2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, November 10, 2012
Minnesota Duluth (MND) at Nebraska Omaha (UNO)
WCHA Conference Game

Final Score: Nebraska Omaha 3, Minnesota Duluth 2
New Records: Nebraska Omaha 5-3-1, Minnesota Duluth 2-4-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Derek Shepherd, Marco Hunt
Linesmen: Chad Evers, Scott Fitzpatrick
Attendance: 5922
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:33 pm  Total Time: 2:26



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Minnesota Duluth  2 0 0 2    Minnesota Duluth  2 / 5 (.400) 
 Nebraska Omaha  2 0 1 3    Nebraska Omaha  2 / 6 (.333) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Minnesota Duluth  10 18 4 32    Minnesota Duluth  8 / 38 0 
 Nebraska Omaha  6 8 11 25    Nebraska Omaha  7 / 14 0 



Minnesota Duluth Lineup
LW 20 Cody Danberg  0-0-0  0/-1   C 15 Jake Hendrickson  0-0-0  2/-1   RW 14 Keegan Flaherty  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 11 Austin Farley  0-0-0  1/E   C 13 Tony Cameranesi  1-1-2  4/E   RW 17 Mike Seidel  1-0-1  7/E
LW 25 Justin Crandall  0-1-1  5/E   C 21 Caleb Herbert  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Joe Basaraba  0-0-0  1/E
LW 10 Dan DeLisle  0-0-0  2/E   C 27 Cal Decowski  0-0-0  1/E   RW 26 Adam Krause  0-0-0  1/E
LD 28 Wade Bergman  0-2-2  1/-1   RD 7 Andy Welinski  0-0-0  1/-1   G 31 Aaron Crandall  DNP
LD 8 Drew Olson  0-0-0  1/E   RD 6 Derik Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   G 36 Matt McNeely  0-0-0  0
LD 22 Luke McManus  0-0-0  0/E   RD 4 Willie Corrin  0-0-0  0/E  
 
Nebraska Omaha Lineup
LW 17 Ryan Walters  1-1-2  5/+1   C 14 Dominic Zombo  0-2-2  1/+1   RW 15 Josh Archibald  1-0-1  4/+1
LW 23 Johnnie Searfoss  0-0-0  0/E   C 12 Brock Montpetit  0-0-0  3/E   RW 13 Zahn Raubenheimer  0-0-0  2/E
LW 25 Brent Gwidt  0-0-0  0/E   C 27 Aaron Pearce  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Matt White  0-0-0  0/E
LW 9 James Polk  0-0-0  1/E   C 19 Tanner Lane  0-0-0  2/E   RW 22 Andrew Schmit  0-0-0  0/E
LD 11 Nick Seeler  0-0-0  1/+1   RD 24 Bryce Aneloski  0-0-0  1/+1   G 29 Dayn Belfour  DNP
LD 8 Jaycob Megna  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Andrej Sustr  0-2-2  2/E   G 30 John Faulkner  0-0-0  0
LD 4 Tony Turgeon  0-0-0  0/E   RD 7 Michael Young  1-1-2  3/E   G 33 Anthony Stolarz  DNP



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 UNO  1 - 6x6  Josh Archibald (6) (Ryan Walters, Dominic Zombo) 0:38 
 UNO (+): 15,17,11,24,14,G30   MND (-): 7,14,28,20,15,G36
 MND-1 Tony Cameranesi (2-Tripping) UNO 1x1 4:56 
 UNO  2 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Walters (2) (Andrej Sustr, Michael Young) 5:35 
 UNO: 17,3,7,14,15,G30   MND: 15,22,28,20,G36
 MND-2 Caleb Herbert (2-Slashing) UNO 1x2 8:10 
 UNO-1 Andrew Schmit (2-Hooking) MND 1x1 12:06 
 UNO-2 Bryce Aneloski (2-Cross-Checking) MND 1x2 12:51 
 MND  1 - 6x4 PP  Mike Seidel (4) (Tony Cameranesi, Wade Bergman) 14:01 
 MND: 17,13,28,25,8,G36   UNO: 21,4,7,G30
 UNO-3 Johnnie Searfoss (2-Tripping) MND 2x3 17:52 
 MND  2 - 6x5 PP  Tony Cameranesi (3) (Justin Crandall, Wade Bergman) 19:37 
 MND: 13,25,28,21,7,G36   UNO: 24,7,17,15,G30

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 UNO-4 Aaron Pearce (2-Interference) MND 2x4 1:51 
 MND-3 Cody Danberg (2-Hooking) UNO 1x3 11:31 
 MND-4 Derik Johnson (10-Disqualification) 18:19 
 MND-5 Drew Olson (2-Roughing) 18:19 
 MND-6 Derik Johnson (5-FACEMASKING) UNO 1x4 18:19 
 UNO-5 Matt White (2-Roughing) 18:19 
 UNO-6 Jaycob Megna (2-Roughing) 18:19 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MND-7 Adam Krause (5-Checking from Behind) UNO 2x6 9:50 
 MND-8 Adam Krause (10-Game Misconduct) 9:50 
 UNO  3 - 6x5 PP  GW  Michael Young (3) (Dominic Zombo, Andrej Sustr) 12:12 
 UNO: 7,14,3,17,15,G30   MND: 14,27,8,7,G36
 UNO-7 Josh Archibald (2-High-Sticking) MND 2x5 13:17 

 End of Game 



 Minnesota Duluth Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Matt McNeely (L, 1-2-1)  4 8 10 22 58:35 3
 EMPTY NET  0 1:25 0
 
 Nebraska Omaha Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 John Faulkner (W, 5-0-1)  8 18 4 30 60:00 2



First Star: Michael Young (Nebraska Omaha)
Second Star: Ryan Walters (Nebraska Omaha)
Third Star: Tony Cameranesi (Minnesota Duluth)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Saturday, February 17 - Men:
 Holy Cross0atAmerican International1 AH 2:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Anselm4atSouthern New Hampshire1 N1 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Augsburg2atConcordia (MN)4 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bowdoin3atConnecticut College7 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity3atWesleyan1 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Amherst5atWilliams6 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Suffolk2atEndicott10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(2) Milwaukee School of Engineering3atAdrian6 NC 3:05 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Franklin Pierce3atSaint Michael's6 N1 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamilton1atMiddlebury0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colby3atTufts0 NS 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's2atNazareth6 UC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Western New England1atSalve Regina8 NC 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Plymouth State7atFramingham State1 MS 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Nichols4atCurry3 NC 4:50 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Penn State3atMichigan State2 B1 5:00 pm ET Live - Final (TV-BTN)
 Ohio State1atMinnesota1 OT B1 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Elmira1atLebanon Valley4 UC 5:00 pm ET Live - End  3rd
 Fitchburg StateatWestfield State MS 5:35 pm ET 
(2) St. Scholastica1atMarian3 NC 5:30 pm CT Live - 10:06  3rd
 Brown0atColgate1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Yale0atCornell0 EC,IV 7:00 pm ET Live - 17:29  2nd
 St. Lawrence1atDartmouth0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Clarkson0atHarvard2 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Union2atPrinceton0 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:55  2nd
 Rensselaer0atQuinnipiac1 EC 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 Boston University0atMerrimack0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Providence0atUMass Lowell0 HE 7:00 pm ET Live - 19:33  2nd (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass DartmouthatWorcester State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatCortland SU 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatFredonia SU 7:00 pm ET 
 Brockport0atGeneseo1 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:45  2nd
 Plattsburgh0atOswego0 SU 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:30  2nd
 ManhattanvilleatUtica UC 7:00 pm ET 
(1) Wentworth0atUniversity of New England3 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:26  2nd
(3) New England College1atUMass Boston1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:34  2nd
(3) Skidmore0atBabson1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 15:39  2nd
(3) Southern MaineatHobart NC 7:00 pm ET 
(3) Castleton1atNorwich0 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 13:11  2nd
 Canisius0atAir Force0 AH 5:05 pm MT Live - Start  2nd
 Army West Point1atBentley2 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Robert Morris0atMercyhurst0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 1:16  1st
 RIT1atSacred Heart0 AH 7:05 pm ET Live - 4:10  1st
 Northeastern0atVermont1 HE 7:05 pm ET Live - End  1st
 St. Cloud State0atWestern Michigan0 NH 7:05 pm ET Live - 18:12  2nd
 Arizona State1atMichigan Tech0 NC 7:07 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Bryn Athyn0atChatham0 NC 7:20 pm ET Live - Start  2nd
 Boston College1atMaine0 HE 7:30 pm ET Live - 13:21  1st (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 St. ThomasatHamline MI 7:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatSaint John's MI 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatSaint Mary's MI 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Lake Forest0atConcordia (WI)0 NC 7:00 pm CT Live - 7:00 pm CT
(2) LawrenceatSt. Norbert NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Post2atAssumption2 NC 8:05 pm ET Live - Start  3rd
(4) Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Superior0 NC 7:05 pm CT Live - 7:05 pm CT
 Miami0atMinnesota Duluth0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 North Dakota0atOmaha0 NH 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Ferris State0atMinnesota State0 WC 7:07 pm CT Live - 7:07 pm CT
 Colorado CollegeatDenver NH 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(1) Commonwealth Coast Quarterfinal
(2) NCHA Quarterfinals
(3) NEHC Quarterfinal
(4) WIAC First Round
 Saturday, February 17 - Women:
 Syracuse5atLindenwood4 CH 1:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Robert Morris3atMercyhurst2 CH 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston College3atMaine1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Merrimack1atUConn3 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Boston University2atNew Hampshire1 HE 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Nichols0atMorrisville1 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Becker0atSalem State2 CC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Aurora0atFinlandia4 NA 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Potsdam2atOswego4 NW 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Chatham2atLebanon Valley1 UC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 William Smith3atCortland1 NC 2:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 King's0atUtica6 UC 2:30 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 RIT0atPenn State2 CH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Princeton5atBrown2 EC,IV 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Harvard1atClarkson3 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Cornell2atRensselaer1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Dartmouth0atSt. Lawrence5 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Colgate6atUnion1 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Quinnipiac0atYale2 EC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Post1atFranklin Pierce10 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Holy Cross2atSaint Anselm0 NH 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Johnson & Wales3atCanton3 OT CC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Concordia (MN)2atAugsburg2 OT MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Benedict1atGustavus Adolphus7 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Hamline0atSt. Thomas3 MI 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Scholastica1atLake Forest4 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Adrian1atMarian0 NA 2:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Wesleyan2atAmherst3 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Trinity1atBowdoin4 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Connecticut College1atHamilton2 NS 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Buffalo State1atPlattsburgh9 NW 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Neumann1atElmira7 UC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Stevenson3atManhattanville1 UC,MA 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Endicott1atColby2 OT NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Southern Maine2atCastleton5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) Salve Regina2atUMass Boston5 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
(1) New England College0atNorwich10 NC 3:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota Duluth3atMinnesota State2 WC 2:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Bemidji State2atOhio State1 WC 3:07 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Michael's0atSacred Heart8 NH 4:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Catherine0atBethel1 OT MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Saint Mary's3atSt. Olaf7 MI 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Trine1atConcordia (WI)9 NA 3:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 Minnesota0atWisconsin1 WC 3:07 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 St. Norbert3atNorthland0 NA 4:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
 WilliamsatMiddlebury NS 7:00 pm ET 
(1) University of New England1atPlymouth State1 NC 7:00 pm ET Live - 12:15  2nd
 Wisconsin-River Falls0atWisconsin-Eau Claire3 WI 7:00 pm CT Box / Text / Sheet
(1) NEHC Quarterfinal
 
 Sunday, February 18 - Men:
 HamiltonatWilliams NS 3:00 pm ET 
(1) RITatSacred Heart AH 3:05 pm ET 
 AmherstatMiddlebury NS 4:00 pm ET 
 Notre DameatMichigan B1 5:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
(1) Ingalls Rink (New Haven, CT)
 Sunday, February 18 - Women:
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 ChathamatLebanon Valley UC 2:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatPlattsburgh NW 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Tuesday, February 20 - Men:
 Westfield StateatPlymouth State MS 6:00 pm ET 
 Worcester StateatFitchburg State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSalem State MS 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, February 22 - Men:
 American InternationalatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatUConn HE 7:05 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 
 Friday, February 23 - Men:
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 6:30 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 UMass LowellatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Michigan TechatNorthern Michigan WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 6:07 pm CT 
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 NiagaraatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:35 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:35 pm ET 
(1) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:37 pm CT (TV-CBSSN)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) WIAC Semifinals
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, February 23 - Women:
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 2:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 6:07 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 7:00 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals
 
 Saturday, February 24 - Men:
 Bowling GreenatAlabama Huntsville WC 3:07 pm CT 
 WisconsinatOhio State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 MinnesotaatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 DartmouthatBrown EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatClarkson EC 7:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 PrincetonatSt. Lawrence EC 7:00 pm ET 
 CornellatUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatYale EC,IV 7:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 VermontatBoston University HE 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatUMass Lowell HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 NortheasternatNew Hampshire HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Sacred HeartatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 American InternationalatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 CanisiusatNiagara AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatRIT AH 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Air ForceatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatNotre Dame B1 7:05 pm ET 
 North DakotaatMiami NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatWestern Michigan NH 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatFerris State WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Northern MichiganatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 DenveratSt. Cloud State NH 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 Colorado CollegeatOmaha NH 7:07 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska WC 7:07 pm AT 
(2) Wisconsin-StoutatWisconsin-Eau Claire NC TBA 
(2) Wisconsin-River Falls/Wisconsin-SuperioratWisconsin-Stevens Point NC TBA 
(1) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(2) WIAC Semifinals
 Saturday, February 24 - Women:
 MercyhurstatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatSyracuse CH 3:00 pm ET 
(1) Bemidji StateatMinnesota Duluth NC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) Minnesota StateatOhio State NC 3:07 pm ET 
(1) St. Cloud StateatMinnesota NC 4:07 pm CT 
(2) QuinnipiacatSt. Lawrence NC TBA 
(2) PrincetonatCornell NC TBA 
(2) HarvardatColgate NC TBA 
(2) YaleatClarkson NC TBA 
(1) WCHA Quarterfinals
(2) ECAC Hockey Quarterfinals

Saturday, February 17, 2018  7:54:35 PM  EST 
164270194 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17