2012-13 Box Score


Thursday, October 18, 2012
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Notre Dame (NDM)
Non-Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 3, Notre Dame 1
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 2-1-0, Notre Dame 2-1-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Stephen McInchak, Barry Pochmara
Linesmen: Tony Molina, Brian Troester
Attendance: 4493
Start Time: 7:35 pm  End Time: 9:58 pm  Total Time: 2:23



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  1 2 0 3    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 7 (.143) 
 Notre Dame  0 1 0 1    Notre Dame  1 / 6 (.167) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  8 7 5 20    Minnesota Duluth  8 / 16 0 
 Notre Dame  6 13 11 30    Notre Dame  9 / 29 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  1/E   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  0/+1
LW 25 Justin Crandall  1-0-1  3/+1   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-1-1  0/+1   RW 17 Mike Seidel  0-1-1  1/+1
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  2/E   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  2/E
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  1-0-1  2/+1   C 27 Cal Decowski  1-1-2  1/+1   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  0/E
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-2-2  0/+1   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  1/+2   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  1/E   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RD 22 Luke McManus  0-0-0  2/+1  
 
Notre Dame Lineup
LW 17 Nick Larson  0-0-0  2/E   C 10 David Gerths  0-0-0  0/E   RW 16 Mike Voran  0-0-0  2/E
LW 11 Jeff Costello  0-0-0  1/-2   C 9 Anders Lee  0-0-0  3/-1   RW 15 Peter Schneider  0-0-0  3/-1
LW 14 Thomas DiPauli  0-0-0  2/E   C 18 T. J. Tynan  0-1-1  1/E   RW 21 Bryan Rust  1-0-1  2/E
LW 12 Sam Herr  0-0-0  1/E   C 26 Steven Fogarty  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 27 Austin Wuthrich  0-0-0  0/-1
LD 3 Shayne Taker  0-0-0  6/-1   RD 8 Sam Calabrese  0-0-0  1/E   G 1 Steven Summerhays  0-0-0  0
LD 5 Robbie Russo  0-0-0  2/-1   RD 28 Stephen Johns  0-1-1  3/-1   G 31 Joe Rogers  DNP
LD 25 Kevin Lind  0-0-0  0/E   RD 29 Jared Beers  0-0-0  0/-1   G 32 Mike Johnson  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Andy Welinski (2-Hooking) NDM 0x1 4:22 
 NDM-1 Nick Larson (2-Slashing) MND 0x1 7:12 
 NDM-2 Anders Lee (2-Slashing) MND 0x2 9:11 
 MND-2 Chris Casto (2-Interference) NDM 0x2 11:37 
 NDM-3 Jeff Costello (2-Interference) MND 0x3 12:58 
 MND-3 Caleb Herbert (2-Boarding) NDM 0x3 14:23 
 MND-4 Chris Casto (2-ROUGHING ATW) 16:33 
 NDM-4 Kevin Lind (10-Disqualification) 16:33 
 NDM-5 Kevin Lind (5-CONTACT TO THE HEAD) MND 0x4 16:33 
 NDM-6 Thomas DiPauli (2-Slashing) MND 1x5 19:25 
 MND  1 - 6x4 PP  Cal Decowski (1) (Mike Seidel, Wade Bergman) 19:57 
 MND: 27,17,25,28,22,G36   NDM: 18,5,28,G1

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NDM-7 Sam Calabrese (2-Hooking) MND 1x6 6:09 
 MND-5 Wade Bergman (2-Interference) NDM 0x4 7:48 
 MND  2 - 6x6  GW  Dan DeLisle (1) (Cal Decowski) 10:00 
 MND (+): 10,27,14,5,22,G36   NDM (-): 11,26,27,28,29,G1
 MND  3 - 6x6  Justin Crandall (2) (Wade Bergman, Caleb Herbert) 14:01 
 MND (+): 25,28,21,17,5,G36   NDM (-): 11,9,15,5,3,G1
 MND-6 Luke McManus (2-Holding) NDM 1x5 14:49 
 NDM  1 - 6x5 PP  Bryan Rust (1) (Stephen Johns, T. J. Tynan) 15:07 
 NDM: 21,28,9,18,3,G1   MND: 25,26,28,5,G36
 MND-7 Justin Crandall (2-Roughing) 15:34 
 NDM-8 David Gerths (2-Roughing) 15:34 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-8 Andy Welinski (2-Checking from Behind) NDM 1x6 8:17 
 NDM-9 Mike Voran (2-Boarding) MND 1x7 16:47 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (W, 1-0-0)  6 12 11 29 60:00 1
 
 Notre Dame Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Steven Summerhays (L, 2-1-0)  7 5 0 12 34:38 3
 EMPTY NET  0 0:11 0
 Steven Summerhays  0 0 5 5 24:10 0
 EMPTY NET  0 1:01 0



First Star: Matt McNeely (Minnesota Duluth)
Second Star: Cal Decowski (Minnesota Duluth)
Third Star: Bryan Rust (Notre Dame)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 16 - Women:
 Team ChinaatPrinceton EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 

Monday, October 16, 2017  4:49:30 PM  EST 
143916796 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17