2012-13 Box Score


Friday, November 23, 2012
St. Cloud State (STC) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 2, St. Cloud State 1
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 3-6-2, St. Cloud State 6-5-0

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Scott Bokal, Brian Thul
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 6247
Start Time: 7:37 pm  End Time: 10:07 pm  Total Time: 2:30



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 St. Cloud State  1 0 0 1    St. Cloud State  0 / 3 (.000) 
 Minnesota Duluth  0 1 1 2    Minnesota Duluth  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 St. Cloud State  11 8 9 28    St. Cloud State  5 / 10 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  6 9 14 29    Minnesota Duluth  4 / 8 0 



St. Cloud State Lineup
LW 10 Ben Hanowski  0-0-0  4/E   C 19 Drew LeBlanc  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Brooks Bertsch  0-0-0  1/E
LW 16 Jimmy Murray  0-0-0  3/E   C 26 Nic Dowd  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 13 David Morley  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Kalle Kossila  1-0-1  1/E   C 8 Cory Thorson  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Jonny Brodzinski  0-1-1  3/E
LW 27 Nick Oliver  0-0-0  1/E   C 37 Joe Rehkamp  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Garrett Milan  0-0-0  3/E
LD 28 Andrew Prochno  0-1-1  3/+1   RD 14 Nick Jensen  0-0-0  3/E   G 29 Ryan Faragher  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Kevin Gravel  0-0-0  3/E   RD 12 Ethan Prow  0-0-0  0/E   G 35 Rasmus Reijola  DNP
LD 2 Jarrod Rabey  0-0-0  1/E   RD 40 Tim Daly  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  0/E   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  1/E
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-1-1  6/+1   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  1-1-2  4/+1   RW 17 Mike Seidel  0-1-1  3/E
LW 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  2/E   C 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  1/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  1/-1   C 23 Austyn Young  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  3/-1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-1-1  2/-1   G 30 Alex Fons  DNP
LD 28 Wade Bergman  1-0-1  2/E   RD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  1/E   G 31 Aaron Crandall  0-0-0  0
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  1/+1   G 36 Matt McNeely  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MND-1 Caleb Herbert (2-Interference) STC 0x1 2:29 
 STC  1 - 6x6  Kalle Kossila (5) (Andrew Prochno, Jonny Brodzinski) 5:26 
 STC (+): 28,11,14,8,22,G29   MND (-): 7,10,8,23,17,G31
 MND-2 Caleb Herbert (2-Interference) STC 0x2 12:24 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-3 Dan DeLisle (2-Hooking) STC 0x3 7:23 
 STC-1 Brooks Bertsch (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 10:32 
 MND-4 Mike Seidel (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 10:32 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Tony Cameranesi (5) (Mike Seidel, Austin Farley) 16:20 
 MND (+): 13,17,11,16,5,G31   STC (-): 11,22,8,14,26,G29

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 STC-2 Jarrod Rabey (2-Hooking) MND 1x1 2:50 
 MND  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Wade Bergman (1) (Tony Cameranesi, Andy Welinski) 3:55 
 MND: 28,13,11,17,7,G31   STC: 8,37,7,14,G29
 STC-3 Kalle Kossila (2-Interference) MND 1x2 13:08 
 STC-4 Nick Oliver (2-O-HOLDING THE STICK) MND 1x3 17:37 
 STC-5 Nic Dowd (2-Slashing) MND 1x4 18:08 

 End of Game 



 St. Cloud State Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Faragher (L, 5-5-0)  6 8 13 27 59:48 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:12 0
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Aaron Crandall (W, 2-2-1)  10 8 9 27 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  11:44:10 AM  EST 
143973891 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17