt. Cloud State5 NH 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowling Green4atMinnesota State1 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Lake Superior State3atAlabama Huntsville5 WC 7:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT3atAir Force2 AH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 North Dakota1atDenver4 NH 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State4atArizona State2 NC 7:05 pm MT Box / Text / Sheet
 Michigan Tech3atAlaska Anchorage3 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - 2:52  OT
 Northern Michigan1atAlaska4 WC 7:07 pm AT Live - End  3rd
(1) Johnny's IceHouse West (Chicago, IL)
(2) Cross Insurance Arena (Portland, ME)
 Saturday, November 18 - Women:
 Saint Michael's0atSaint Anselm1 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Southern Maine1atCastleton4 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 University of New England1atNorwich7 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New England College1atUMass Boston4 NE 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam5atMorrisville2 NC 1:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Maine0atNortheastern3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State1atSalve Regina0 NE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Salem State0atCanton8 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State2atCortland0 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atLebanon Valley4 UC,MA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard0atHoly Cross2 NC 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atUtica4 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT1atSyracuse5 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate5atBrown3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton0atClarkson4 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac2atSt. Lawrence4 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell3atYale0 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atUConn3 OT HE 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 New Hampshire1atRensselaer1 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atBethel3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline2atGustavus Adolphus4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Thomas1atSt. Catherine0 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg3atSaint Mary's0 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica0atAdrian11 NA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Finlandia0atLake Forest7 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atMarian4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atColby3 OT NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst0atConnecticut College2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atMiddlebury4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton2atWilliams1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Oswego0atPlattsburgh4 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson0atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Eau Claire1atWisconsin-River Falls4 WI 2:05 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wisconsin-Superior1atWisconsin-Stevens Point2 WI 2:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University3atVermont1 HE 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Northland0atAurora2 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (WI)3atSt. Norbert1 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham3atWilliam Smith5 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State5atBemidji State4 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota State2atMinnesota Duluth3 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Cloud State3atMinnesota4 WC 4:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSacred Heart4 NC 6:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack0atProvidence5 HE 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales2atBecker2 OT CC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post2atWesleyan5 NC 7:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott3atNichols1 CC 7:40 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict3atSt. Olaf3 OT MI 7:30 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Sunday, November 19 - Men:
 ColbyatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 StevensonatHamilton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 BowdoinatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, November 19 - Women:
 BeckeratJohnson & Wales CC 1:40 pm ET 
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatRensselaer NC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatKing's UC,MA 3:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Men:
 PostatWestern New England NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satAmherst NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BabsonatTufts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salem StateatSouthern Maine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatChatham NC 7:20 pm ET 
 NazarethatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatAssumption NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Tuesday, November 21 - Women:
 MorrisvilleatHamilton NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatManhattanville NC 3:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatSacred Heart NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatColby NC 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWesleyan NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Men:
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 AdrianatUSA Under-18 Team EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Wednesday, November 22 - Women:
 New HampshireatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatHarvard NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 
 Friday, November 24 - Men:
(1) ClarksonvsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) MainevsProvidence HE 7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
(2) BrockportvsTufts NC 3:45 pm ET 
 HarvardatBoston College NC 4:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(3) NorwichvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) AuroravsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatPrinceton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(5) Salve ReginavsMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) LawrenceatMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) King'satCastleton NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSN)
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 BethelatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint John'satMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
(4) Milwaukee School of EngineeringatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 8:00 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational at Castleton
(3) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut at Middlebury
(4) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament
(5) Utica, NY
(6) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut
(7) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational
 Friday, November 24 - Women:
(1) Boston UniversityvsMinnesota State NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacvsYale NC 3:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsWisconsin NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) ColgatevsMinnesota Duluth NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatDartmouth NC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn StateatUConn NC 6:00 pm ET 
(5) RITatVermont NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(3) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(4) Nutmeg Classic
(5) Windjammer Classic
 
 Saturday, November 25 - Men:
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsClarkson NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsMaine NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Clarkson/RensselaervsProvidence NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(1) Maine/ProvidencevsRensselaer NC 3:00 pm/7:00 pm GT (TV-NESN)
(2) NicholsvsAmherst NC 12:15 pm ET 
(2) Framingham StatevsCortland NC 12:15 pm ET 
 BethelatMarian NC 12:00 pm CT 
(3) Saint AnselmvsBowdoin NC 1:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsBrockport NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(5) Brockport/TuftsatCastleton NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) Brockport/TuftsvsKing's NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(4) King's/CastletonvsTufts NC 1:00 pm/4:00 pm ET 
(6) Western New EnglandatSouthern New Hampshire NC 1:40 pm ET 
(7) FredoniaatSkidmore NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Saint John'satConcordia (WI) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 BabsonatWilliams NC 3:00 pm ET 
 RITatUConn NC 3:05 pm ET 
 GeneseoatElmira NC 4:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatNew England College NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Lake ForestatSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Plymouth StateatTrinity NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatWesleyan NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) UMass BostonatColby NC 4:00 pm ET 
(9) Fitchburg StatevsStonehill NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) Norwich/PlattsburghvsLawrence NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(11) Norwich/PlattsburghatMiddlebury NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsNorwich NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
(10) Lawrence/MiddleburyvsPlattsburgh NC 4:00 pm/7:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatArmy West Point AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
(12) SuffolkvsUMass Dartmouth NC 4:40 pm ET 
(7) CantonvsHamilton NC 5:00 pm ET 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsAurora NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroravsMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stout/AuroraatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
(13) Wisconsin-Stevens Point/Milwaukee School of EngineeringvsWisconsin-Stout NC 4:00 pm/8:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatSacred Heart AH 5:05 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatStevenson NC 5:30 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatSt. Norbert NC 5:00 pm CT 
 Michigan StateatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatDartmouth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatYale NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
(14) Bryn AthynatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ColgateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 TrineatAdrian NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MiamiatBowling Green NC 7:07 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatLake Superior State EX 7:07 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMichigan B1 7:30 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatMassachusetts NC 7:35 pm ET 
(15) Boston UniversityvsCornell NC 8:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT 
 UnionatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Friendship Four (Belfast, Northern Ireland)
(2) Binghamton Devils Tournament (Binghamton, NY)
(3) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic at Colby
(4) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship at Castleton
(5) WSYB/Catamount Radio Invitational Third Place/Championship
(6) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament
(7) Skidmore Invitational
(8) Bowdoin/Colby Face-Off Classic
(9) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational at Becker
(10) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship at Middlebury
(11) Primelink Great Northern ShootOut Third Place/Championship
(12) Mancester PAL/Stovepipe Tournament at Sourthen New Hampshire
(13) UW-Stevens Point Holiday Tournament Third Place/Championship
(14) Steve Hoar Memorial Invitational
(15) Madison Square Garden (New York, NY)
 Saturday, November 25 - Women:
(1) WisconsinvsBoston University NC 1:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratMercyhurst NC 1:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatBecker NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) WesleyanatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 CornellatProvidence NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 2:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatHarvard NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatLindenwood NC 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatUnion NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) AdrianatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Penn State/UConnvsYale NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(4) Quinnipiac/YalevsPenn State NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
(5) Quinnipiac/YaleatUConn NC 3:00 pm/6:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) NortheasternvsMinnesota State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 TrinityatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
(6) EndicottvsStevenson NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatWilliams NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) ElmiravsMiddlebury NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) RIT/VermontvsColgate NC TBA 
(8) Colgate/UMass DartmouthvsRIT NC TBA 
(8) RIT/VermontvsMinnesota Duluth NC TBA 
(9) Colgate/Minnesota DuluthatVermont NC TBA 
(1) D.C. Tournament (Kettler Capitals Iceplex; Arlington, VA)
(2) Codfish Bowl Invitational
(3) UNO Classic
(4) Nutmeg Classic at Connecticut
(5) Nutmeg Classic
(6) Codfish Bowl Invitational at UMass Boston
(7) UNO Classic at Plattsburgh
(8) Windjammer Classic at Vermont
(9) Windjammer Classic

Sunday, November 19, 2017  1:37:27 AM  EST 
151730435 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17