2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, February 9, 2013
Minnesota (MIN) at St. Cloud State (STC)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: St. Cloud State 4, Minnesota 3
New Records: St. Cloud State 18-11-1, Minnesota 19-5-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Sterns, Brian Thul
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 6140
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:38 pm  Total Time: 2:31



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota  0 1 2 3    Minnesota  2 / 4 (.500) 
 St. Cloud State  0 2 2 4    St. Cloud State  0 / 2 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota  12 15 12 39    Minnesota  3 / 6 0 
 St. Cloud State  7 8 6 21    St. Cloud State  5 / 10 0 



Minnesota Lineup
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-0-0  3/-1   C 19 Erik Haula  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-1-1  3/-1
LW 7 Kyle Rau  0-1-1  4/-1   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  1-0-1  5/-3   RW 16 Nate Condon  1-0-1  2/-1
LW 14 Tom Serratore  0-0-0  0/E   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  5/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  3/E
LW 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  0/-2   C 26 Christian Isackson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  4/-1   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  1/-2   G 1 Michael Shibrowski  DNP
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-1-1  1/+1   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-1-1  1/+1   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  2/-2   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  1-0-1  1/-3  
 
St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-1-1  1/+1   C 26 Nic Dowd  1-1-2  3/+2   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  1-0-1  2/+2
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  1/+1   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  1-0-1  3/E   RW 11 Kalle Kossila  0-1-1  2/E
LW 9 Joey Benik  0-0-0  3/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  1/E
LW 18 Garrett Milan  0-1-1  0/+1   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 17 Joey Holka  1-0-1  1/+1
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-0-0  2/E   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-1-1  1/E   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-1-1  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-2-2  0/+2   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  0/+1   G 33 Joe Phillippi  DNP
LD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  0/+2   RD 4 Taylor Johnson  0-0-0  0/+1   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MIN-1 Ben Marshall (2-Roughing) 13:54 
 STC-1 Jimmy Murray (2-Goaltender Interference) 13:54 
 STC-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jimmy Murray) MIN 0x1 16:42 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Joey Holka (3) (Garrett Milan, Ryan Faragher) 2:39 
 STC (+): 17,18,12,4,37,G29   MIN (-): 12,26,4,10,6,G32
 STC  2 - 6x6  Nic Dowd (13) (Jimmy Murray, Kevin Gravel) 17:48 
 STC (+): 26,16,7,22,40,G29   MIN (-): 11,27,24,29,2,G32
 STC-3 Nick Jensen (2-Charging) MIN 1x2 18:06 
 STC-4 Drew LeBlanc (2-Boarding) MIN 1x3 18:06 
 MIN  1 - 6x4 PP  Nate Schmidt (8) (Erik Haula, Zach Budish) 19:09 
 MIN: 29,19,24,7,27,G32   STC: 10,7,28,G29
 MIN-2 Nate Condon (2-Interference) STC 0x1 19:28 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC  3 - 6x6  Jonny Brodzinski (14) (Nick Jensen, Nic Dowd) 3:50 
 STC (+): 22,14,26,10,28,G29   MIN (-): 16,27,7,29,6,G32
 STC  4 - 6x6  GW  Drew LeBlanc (10) (Kalle Kossila, Kevin Gravel) 6:40 
 STC (+): 19,11,7,40,10,G29   MIN (-): 10,27,16,2,29,G32
 STC-5 Taylor Johnson (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) MIN 2x4 10:08 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  Nick Bjugstad (15) (Erik Haula, Kyle Rau) 10:53 
 MIN: 27,24,29,7,19,G32   STC: 10,14,7,26,G29
 MIN  3 - 6x6  Nate Condon (10) (Mark Alt, Mike Reilly) 14:26 
 MIN (+): 16,20,5,26,19,G32   STC (-): 11,19,14,28,10,G29
 MIN-3 Zach Budish (2-Hooking) STC 0x2 19:25 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (L, 18-4-4)  7 6 4 17 58:35 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:50 0
 Adam Wilcox  0 0 0 0 0:27 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:08 0
 
 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (W, 17-9-1)  12 14 10 36 60:00 3



First Star: Nic Dowd (St. Cloud State)
Second Star: Jonny Brodzinski (St. Cloud State)
Third Star: Kevin Gravel (St. Cloud State)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 18 - Men:
 FredoniaatBuffalo State EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 19 - Men:
 Saint Mary'satMarian EX 5:00 pm CT 
(1) BethelvsSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatQuinnipiac NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatBrockport EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RIT (Club)atPotsdam EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatBoston University EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 6:38 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
 Trinity WesternatHamline EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt)
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 7:37 pm MT 
(1) at UW-Superior
 Friday, October 19 - Women:
 MaineatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 UticaatCanton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 5:00 pm ET 
 North Halton TwistersatCastleton EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC,IV 6:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatBoston College HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatMorrisville EX 6:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratSt. Scholastica EX 5:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 VermontatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 7:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 7:07 pm CT 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSW+)
 Johnson & WalesatRhode Island (Club) EX TBA 
 
 Saturday, October 20 - Men:
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPotsdam EX 3:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatPenn State NC 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatElmira EX 4:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatOhio State NC 5:00 pm ET 
 EndicottatUtica EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Soo ThunderbirdsatLawrence EX 4:30 pm CT 
 BethelatWisconsin-Superior EX 4:30 pm CT 
 Boston UniversityatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN+)
(1) ColgateatRIT NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UConnatRensselaer NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WisconsinatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatNew England College EX 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stout EX 6:00 pm CT 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSacred Heart NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MichiganatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatFerris State NC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatSt. Cloud State NC 6:07 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DuquesneatChatham EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 BeckeratAnna Maria EX 7:40 pm ET 
 Trinity WesternatMinnesota EX 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatWisconsin-Stevens Point EX 7:00 pm CT 
 New HampshireatColorado College NC 6:07 pm MT 
 Arizona StateatAlabama Huntsville NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MaineatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Minnesota StateatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Notre DameatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 AlaskaatDenver NC 7:07 pm MT (TV-Alt2)
 SuffolkatFramingham State EX TBA 
(1) Blue Cross Arena
 Saturday, October 20 - Women:
(1) Wisconsin-Eau ClairevsBethel EX 10:30 am CT 
 UnionatRIT NC 12:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NH 1:00 pm ET 
 BeckeratUMass Boston EX 1:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPenn State NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Gustavus AdolphusatAugsburg EX 1:00 pm CT 
 Robert MorrisatMercyhurst CH 3:00 pm ET 
 VermontatBoston College HE 3:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUConn HE 3:00 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 London DevilettesatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 BishopatNorwich EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatSt. Thomas EX 2:00 pm CT 
 MaineatBoston University HE 4:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NH 4:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Ohio StateatMinnesota WC 3:07 pm CT 
 BrownatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atNichols EX 7:40 pm ET 
 SyracuseatLindenwood CH 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Blaine, MN
 
 Sunday, October 21 - Men:
 EndicottatUtica EX 2:00 pm ET 
 GuelphatCornell EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Fitchburg StateatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 21 - Women:
 London DevilettesatUtica EX 11:30 am ET 
 PrincetonatWisconsin NC 12:07 pm CT 
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 22 - Men:
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Men:
 Western MichiganatBowling Green NC 7:37 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 23 - Women:
 Wisconsin-SuperioratNorthland EX 4:00 pm CT 
 UConnatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 SyracuseatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NorwichatSaint Anselm EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 24 - Women:
 NorthlandatGustavus Adolphus EX 6:15 pm CT 
 
 Thursday, October 25 - Men:
 St. Cloud StateatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NiagaraatAir Force AH 7:05 pm MT 

Thursday, October 18, 2018  7:58:50 AM  EST 
193032249 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17 | 2017-18