2012-13 Box Score


Friday, January 4, 2013
Mercyhurst (MRC) at Maine (MNE)
Non-Conference Game
Cumberland County Civic Center (Portland, ME)

Final Score: Maine 2, Mercyhurst 1
New Records: Maine 5-11-2, Mercyhurst 8-7-1

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tom Quinn, Rick Santilli
Linesmen: Steven Capraro, Charles Hanafin
Attendance: 4650
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:20 pm  Total Time: 2:13



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Mercyhurst  1 0 0 1    Mercyhurst  1 / 3 (.333) 
 Maine  1 0 1 2    Maine  1 / 4 (.250) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Mercyhurst  11 11 4 26    Mercyhurst  5 / 10 0 
 Maine  10 20 7 37    Maine  4 / 8 0 



Mercyhurst Lineup
LW 20 Grant Blakey  0-0-0  0/-1   C 18 Daniel O'Donoghue  0-0-0  1/-1   RW 9 Paul Chiasson  1-0-1  1/-1
LW 26 Ryan Misiak  0-1-1  1/E   C 19 Matthew Zay  0-0-0  7/E   RW 27 Daniel Bahntge  0-0-0  4/E
LW 10 Nardo Nagtzaam  0-0-0  4/E   C 12 Zac Frischmon  0-0-0  1/E   RW 22 Chris Bodo  0-0-0  0/E
LW 11 Trent Frey  0-0-0  2/E   C 28 Kyle Johnson  0-0-0  0/E   RW 6 Kyle Cook  0-0-0  0/E
LD 7 Randy Cure  0-0-0  0/E   RD 2 Nick Jones  0-1-1  1/E   G 1 Jordan Tibbett  0-0-0  0
LD 21 Grant Gettinger  0-0-0  1/E   RD 5 Mychal Monteith  0-0-0  2/E   G 29 Max Strang  DNP
LD 23 Charlie Carkin  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 4 Tyler Shiplo  0-0-0  0/-1   G 35 Jimmy Sarjeant  DNP
 
Maine Lineup
LW 94 Devin Shore  0-0-0  3/E   C 21 Kyle Beattie  0-1-1  0/E   RW 29 Connor Leen  0-0-0  3/E
LW 7 Ryan Lomberg  1-0-1  5/+1   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 39 Joey Diamond  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  4/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  3/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  4/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  1/E   C 71 Nick Pryor  0-0-0  3/E   RW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  0/E
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-0-0  1/E   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-1-1  1/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  2/+1   RD 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  0/+1   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 6 Kyle Williams  0-0-0  0/E   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  1/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) MRC 1x1 1:51 
 MRC  1 - 6x5 PP  Paul Chiasson (3) (Nick Jones, Ryan Misiak) 3:02 
 MRC: 9,2,26,20,27,G1   MNE: 22,3,24,6,G51
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Joey Diamond (4) (Steven Swavely) 9:02 
 MNE (+): 39,11,7,12,4,G51   MRC (-): 20,18,9,4,23,G1
 MRC-1 Kyle Johnson (2-High-Sticking) MNE 0x1 14:02 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-2 Mychal Monteith (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 0x2 5:00 
 MNE-2 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Ben Hutton) MRC 1x2 6:46 
 MNE-3 Mark Anthoine (2-Boarding) MRC 1x3 19:49 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MRC-3 Paul Chiasson (2-Slashing) MNE 0x3 8:10 
 MRC-4 Charlie Carkin (2-Boarding) MNE 1x4 12:01 
 MNE  2 - 6x5 PP  GW  Ryan Lomberg (3) (Kyle Beattie, Mike Cornell) 13:54 
 MNE: 7,21,2,94,12,G51   MRC: 12,11,2,7,G1
 MRC-5 Tyler Shiplo (2-Tripping) 19:20 
 MNE-4 Jake Rutt (2-Unsportsmanlike Conduct) 19:20 

 End of Game 



 Mercyhurst Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Jordan Tibbett (L, 3-4-0)  9 20 6 35 58:28 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:52 0
 Jordan Tibbett  0 0 0 0 0:04 0
 EMPTY NET  0 0:36 0
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (W, 3-5-2)  10 11 4 25 60:00 1

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-BTN)
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET 

Thursday, October 19, 2017  6:00:29 AM  EST 
144111661 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17