2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 1, 2012
Nebraska Omaha (UNO) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 3, Nebraska Omaha 2
New Records: Minnesota 10-3-2, Nebraska Omaha 9-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Marco Hunt
Linesmen: Tony Czech, Sterling Egan
Attendance: 10103 (Sellout)
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:40 pm  Total Time: 2:33



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska Omaha  0 1 1 2    Nebraska Omaha  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Minnesota  1 2 0 3    Minnesota  2 / 7 (.286) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska Omaha  8 6 6 20    Nebraska Omaha  12 / 35 0 
 Minnesota  16 11 6 33    Minnesota  9 / 18 0 



Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 21 Matt White  0-2-2  1/+2   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  1/E
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-2-2  2/+1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-0-0  2/E   RW 15 Josh Archibald  0-0-0  0/E
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  4/+1   C 23 Johnnie Searfoss  1-0-1  2/+1   RW 22 Andrew Schmit  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  1/-1   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  1-0-1  1/E   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Tony Turgeon  0-0-0  1/E   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-0-0  1/+1   G 33 Anthony Stolarz  DNP
LD 7 Michael Young  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  1/E  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 7 Kyle Rau  0-1-1  2/-2   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  1-0-1  5/-2   RW 16 Nate Condon  0-1-1  0/+1
LW 11 Sam Warning  0-0-0  2/E   C 19 Erik Haula  1-1-2  6/E   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-0-0  5/-1
LW 15 A.J. Michaelson  0-0-0  1/-1   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  2/E   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  2/E
LW 14 Tom Serratore  1-0-1  1/+1   C 26 Christian Isackson  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  1/-2
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-1-1  1/E   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  1/E   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  1/+1   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 5 Mike Reilly  0-1-1  2/E  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO-1 Andrej Sustr (2-Slashing) MIN 1x1 1:05 
 MIN  1 - 6x5 PP  Erik Haula (7) (Mike Reilly, Kyle Rau) 2:09 
 MIN: 19,5,7,17,27,G32   UNO: 14,15,24,8,G30
 UNO-2 Tony Turgeon (2-Interference) MIN 1x2 5:58 
 Timeout - Nebraska Omaha 8:29 
 UNO-3 Tony Turgeon (2-High-Sticking) 14:30 
 UNO-4 Tony Turgeon (2-Roughing) 14:30 
 MIN-1 Seth Helgeson (2-High-Sticking) 14:30 
 MIN-2 Seth Helgeson (2-Roughing) 14:30 
 MIN-3 A.J. Michaelson (2-Slashing) UNO 0x1 15:07 
 MIN-4 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Christian Isackson) UNO 0x2 17:02 
 UNO-5 Johnnie Searfoss (2-Tripping) MIN 2x3 19:00 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  2 - 6x5 PP  Nick Bjugstad (8) (Nate Schmidt, Erik Haula) 0:58 
 MIN: 27,29,19,24,7,G32   UNO: 3,8,12,21,G30
 MIN  3 - 6x6  GW  Tom Serratore (4) (Nate Condon, Christian Isackson) 2:22 
 MIN (+): 14,16,26,10,2,G32   UNO (-): 3,8,9,10,27,G30
 UNO-6 Andrej Sustr (2-Interference) MIN 2x4 4:25 
 MIN-5 Brady Skjei (2-Tripping) UNO 0x3 8:37 
 UNO-7 Zahn Raubenheimer (5-Checking from Behind) MIN 2x5 9:14 
 UNO-8 Zahn Raubenheimer (10-Game Misconduct) 9:14 
 MIN-6 Kyle Rau (2-Tripping) 11:32 
 UNO-9 Aaron Pearce (2-Tripping) MIN 2x6 15:23 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Andrej Sustr (4) (Matt White, Ryan Walters) 17:48 
 UNO (+): 3,21,22,25,8,G30   MIN (-): 7,27,12,4,15,G32

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-10 Andrej Sustr (2-Roughing) 6:54 
 UNO-11 Jaycob Megna (2-Boarding) 6:54 
 MIN-7 Seth Ambroz (2-Roughing) 6:54 
 MIN-8 Tom Serratore (2-HOLDING ATW) 6:54 
 MIN-9 Nick Bjugstad (2-Tripping) UNO 0x4 13:41 
 UNO-12 Jaycob Megna (2-Hooking) MIN 2x7 15:05 
 Timeout - Minnesota 17:25 
 UNO  2 - 6x6  EA  Johnnie Searfoss (4) (Matt White, Ryan Walters) 17:58 
 UNO (+): 23,21,17,7,12,24   MIN (-): 4,12,27,24,7,G32

 End of Game 



 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner (L, 8-1-1)  15 9 5 29 53:37 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:04 0
 John Faulkner  0 0 0 0 1:06 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:18 0
 John Faulkner  0 0 1 1 2:20 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:33 0
 John Faulkner  0 0 0 0 0:46 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:16 0
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (W, 9-2-2)  8 5 5 18 60:00 2



First Star: Erik Haula (Minnesota)
Second Star: Nate Schmidt (Minnesota)
Third Star: Nate Condon (Minnesota)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, February 21 - Men:
(1) ElmiraatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) NeumannatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) FredoniaatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) PotsdamatBuffalo State NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UCHC Quarterfinal
(2) SUNYAC Quarterfinal
 Wednesday, February 21 - Women:
(1) Saint Michael'satFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) PostatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) NEWHA First Round
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(1) Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 7:05 pm CT 
(1) MIAC Quarterfinal
 Thursday, February 22 - Women:
(1) BethelatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) MIAC First Round
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 6:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) MarianatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
(4) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(4) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 7:05 pm CT 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(5) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals
(4) NCHA First Round
(5) WIAC Semifinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
(1) TuftsatTrinity NC 1:00 pm ET 
(2) Lake ForestatAdrian NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) AugsburgatSaint John's NC 2:00 pm CT 
(4) University of New EnglandatEndicott NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatHamilton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(5) AssumptionatSaint Michael's NC 4:00 pm ET 
(4) NicholsatSalve Regina NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
(1) WilliamsatConnecticut College NC 4:30 pm ET 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
(6) BabsonatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(6) UMass BostonatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
(5) Southern New HampshireatSaint Anselm NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
(7) To Be AnnouncedatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) MarianatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
(8) Wisconsin-River FallsatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(9) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) ColbyatAmherst NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatStevenson NC TBA 
(10) To Be AnnouncedatUtica NC TBA 
(3) Concordia (MN)/Gustavus AdolphusatSt. Thomas NC TBA 
(8) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Semifinal
(3) MIAC Semifinal
(4) Commonwealth Coast Semifinal
(5) Northeast-10 Semifinal
(6) NEHC Semifinal
(7) SUNYAC Semifinal
(8) WIAC Semifinals
(9) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(10) UCHC Semifinal
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
(1) ColbyatConnecticut College NC 1:00 pm ET 
(1) WesleyanatMiddlebury NC 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(3) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) CastletonatUMass Boston NC 3:00 pm ET 
(4) Plymouth StateatNorwich NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) OswegoatBuffalo State NC 3:00 pm ET 
(5) PotsdamatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
(6) AugsburgatHamline NC 2:00 pm CT 
(6) Bethel/Concordia (MN)atGustavus Adolphus NC 2:00 pm CT 
(7) Wisconsin-Stevens PointatWisconsin-River Falls NC 2:05 pm CT 
(8) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(8) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(9) To Be AnnouncedatSaint Anselm NC 4:00 pm ET 
(10) BeckeratCanton NC 4:00 pm ET 
(8) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(11) MarianatAdrian NC 6:00 pm ET 
(3) UConnatProvidence NC 7:00 pm ET 
(10) Johnson & WalesatNichols NC 7:40 pm ET 
(11) Concordia (WI)atSt. Scholastica NC 7:00 pm CT 
(11) St. NorbertatLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(12) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(1) BowdoinatHamilton NC TBA 
(1) WilliamsatAmherst NC TBA 
(13) NeumannatUtica NC TBA 
(13) ManhattanvilleatStevenson NC TBA 
(7) Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(1) NESCAC Quarterfinal
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
(3) Hockey East Quarterfinals
(4) NEHC Semifinal
(5) NEWHL Semifinal
(6) MIAC Semifinal
(7) WIAC Semifinals
(8) WCHA Quarterfinals
(9) NEWHA Semifinal
(10) Colonial Hockey Quarterfinal
(11) NCHA First Round
(12) NEWHA Semifinal at Saint Anselm
(13) UCHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 25 - Women:
(1) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) YaleatClarkson NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) New HampshireatNortheastern NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) Boston UniversityatMaine NC 2:00 pm ET 
(2) VermontatBoston College NC 2:00 pm ET 
(1) PrincetonatCornell NC 3:00 pm ET 
(1) HarvardatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
(3) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(3) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(2) UConnatProvidence NC 4:00 pm ET 
(3) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(4) To Be AnnouncedvsHoly Cross NC TBA 
(5) To Be AnnouncedvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(5) Holy CrossvsSaint Anselm NC TBA 
(1) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(2) Hockey East Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(3) WCHA Quarterfinals (if necessary)
(4) NEWHA Third Place/Championship at Saint Anselm
(5) NEWHA Third Place/Championship

Monday, February 19, 2018  8:32:43 PM  EST 
164692365 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17