2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, December 1, 2012
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Michigan Tech 4, Minnesota Duluth 4 - OT
New Records: Michigan Tech 4-7-1, Minnesota Duluth 4-7-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Craig Welker, Bret Klosowski
Linesmen: Ed Moberg, Dan Juopperi
Attendance: 3170
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:37 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  2 0 2 0 4    Minnesota Duluth  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Michigan Tech  0 1 3 0 4    Michigan Tech  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  10 17 5 5 37    Minnesota Duluth  7 / 14 0 
 Michigan Tech  12 5 9 0 26    Michigan Tech  8 / 16 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 17 Mike Seidel  1-0-1  6/-2   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  1-0-1  4/-1   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Austin Farley  1-1-2  5/+2   C 25 Justin Crandall  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 21 Caleb Herbert  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  0/-1   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  3/-2   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  0/E   C 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  1/+1   RW 19 Max Tardy  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-3-3  3/E   G 31 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-2-2  2/E   RD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   G 36 Matt McNeely  DNP
LD 22 Luke McManus  0-0-0  0/E   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  2/-1  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 19 Blake Pietila  1-0-1  3/+2   C 10 Tanner Kero  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 15 David Johnstone  1-0-1  7/+2
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-2-2  0/+2   C 7 Jujhar Khaira  1-1-2  1/+2   RW 23 Alex Petan  0-3-3  4/+2
LW 11 Daniel Holmberg  0-0-0  0/-1   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 28 Milos Gordic  0-0-0  1/-1
LW 22 Malcolm Gould  0-0-0  0/-1   C 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 20 Blake Hietala  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  0/+1   G 30 Jamie Phillips  DNP
LD 16 Steven Seigo  1-0-1  2/+1   RD 34 Riley Sweeney  0-1-1  0/E   G 31 Pheonix Copley  DNP
LD 29 Walker Hyland  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 5 Justin Fillion  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Kevin Genoe  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Derik Johnson (2-Interference) MTU 0x1 3:10 
 MTU-1 Blake Pietila (2-Checking from Behind) MND 1x1 12:34 
 MND  1 - 6x5 PP  Mike Seidel (10) (Austin Farley, Wade Bergman) 13:46 
 MND: 17,28,13,7,11,G31   MTU: 8,9,16,34,G35
 MND  2 - 6x6  Austin Farley (7) (Andy Welinski) 15:31 
 MND (+): 11,26,21,8,28,G31   MTU (-): 8,28,16,20,34,G35
 MND-2 Max Tardy (2-Slashing) 18:49 
 MTU-2 Blake Hietala (2-Slashing) 18:49 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-3 Jujhar Khaira (2-Holding the Stick) MND 1x2 2:08 
 MTU  1 - 6x6  David Johnstone (3) (Riley Sweeney, Ryan Furne) 6:49 
 MTU (+): 15,34,10,12,16,G35   MND (-): 17,13,8,7,18,G31
 MND-3 Dan DeLisle (2-Roughing) 8:05 
 MND-4 Dan DeLisle (2-Roughing) 8:05 
 MTU-4 Brad Stebner (2-Roughing) 8:05 
 MTU-5 Brad Stebner (2-Roughing) 8:05 
 MTU-6 Jujhar Khaira (2-Tripping) MND 1x3 8:20 
 MND-5 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Max Tardy) MTU 0x2 11:19 
 MND-6 Derik Johnson (2-Hooking) MTU 0x3 11:53 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-7 Adam Krause (2-Goaltender Interference) MTU 1x4 4:03 
 MTU  2 - 6x5 PP  Jujhar Khaira (3) (Alex Petan, Ryan Furne) 4:43 
 MTU: 7,23,12,15,16,G35   MND: 25,20,7,8,G31
 MTU-7 Blake Pietila (2-Boarding) MND 2x4 5:10 
 MND  3 - 6x5 PP  Tony Cameranesi (6) (Wade Bergman, Andy Welinski) 6:45 
 MND: 13,28,7,17,11,G31   MTU: 8,20,16,34,G35
 MND  4 - 6x6  Caleb Herbert (2) (Andy Welinski, Justin Crandall) 11:10 
 MND (+): 21,7,25,8,11,G31   MTU (-): 11,22,9,29,5,G35
 MTU  3 - 6x6  Blake Pietila (8) (Alex Petan, Jujhar Khaira) 13:58 
 MTU (+): 19,23,7,3,25,G35   MND (-): 14,8,5,15,20,G31
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 19:05 
 MTU  4 - 6x6  EA GT  Steven Seigo (3) (Alex Petan) 19:10 
 MTU (+): 16,23,12,7,15,19   MND (-): 17,15,21,8,28,G31

 Overtime (5:00) 
 MTU-8 Blake Pietila (2-Roughing) MND 2x5 4:43 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (T, 2-3-2)  12 4 6 0 22 65:00 4
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Genoe  8 17 3 0 28 58:26 4
 EMPTY NET  0 0:05 0
 Kevin Genoe (T, 3-1-1)  0 0 0 0 0 0:09 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:30 0
 Kevin Genoe  0 0 0 5 5 5:50 0

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass Lowell1atClarkson0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 9:04  1st
 Miami0atMaine0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:57  1st
 Quinnipiac1atNortheastern0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:21  1st
 American International0atPenn State0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:40  1st
 Providence2atSt. Lawrence1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:16  1st
 Ohio State0atMassachusetts0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 14:46  1st
 Colorado College0atNew Hampshire1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:49  1st (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 Team0atDartmouth0 EX 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:32  1st
 Bentley1atHoly Cross0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 14:38  1st
 Army West Point0atRobert Morris2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 15:35  1st
 Ferris State0atMercyhurst0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 13:41  1st
 Western Michigan0atMichigan State2 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 15:04  1st
 Rensselaer0atNiagara0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 12:10  1st
 Union1atRIT0 NC 7:05 pm ET Live - 13:12  1st (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama Huntsville0atMichigan Tech1 WC 7:07 pm ET Live - 14:14  1st
 UConn0atBoston University0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Vermont0atMichigan0 NC 7:30 pm ET Live - 7:30 pm ET
 Sacred Heart0atNotre Dame0 NC 7:35 pm ET Live - 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota State0atBowling Green0 WC 7:37 pm ET Live - 7:37 pm ET
 Air Force0atBemidji State0 NC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston College0atSt. Cloud State0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT
 Merrimack0atMinnesota Duluth0 NC 7:37 pm CT Live - 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston University2atMaine4 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Yale3atRIT1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Clarkson4atSt. Lawrence2 NC 3:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Ohio State4atSt. Cloud State0 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota4atMinnesota Duluth1 WC 3:37 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atHarvard1 EC 6:00 pm ET Live - 7:14  2nd
 Boston College2atUConn2 HE 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 Robert Morris7atBrown0 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 1:31  2nd
 Mercyhurst2atColgate3 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - 2:38  2nd
 Providence1atPrinceton2 NC 6:00 pm ET Live - End  2nd
 New Hampshire1atVermont1 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 8:37  1st
 Penn State0atMerrimack1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 11:43  1st
 Post0atSaint Michael's0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 16:04  1st
 Northeastern2atSyracuse0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 7:12  1st
 Holy Cross1atFranklin Pierce0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 6:15  1st
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji State0atWisconsin0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 EHL All-StarsatUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 GOJHL Select TeamatChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl

Friday, October 20, 2017  6:16:52 PM  EST 
144233555 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17