2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 8, 2013
Nebraska Omaha (UNO) at Minnesota Duluth (MND)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Minnesota Duluth 5, Nebraska Omaha 4
New Records: Minnesota Duluth 13-17-5, Nebraska Omaha 18-15-2

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Todd Anderson, Brad Shepherd
Linesmen: Nick Bradshaw, Sam Shikowsky
Attendance: 5871
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:27 pm  Total Time: 2:20



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Nebraska Omaha  3 0 1 4    Nebraska Omaha  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Minnesota Duluth  1 4 0 5    Minnesota Duluth  2 / 4 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Nebraska Omaha  13 5 10 28    Nebraska Omaha  4 / 8 0 
 Minnesota Duluth  11 12 5 28    Minnesota Duluth  4 / 19 0 



Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 17 Ryan Walters  0-1-1  4/+1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-1-1  2/+1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  1-1-2  6/+1
LW 4 Tony Turgeon  0-0-0  1/+1   C 21 Matt White  0-2-2  1/E   RW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  1/-1   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  0/-1   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 16 Joe Krause  0-0-0  0/-1   C 28 Brian O'Rourke  0-0-0  0/E   RW 10 Alex Simonson  0-0-0  2/-1
LD 2 Brian Cooper  0-0-0  0/-1   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-1-1  2/-1   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 7 Michael Young  0-2-2  1/+2   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  1-0-1  2/+2   G 31 Ryan Massa  0-0-0  0
LD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  0/-1  
 
Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 17 Mike Seidel  2-1-3  8/-1   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-2-2  3/-1   RW 25 Justin Crandall  0-0-0  1/-2
LW 11 Austin Farley  1-3-4  2/+2   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  0-2-2  3/+2   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  1-1-2  3/+2
LW 24 Charlie Sampair  0-0-0  0/-1   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  2/E   RW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  1-0-1  1/+1   C 27 Cal Decowski  0-0-0  0/E   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  0/E
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Alex Fons  DNP
LD 16 Tim Smith  0-0-0  1/-3   RD 5 Chris Casto  0-0-0  0/-2   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 4 Willie Corrin  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 28 Wade Bergman  0-0-0  1/+2   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Josh Archibald (19) (Ryan Walters, Michael Young) 6:32 
 UNO (+): 15,17,7,14,3,G31   MND (-): 25,21,5,17,16,G36
 UNO  2 - 6x6  Andrej Sustr (9) (Josh Archibald, Dominic Zombo) 7:12 
 UNO (+): 3,15,14,7,17,G31   MND (-): 16,5,17,25,21,G36
 Timeout - Minnesota Duluth 7:12 
 MND-1 Tim Smith (2-Tripping) UNO 0x1 12:33 
 MND  1 - 6x6  Austin Farley (15) (Tony Cameranesi, Joe Basaraba) 14:50 
 MND (+): 11,13,18,8,15,G36   UNO (-): 17,14,15,7,3,G31
 MND-2 Dan DeLisle (2-Interference) UNO 1x2 15:17 
 UNO  3 - 6x5 PP  Zahn Raubenheimer (9) (Matt White, Bryce Aneloski) 15:41 
 UNO: 13,21,24,12,25,G31   MND: 10,20,5,16,G36

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MND-3 Justin Crandall (5-Checking from Behind) (Served by Austin Farley) UNO 1x3 0:32 
 MND-4 Justin Crandall (10-Game Misconduct) 0:32 
 MND  2 - 6x6  Dan DeLisle (2) (Caleb Herbert, Mike Seidel) 5:51 
 MND (+): 10,21,17,4,28,G36   UNO (-): 12,25,13,11,8,G31
 MND  3 - 6x6  Joe Basaraba (8) (Tony Cameranesi, Austin Farley) 7:22 
 MND (+): 18,13,11,28,5,G36   UNO (-): 2,10,21,24,16,G31
 UNO-1 Brock Montpetit (2-Tripping) MND 0x1 9:45 
 UNO-2 Brian O'Rourke (2-Interference) MND 1x2 12:35 
 MND  4 - 6x5 PP  Mike Seidel (15) (Caleb Herbert, Austin Farley) 13:53 
 MND: 17,21,11,13,7,G36   UNO: 15,14,7,8,G31
 UNO-3 Johnnie Searfoss (2-Hooking) MND 2x3 14:24 
 MND  5 - 6x5 PP  GW  Mike Seidel (16) (Austin Farley, Andy Welinski) 14:30 
 MND: 17,11,7,21,13,G36   UNO: 25,3,8,13,G30
 UNO-4 Tony Turgeon (2-Boarding) MND 2x4 16:27 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 UNO  4 - 6x6  Johnnie Searfoss (11) (Matt White, Michael Young) 1:01 
 UNO (+): 23,21,7,3,4,G30   MND (-): 16,24,20,5,15,G36
 Timeout - Nebraska Omaha 5:54 

 End of Game 



 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Ryan Massa  10 7 0 17 33:53 4
 John Faulkner (L, 15-8-2)  0 1 5 6 25:16 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:27 0
 John Faulkner  0 0 0 0 0:17 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:07 0
 
 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (W, 10-11-3)  10 5 9 24 60:00 4

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Tuesday, October 17 - Women:
 QuinnipiacatBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Wednesday, October 18 - Women:
 Team ChinaatHoly Cross EX 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 

Tuesday, October 17, 2017  1:35:04 PM  EST 
143980544 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17