2012-13 Box Score


Friday, December 28, 2012
Minnesota Duluth (MND) vs Maine (MNE)
Non-Conference Game
Florida College Classic (Estero, FL)

Final Score: Maine 1, Minnesota Duluth 0
New Records: Maine 3-11-2, Minnesota Duluth 7-9-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Kevin Graber, Robert St. Lawrence
Linesmen: Andy Petrus, Justin Prusak
Attendance: 3597
Start Time: 7:30 pm  End Time: 9:43 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  0 0 0 0    Minnesota Duluth  0 / 5 (.000) 
 Maine  0 1 0 1    Maine  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  8 12 11 31    Minnesota Duluth  6 / 23 0 
 Maine  8 6 8 22    Maine  5 / 10 1 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 17 Mike Seidel  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-0-0  5/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  0/E   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  2/E
LW 24 Charlie Sampair  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Austyn Young  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  2/E
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  3/E   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Willie Corrin  0-0-0  1/E   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  2/E   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  1/-1  
 
Maine Lineup
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  6/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  0/E
LW 94 Devin Shore  0-0-0  1/E   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-0-0  0/E   RW 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  2/E
LW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  1/E   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 7 Ryan Lomberg  1-0-1  1/+1
LW 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  0/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  1/E   RW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  1/E
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  3/E   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 6 Kyle Williams  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  1/E   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-0-0  2/E   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  0/+1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-1-1  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Austin Farley (2-High-Sticking) MNE 0x1 10:00 
 MNE-1 Connor Leen (2-Holding) MND 0x1 12:32 
 MND-2 Tim Smith (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 0x2 17:47 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MNE-2 Kyle Williams (2-Holding) MND 0x2 2:03 
 MNE-3 Conor Riley (2-Tripping) MND 0x3 5:32 
 MND-3 Joe Basaraba (2-Tripping) MNE 0x3 7:24 
 MND-4 Drew Olson (2-Interference) MNE 0x4 9:49 
 MNE-4 Ryan Lomberg (2-Roughing) MND 0x4 11:16 
 MNE-5 Jake Rutt (2-CTH ELBOWING) MND 0x5 12:54 
 MNE  1 - 5x6 SH  GW  Ryan Lomberg (1) (Steven Swavely, Martin Ouellette) 13:26 
 MNE (+): 7,3,11,2,G51   MND (-): 25,18,21,5,8,G36

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-5 Caleb Herbert (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Charlie Sampair) MNE 0x5 6:13 
 MND-6 Caleb Herbert (10-Game Misconduct) 6:13 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (L, 5-5-1)  8 5 8 21 58:52 1
 EMPTY NET  0 1:08 0
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (W, 2-5-2)  8 12 11 31 60:00 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team China0atPrinceton3 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:35  2nd
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  7:00:49 PM  EST 
143924079 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17