2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, January 19, 2013
North Dakota (NDK) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 4, North Dakota 4 - OT
New Records: Minnesota 17-3-4, North Dakota 13-7-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Marco Hunt
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 10256
Start Time: 5:07 pm  End Time: 7:47 pm  Total Time: 2:40



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 North Dakota  1 2 1 0 4    North Dakota  0 / 1 (.000) 
 Minnesota  1 1 2 0 4    Minnesota  0 / 3 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 North Dakota  5 8 13 0 26    North Dakota  6 / 12 0 
 Minnesota  13 8 13 1 35    Minnesota  4 / 8 0 



North Dakota Lineup
LW 16 Mark MacMillan  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Carter Rowney  0-0-0  1/E   RW 15 Michael Parks  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Mitch MacMillan  0-0-0  2/-1   C 10 Corban Knight  1-0-1  1/-1   RW 7 Danny Kristo  1-0-1  5/-2
LW 9 Drake Caggiula  1-0-1  1/+2   C 28 Stephane Pattyn  0-0-0  2/+1   RW 19 Rocco Grimaldi  1-1-2  6/+1
LW 8 Dan Senkbeil  0-0-0  0/E   C 17 Colten St. Clair  0-0-0  1/E   RW 11 Derek Rodwell  0-1-1  1/+1
LD 2 Andrew MacWilliam  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Nick Mattson  0-0-0  0/-1   G 31 Zane McIntyre  0-0-0  0
LD 18 Dillon Simpson  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 20 Joe Gleason  0-1-1  0/E   G 33 Clarke Saunders  DNP
LD 4 Derek Forbort  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 24 Jordan Schmaltz  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Sam Warning  1-0-1  2/+1   C 16 Nate Condon  1-1-2  2/+1   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-2-2  2/+1
LW 19 Erik Haula  0-1-1  2/E   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  1-0-1  3/E   RW 7 Kyle Rau  0-0-0  1/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  5/-2   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  2/-2
LW 6 Jake Parenteau  1-0-1  3/+1   C 26 Christian Isackson  0-1-1  0/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  2/+1
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-1-1  0/E   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-0-0  7/+2   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 NDK  1 - 6x6  Danny Kristo (14) (Derek Forbort) 11:39 
 NDK (+): 7,4,25,10,2,G31   MIN (-): 19,7,10,27,4,G32
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Jake Parenteau (1) (Mark Alt, Christian Isackson) 12:50 
 MIN (+): 6,20,26,5,17,G32   NDK (-): 19,16,28,18,20,G31
 NDK-1 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Roughing) 19:30 
 NDK-2 Andrew MacWilliam (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:30 
 MIN-1 Kyle Rau (2-Roughing) 19:30 
 MIN-2 Kyle Rau (2-Slashing) 19:30 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDK-3 Joe Gleason (2-Tripping) MIN 0x1 2:02 
 MIN-3 Mark Alt (2-High-Sticking) NDK 0x1 5:27 
 NDK-4 Michael Parks (2-Holding) 6:21 
 MIN-4 Nate Schmidt (2-Cross-Checking) 6:21 
 NDK-5 Mark MacMillan (2-Hooking) MIN 0x2 6:31 
 NDK  2 - 6x6  Corban Knight (11) (Derek Rodwell) 9:34 
 NDK (+): 10,11,25,20,2,G31   MIN (-): 4,26,2,14,12,G32
 NDK  3 - 6x6  Rocco Grimaldi (8) (unassisted) 12:28 
 NDK (+): 19,4,9,24,28,G31   MIN (-): 14,22,12,20,5,G32
 Timeout - North Dakota 13:22 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  Sam Warning (5) (Zach Budish, Nate Condon) 13:48 
 MIN (+): 11,24,16,2,29,G32   NDK (-): 25,10,7,5,2,G31
 NDK-6 Danny Kristo (2-Tripping) MIN 0x3 16:53 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NDK  4 - 6x6  Drake Caggiula (6) (Rocco Grimaldi, Joe Gleason) 7:20 
 NDK (+): 9,19,28,2,5,G31   MIN (-): 16,5,24,11,20,G32
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Nick Bjugstad (13) (Erik Haula) 11:10 
 MIN (+): 27,19,7,20,10,G32   NDK (-): 7,10,24,4,25,G31
 MIN  4 - 6x6  GT  Nate Condon (9) (Zach Budish) 17:02 
 MIN (+): 16,24,10,29,11,G32   NDK (-): 7,2,5,25,10,G31

 Overtime (5:00) 
 Timeout - Minnesota 3:53 

 End of Game 



 North Dakota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Zane McIntyre (T, 3-2-1)  12 7 11 1 31 65:00 4
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (T, 16-2-4)  4 6 12 0 22 65:00 4



First Star: Nate Condon (Minnesota)
Second Star: Rocco Grimaldi (North Dakota)
Third Star: Jordan Schmaltz (North Dakota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, January 23 - Men:
 MassachusettsatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 AmherstatBabson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatBowdoin NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSalem State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMinnesota State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Tuesday, January 23 - Women:
(1) Plymouth StateatSalem State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 WilliamsatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. CatherineatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 6:00 pm CT 
 ElmiraatTrinity NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/12
 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Men:
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 HamlineatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Wednesday, January 24 - Women:
 PlattsburghatAmherst NC 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, January 25 - Men:
 Framingham StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Western New EnglandatWentworth CC 7:00 pm ET 
 Westfield StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatUMass Dartmouth MS 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 8:00 pm ET 
(1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
 Thursday, January 25 - Women:
(1) NicholsatJohnson & Wales CC 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Dunkin' Donuts Center
 
 Friday, January 26 - Men:
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atAurora NA 3:00 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 5:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN2)
 YaleatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatDartmouth EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatHarvard EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ElevenSports/NESNplus)
 UConnatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 CurryatSuffolk CC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatBabson NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatHobart NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatSkidmore NE 7:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatUMass Boston NE 7:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatTrine NA 7:00 pm ET 
 Connecticut CollegeatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatBuffalo State SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatAdrian NA 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 PostatStonehill NC 7:20 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 7:30 pm ET 
 Lebanon ValleyatChatham UC 7:40 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 7:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Milwaukee School of EngineeringatLake Forest NA 7:00 pm CT 
 St. ScholasticaatLawrence NA 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatMarian NA 7:00 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 7:05 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 8:00 pm CT (TV-BTN)
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
 Friday, January 26 - Women:
 PotsdamatCortland NW 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 4:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT (TV-FSN)
 MarianatLake Forest NA 4:00 pm CT 
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatColgate EC 6:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatCornell EC 6:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 6:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 6:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 6:40 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 6:00 pm CT 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatCastleton NE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass BostonatNorwich NE 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatUniversity of New England NE 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatSouthern Maine NE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratEndicott CC 7:00 pm ET 
 WilliamsatAmherst NS 7:00 pm ET 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 7:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 7:05 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 7:30 pm ET 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 7:00 pm CT 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-River Falls WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. CatherineatSaint Benedict MI 7:30 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, January 27 - Men:
 Salem StateatFramingham State MS 1:40 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatAmerican International AH 2:05 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satSouthern New Hampshire N1 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatConcordia (MN) MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Connecticut CollegeatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatAdrian NA 3:05 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestern New England CC 3:30 pm ET 
 New HampshireatUConn HE 3:35 pm ET (TV-ABC/MyTV9)
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 4:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatBabson NE 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatHobart NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSkidmore NE 4:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatUMass Boston NE 4:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatMarian NA 3:00 pm CT 
 St. NorbertatTrine NA 4:00 pm ET 
 TuftsatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 CanisiusatBentley AH 4:05 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatNichols CC 4:40 pm ET 
 SuffolkatCurry CC 4:50 pm ET 
 NorthlandatLawrence NA 4:00 pm CT 
 PostatStonehill NC 5:10 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(1) RensselaervsUnion NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatColorado College NH 4:07 pm MT 
 Notre DameatMinnesota B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-FSN+)
 BrownatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatDartmouth EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET 
 YaleatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 MaineatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUniversity of New England CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWesleyan NS 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatMorrisville SU 7:00 pm ET 
 GeneseoatPlattsburgh SU 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatPotsdam SU 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatElmira UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 7:00 pm ET 
 King'satNeumann UC 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatStevenson UC,MA 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 RITatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Air ForceatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 EndicottatSalve Regina CC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatLake Superior State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 HamiltonatTrinity NS 7:30 pm ET 
 MichiganatOhio State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatWisconsin B1 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 HamlineatBethel MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Lake ForestatConcordia (WI) NA 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatMilwaukee School of Engineering NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatWisconsin-Superior WI 7:05 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota Duluth NH 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratNorth Dakota NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Western MichiganatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatAlabama Huntsville WC 7:07 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatMinnesota State EX 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatSt. Olaf MI 7:30 pm CT 
 Franklin PierceatAssumption N1 8:35 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatArizona State NC 7:05 pm MT 
 Northern MichiganatAlaska Anchorage WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Mayor's Cup
 Saturday, January 27 - Women:
 Franklin PierceatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 RITatLindenwood CH 1:00 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 PostatSaint Anselm NH 2:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatCanton CC 2:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatBuffalo State NW 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatNeumann UC 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatColgate EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatCornell EC 3:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MaineatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatQuinnipiac NC 3:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass BostonatCastleton NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NE 3:00 pm ET 
 Saint Mary'satGustavus Adolphus MI 2:00 pm CT 
 BethelatHamline MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Saint BenedictatSt. Catherine MI 2:00 pm CT 
 Concordia (MN)atSt. Thomas MI 2:00 pm CT 
 MarianatLake Forest NA 2:00 pm CT 
 TrineatNorthland NA 2:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatSt. Scholastica NA 2:00 pm CT 
 WesleyanatBowdoin NS 3:00 pm ET 
 MiddleburyatHamilton NS 3:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatPotsdam NW 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Superior WI 2:00 pm CT 
 Penn StateatRobert Morris CH 3:05 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT 
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatStevenson UC 3:30 pm ET 
 NortheasternatVermont HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatUniversity of New England NE 4:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatSouthern Maine NE 4:00 pm ET 
 FinlandiaatConcordia (WI) NA 3:00 pm CT 
 AdrianatSt. Norbert NA 3:00 pm CT 
 ColbyatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Minnesota StateatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 EndicottatBecker CC 7:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatWilliams NS 7:00 pm ET 
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatAugsburg MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-Eau Claire WI 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Sunday, January 28 - Men:
 HamiltonatWesleyan NS 3:00 pm ET 
 ColbyatFitchburg State NC 3:00 pm ET 
 AmherstatTrinity NS 4:00 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMarian NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Rescheduled from 12/09
 Sunday, January 28 - Women:
 ElmiraatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatWisconsin WC 2:07 pm CT (TV-FSN,FSW)
 ManhattanvilleatWilliam Smith UC 4:00 pm ET 

Monday, January 22, 2018  3:32:40 PM  EST 
160333796 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17