2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 30, 2012
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Michigan Tech (MTU)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 7, Michigan Tech 3
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 4-7-2, Michigan Tech 4-7-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Craig Welker, Bret Klosowski
Linesmen: Ed Moberg, Dan Juopperi
Attendance: 2859
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  4 0 3 7    Minnesota Duluth  2 / 7 (.286) 
 Michigan Tech  1 1 1 3    Michigan Tech  0 / 5 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  17 7 11 35    Minnesota Duluth  6 / 12 1 
 Michigan Tech  10 10 10 30    Michigan Tech  8 / 16 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 17 Mike Seidel  1-1-2  7/E   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-2-2  3/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  1-0-1  3/E
LW 11 Austin Farley  2-1-3  2/+2   C 25 Justin Crandall  1-2-3  2/+3   RW 21 Caleb Herbert  1-2-3  1/+2
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  1/-1   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  1/E   C 23 Austyn Young  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Adam Krause  1-0-1  3/+1
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-2-2  3/+1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  1/+1   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-1-1  2/+3   RD 6 Derik Johnson  0-1-1  0/+3   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Willie Corrin  0-0-0  1/-2   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  1/-2  
 
Michigan Tech Lineup
LW 19 Blake Pietila  0-0-0  2/-1   C 7 Jujhar Khaira  0-0-0  2/-3   RW 23 Alex Petan  0-0-0  5/-3
LW 12 Ryan Furne  0-1-1  1/-2   C 10 Tanner Kero  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 14 Chad Pietila  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 15 David Johnstone  1-1-2  4/+1   C 8 Jacob Johnstone  0-1-1  2/E   RW 28 Milos Gordic  0-0-0  5/E
LW 18 C.J. Eick  0-0-0  1/E   C 9 Dennis Rix  0-0-0  0/E   RW 20 Blake Hietala  1-0-1  4/+1
LD 16 Steven Seigo  0-1-1  0/E   RD 34 Riley Sweeney  0-0-0  2/+1   G 30 Jamie Phillips  DNP
LD 3 Brad Stebner  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 25 Carl Nielsen  0-0-0  0/-3   G 31 Pheonix Copley  0-0-0  0
LD 29 Walker Hyland  0-0-0  1/E   RD 26 Jimmy Davis  0-1-1  0/+1   G 35 Kevin Genoe  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Austin Farley (5) (Caleb Herbert, Justin Crandall) 1:29 
 MND (+): 11,21,25,28,6,G36   MTU (-): 8,25,12,28,3,G35
 MND  2 - 6x6  Austin Farley (6) (Wade Bergman, Derik Johnson) 4:36 
 MND (+): 11,28,6,25,21,G36   MTU (-): 10,12,14,16,34,G35
 MND-1 Caleb Herbert (2-Cross-Checking) MTU 0x1 8:55 
 MND  3 - 5x6 SH  Adam Krause (1) (unassisted) 9:08 
 MND (+): 26,7,8,25,G36   MTU (-): 15,7,12,16,23,G35
 MTU-1 Kevin Genoe (2-Interference) (Served by Ryan Furne) MND 0x1 9:08 
 MND  4 - 5x5  GW  Mike Seidel (9) (Drew Olson, Tony Cameranesi) 9:52 
 MND (+): 17,8,13,7,G36   MTU (-): 23,7,25,3,G31
 MTU-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Jujhar Khaira) MND 0x2 14:21 
 MND-2 Derik Johnson (2-High-Sticking) 17:46 
 MTU-3 Blake Pietila (2-Roughing) 17:46 
 MTU  1 - 5x5  Tanner Kero (3) (Steven Seigo, David Johnstone) 18:07 
 MTU (+): 10,16,15,34,G31   MND (-): 4,5,13,17,G36

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MTU-4 Jujhar Khaira (2-Elbowing) MND 0x3 0:14 
 MND-3 Adam Krause (2-Tripping) MTU 0x2 3:16 
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 9:58 
 Timeout - Michigan Tech 12:47 
 MTU  2 - 6x6  Blake Hietala (1) (Jacob Johnstone, Jimmy Davis) 13:13 
 MTU (+): 20,29,28,26,8,G31   MND (-): 7,8,14,15,20,G36
 MND-4 Cody Danberg (2-Tripping) MTU 0x3 16:05 
 MTU-5 Jujhar Khaira (2-Roughing) MND 0x4 19:57 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MTU  3 - 6x6  David Johnstone (2) (Tanner Kero, Ryan Furne) 4:21 
 MTU (+): 15,10,12,16,34,G31   MND (-): 21,4,25,11,5,G36
 MTU-6 Chad Pietila (2-Cross-Checking) MND 0x5 5:06 
 MND-5 Keegan Flaherty (2-Tripping) MTU 0x4 8:07 
 MTU-7 Milos Gordic (2-Slashing) MND 1x6 9:33 
 MND  5 - 6x5 PP  Caleb Herbert (1) (Mike Seidel, Tony Cameranesi) 11:04 
 MND: 21,17,13,28,7,G36   MTU: 16,18,9,3,G31
 MTU-8 Jujhar Khaira (2-CTH HIGH-STICKING) MND 2x7 11:35 
 MND  6 - 6x5 PP  Joe Basaraba (4) (Justin Crandall, Drew Olson) 12:55 
 MND: 18,25,8,21,5,G36   MTU: 20,34,8,16,G31
 MND  7 - 6x6  Justin Crandall (3) (Austin Farley, Caleb Herbert) 14:15 
 MND (+): 25,11,21,6,28,G36   MTU (-): 23,19,7,29,25,G31
 MND-6 Matt McNeely (2-Roughing) (Served by Dan DeLisle) MTU 0x5 16:46 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (W, 2-4-1)  9 9 9 27 60:00 3
 
 Michigan Tech Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Kevin Genoe  8 0 0 8 9:08 3
 Pheonix Copley (L, 1-6-0)  5 7 8 20 50:52 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Sunday, October 22, 2017  5:14:08 AM  EST 
145600947 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17