2012-13 Box Score


Friday, March 1, 2013
Northeastern (NOE) at Maine (MNE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Maine 3, Northeastern 1
New Records: Maine 10-17-6, Northeastern 9-19-3

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Jeff Bunyon
Linesmen: Matt Riegert, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 3738
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:23 pm  Total Time: 2:16



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  0 1 0 1    Northeastern  0 / 2 (.000) 
 Maine  0 0 3 3    Maine  0 / 4 (.000) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  8 4 8 20    Northeastern  4 / 8 0 
 Maine  13 10 11 34    Maine  3 / 17 0 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 91 Robbie Vrolyk  0-0-0  2/-2   C 79 Cody Ferriero  0-0-0  1/-3   RW 8 Adam Reid  0-0-0  3/-2
LW 7 Mike McMurtry  0-1-1  0/+1   C 14 Braden Pimm  0-1-1  3/E   RW 74 Vinny Saponari  1-0-1  5/+1
LW 12 Steve Morra  0-0-0  1/-1   C 21 Zak Stone  0-0-0  2/E   RW 16 Ryan Belonger  0-0-0  0/-1
LW 61 Jarrett Fennell  0-0-0  0/E   XD 19 Ben Oskroba  0-0-0  0/E   RW 4 Dan Cornell  0-0-0  0/E
LD 44 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  0/-2   RD 3 Josh Manson  0-0-0  1/-3   G 1 Derick Roy  DNP
LD 6 Mike Gunn  0-0-0  0/+1   RD 23 Colton Saucerman  0-0-0  2/E   G 37 Chris Rawlings  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Drew Ellement  0-0-0  0/E   RD 47 Dustin Darou  0-0-0  0/E   G 46 Bryan Mountain  DNP
 
Maine Lineup
LW 7 Ryan Lomberg  0-0-0  4/E   C 94 Devin Shore  0-0-0  1/E   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  0-0-0  2/E   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-0-0  1/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  1-0-1  5/E
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  2/+1   C 11 Steven Swavely  0-0-0  2/+2   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-1-1  3/+1
LW 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  1/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  0/E   RW 21 Kyle Beattie  1-0-1  2/+1
LD 10 Ben Hutton  1-0-1  3/+1   RD 2 Mike Cornell  0-0-0  1/+1   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  1/+2   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  2/E   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  1/-1   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-1-1  0/+1   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Klas Leidermark (2-Hitting from Behind) NOE 0x1 16:17 

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE  1 - 6x6  Vinny Saponari (7) (Braden Pimm, Mike McMurtry) 1:20 
 NOE (+): 74,14,7,23,6,G37   MNE (-): 3,22,24,26,4,G51
 NOE-1 Cody Ferriero (2-Hooking) MNE 0x1 3:53 
 NOE-2 Dustin Darou (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 0x2 9:32 
 NOE-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Drew Ellement) MNE 0x3 11:37 
 MNE-2 Jake Rutt (5-Boarding) (Served by Klas Leidermark) NOE 0x2 19:39 
 MNE-3 Jake Rutt (10-Game Misconduct) 19:39 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 MNE  1 - 6x6  Kyle Beattie (5) (Mark Nemec) 6:30 
 MNE (+): 21,44,11,3,28,G51   NOE (-): 91,8,79,3,44,G37
 NOE-4 Cody Ferriero (2-Tripping) MNE 0x4 8:02 
 MNE  2 - 6x6  GW  Ben Hutton (4) (Jon Swavely) 10:28 
 MNE (+): 10,18,26,2,22,G51   NOE (-): 12,16,44,79,3,G37
 MNE  3 - 6x6  EN  Mark Anthoine (4) (Joey Diamond) 19:00 
 MNE (+): 24,39,44,3,11,G51   NOE (-): 3,8,79,23,14,91

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Chris Rawlings (L, 8-12-1)  13 10 8 31 58:35 2
 EMPTY NET  0 0:25 1
 Chris Rawlings  0 0 0 0 1:00 0
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette  8 0 0 8 29:26 1
 EMPTY NET  0 0:06 0
 Martin Ouellette (W, 8-10-6)  0 3 8 11 30:28 0



First Star: Ben Hutton (Maine)
Second Star: Kyle Beattie (Maine)
Third Star: Vinny Saponari (Northeastern)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Thursday, October 19 - Men:
 American International5atPenn State7 NC 7:00 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 Sacred Heart6atNotre Dame4 NC 7:35 pm ET Box / Text / Sheet
 
 Friday, October 20 - Men:
 UMass LowellatClarkson NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 American InternationalatPenn State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatDartmouth EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Western MichiganatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 7:30 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:37 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:37 pm CT 
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude)
(2) AlaskaatAlaska Anchorage NC 7:07 pm AT 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
 Friday, October 20 - Women:
 Boston UniversityatMaine HE 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 2:05 pm ET 
 ClarksonatSt. Lawrence NC 3:30 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 6:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatUConn HE 6:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 6:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 6:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 6:00 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Holy CrossatFranklin Pierce NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 
 Saturday, October 21 - Men:
 Buffalo StateatFredonia EX 11:30 am ET 
 Ferris StateatMercyhurst NC 2:35 pm ET 
 UticaatEndicott EX 3:30 pm ET 
 atUMass Boston EX 4:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatNazareth EX 4:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMichigan NC 5:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatWestfield State EX 5:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatUConn HE 5:05 pm ET 
(1) WisconsinvsNorthern Michigan NC 5:07 pm CT 
 MiamiatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 QuinnipiacatNortheastern NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatSt. Lawrence NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Colorado CollegeatNew Hampshire NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 USA Under-18 TeamatHarvard EX 7:00 pm ET 
 CCHL All-Graduate TeamatOswego EX 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 SkidmoreatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 BentleyatHoly Cross AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Army West PointatRobert Morris AH 7:05 pm ET 
 UnionatNiagara NC 7:05 pm ET 
 RensselaeratRIT NC 7:05 pm ET (TV-CWRochester)
 Michigan StateatWestern Michigan NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Minnesota StateatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatMichigan Tech WC 7:07 pm ET 
 atChatham EX 7:20 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatClarkson NC 7:30 pm ET 
 Framingham StateatSuffolk EX 7:30 pm ET 
 ColgateatCanisius NC 7:35 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatMassachusetts NC 8:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatAugsburg EX 7:00 pm CT 
 Air ForceatBemidji State NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Boston CollegeatSt. Cloud State NC 7:07 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 MinnesotaatNorth Dakota NC 7:07 pm CT 
 Arizona StateatOmaha NC 7:07 pm CT 
 MerrimackatMinnesota Duluth NC 7:37 pm CT (TV-My9)
 Lake Superior StateatDenver NC 7:05 pm MT (TV-Altitude2)
(2) Alaska AnchorageatAlaska NC 7:07 pm AT 
(3) FinlandiavsHamline EX TBA 
(1) Resch Center (Green Bay, WI)
(2) Alaska Airlines Governor's Cup
(3) Menomonie, WI
 Saturday, October 21 - Women:
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatBethel EX 10:00 am CT 
 St. ScholasticaatWisconsin-Superior EX 10:00 am CT 
 NicholsatUMass Boston EX 12:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatBrown NC 1:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRIT NC 1:05 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatSacred Heart NC 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatSyracuse NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatUniversity of New England EX 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatSaint Michael's NC 2:30 pm ET 
 St. LawrenceatClarkson NC 3:00 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatColgate NC 3:00 pm ET 
 ProvidenceatPrinceton NC 3:00 pm ET 
 Toronto Midget AerosatOswego EX 3:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatPlattsburgh EX 3:00 pm ET 
 Penn StateatMerrimack NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatSt. Cloud State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MinnesotaatMinnesota Duluth WC 3:37 pm CT 
 MorrisvilleatUtica EX 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatWisconsin-River Falls EX 7:05 pm CT 
 Bemidji StateatWisconsin WC 7:07 pm CT 
 AugsburgatGustavus Adolphus EX TBA 
 
 Sunday, October 22 - Men:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Rhode Island (Club)atCastleton EX 4:00 pm ET 
 Sunday, October 22 - Women:
 Rhode Island (Club)atJohnson & Wales EX 1:40 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatVermont HE 2:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatNew Hampshire NC 2:00 pm ET 
 UConnatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 
 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)

Thursday, October 19, 2017  10:08:25 PM  EST 
144167422 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17