2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 17, 2012
Wisconsin (WIS) at Minnesota (MIN)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota 3, Wisconsin 1
New Records: Minnesota 7-2-2, Wisconsin 1-5-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Justin Brown, Tom Sterns
Linesmen: Tony Czec, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 10187 (Sellout)
Start Time: 8:10 pm  End Time: 10:30 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Wisconsin  1 0 0 1    Wisconsin  0 / 4 (.000) 
 Minnesota  0 1 2 3    Minnesota  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Wisconsin  7 5 5 17    Wisconsin  10 / 20 1 
 Minnesota  10 6 12 28    Minnesota  8 / 16 0 



Wisconsin Lineup
LW 16 Joseph LaBate  0-0-0  0/-1   C 14 Jefferson Dahl  0-0-0  2/E   RW 7 Tyler Barnes  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 15 Morgan Zulinick  0-0-0  0/E   C 23 Derek Lee  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 25 Michael Mersch  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Ryan Little  1-0-1  2/-1   C 21 Brendan Woods  0-1-1  0/-1   RW 12 Keegan Meuer  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 26 Brad Navin  0-0-0  0/E   C 8 Matt Paape  0-0-0  2/E   RW 18 Sean Little  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 28 Kevin Schulze  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 55 John Ramage  0-0-0  1/-1   G 30 Landon Peterson  DNP
LD 5 Chase Drake  0-0-0  0/E   RD 24 Joe Faust  0-0-0  0/E   G 33 Joel Rumpel  0-0-0  0
LD 19 Jake McCabe  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 27 Frankie Simonelli  0-1-1  2/E  
 
Minnesota Lineup
LW 16 Nate Condon  0-0-0  1/-1   C 19 Erik Haula  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 24 Zach Budish  0-1-1  4/E
LW 7 Kyle Rau  1-0-1  5/+1   C 27 Nick Bjugstad  1-1-2  7/+2   RW 26 Christian Isackson  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 23 Jared Larson  0-0-0  1/+1   C 22 Travis Boyd  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 17 Seth Ambroz  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 6 Jake Parenteau  0-0-0  0/E   C 14 Tom Serratore  1-0-1  1/+1   RW 12 Justin Holl  0-0-0  0/+1
LD 5 Mike Reilly  0-1-1  0/E   RD 20 Mark Alt  0-0-0  0/+1   G 31 Ryan Coyne  DNP
LD 2 Brady Skjei  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Nate Schmidt  0-0-0  0/E   G 32 Adam Wilcox  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Seth Helgeson  0-1-1  0/+2   RD 10 Ben Marshall  0-0-0  1/+1  



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 WIS-1 Joe Faust (2-Roughing) 9:00 
 MIN-1 Seth Ambroz (2-Roughing) 9:00 
 WIS-2 Jake McCabe (2-Roughing) 12:37 
 WIS-3 Jefferson Dahl (2-Roughing) 12:37 
 WIS-4 Jefferson Dahl (2-Roughing) 12:37 
 MIN-2 Nick Bjugstad (2-Roughing) 12:37 
 MIN-3 Christian Isackson (2-Roughing) 12:37 
 MIN-4 Christian Isackson (2-Roughing) 12:37 
 WIS-5 Chase Drake (2-Interference) MIN 0x1 14:42 
 WIS  1 - 5x6 SH  Ryan Little (1) (Brendan Woods, Frankie Simonelli) 16:24 
 WIS (+): 20,21,27,19,G33   MIN (-): 5,10,22,16,17,G32

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 WIS-6 John Ramage (2-Elbowing) MIN 0x2 0:20 
 MIN-5 Justin Holl (2-Boarding) WIS 0x1 3:01 
 MIN-6 Nate Schmidt (2-Tripping) WIS 0x2 4:28 
 MIN  1 - 6x6  Nick Bjugstad (6) (Christian Isackson, Mike Reilly) 7:14 
 MIN (+): 27,26,5,23,10,G32   WIS (-): 20,21,18,19,27,G33
 MIN-7 Seth Ambroz (2-Roughing) WIS 0x3 16:03 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MIN  2 - 6x6  GW  Tom Serratore (2) (Erik Haula, Zach Budish) 5:59 
 MIN (+): 14,19,12,10,4,G32   WIS (-): 20,21,12,28,55,G33
 WIS-7 Joe Faust (2-Roughing) MIN 0x3 7:56 
 WIS-8 Jake McCabe (2-Kneeing) MIN 0x4 10:30 
 WIS-9 Joseph LaBate (2-Interference) MIN 0x5 14:23 
 MIN-8 Nate Schmidt (2-Boarding) WIS 0x4 18:32 
 Timeout - Wisconsin 18:32 
 WIS-10 Frankie Simonelli (2-Kneeing) 18:47 
 MIN  3 - 5x5  EN  Kyle Rau (5) (Nick Bjugstad, Seth Helgeson) 19:36 
 MIN (+): 7,27,4,20,G32   WIS (-): 23,7,16,19,25

 End of Game 



 Wisconsin Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Joel Rumpel (L, 1-4-1)  10 5 9 24 58:32 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:15 0
 Joel Rumpel  0 0 1 1 0:35 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:14 1
 Joel Rumpel  0 0 0 0 0:24 0
 
 Minnesota Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Adam Wilcox (W, 6-1-2)  6 5 5 16 60:00 1



First Star: Tom Serratore (Minnesota)
Second Star: Nick Bjugstad (Minnesota)
Third Star: Ryan Little (Wisconsin)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Friday, October 20, 2017  12:30:46 AM  EST 
144176280 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17