2012-13 Box Score


Saturday, March 2, 2013
Northeastern (NOE) at Maine (MNE)
Hockey East Conference Game

Final Score: Maine 4, Northeastern 4 - OT
New Records: Maine 10-17-7, Northeastern 9-19-4

Text Box - Game Sheet

Referees: Tim Benedetto, Jeff Bunyon
Linesmen: Matt Riegert, Marc Sullivan
Attendance: 4107
Start Time: 7:07 pm  End Time: 9:43 pm  Total Time: 2:36



 Score By Periods  1st 2nd 3rd OT Final   Power Plays
 Northeastern  2 2 0 0 4    Northeastern  3 / 7 (.429) 
 Maine  2 2 0 0 4    Maine  3 / 6 (.500) 
 
 Shots On Goal  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total   Penalties/Minutes SHGF 
 Northeastern  14 15 8 2 39    Northeastern  9 / 18 0 
 Maine  15 17 15 4 51    Maine  10 / 20 0 



Northeastern Lineup
LW 3 Josh Manson  0-0-0  2/E   C 14 Braden Pimm  0-0-0  4/E   RW 74 Vinny Saponari  0-3-3  3/E
LW 91 Robbie Vrolyk  0-0-0  3/-1   C 79 Cody Ferriero  1-1-2  5/-1   RW 8 Adam Reid  0-1-1  5/E
LW 12 Steve Morra  1-0-1  5/+1   C 21 Zak Stone  0-1-1  1/+1   RW 16 Ryan Belonger  0-0-0  1/E
LW 61 Jarrett Fennell  0-0-0  0/E   XD 19 Ben Oskroba  0-0-0  0/+1   RW 5 Jake Hoefler  0-0-0  0/E
LD 44 Dax Lauwers  0-0-0  1/E   RD 23 Colton Saucerman  2-1-3  6/E   G 1 Derick Roy  DNP
LD 6 Mike Gunn  0-0-0  2/E   RD 47 Dustin Darou  0-0-0  0/-1   G 37 Chris Rawlings  0-0-0  0
LD 2 Drew Ellement  0-0-0  1/E   RD 4 Dan Cornell  0-0-0  0/E   G 46 Bryan Mountain  0-0-0  0
 
Maine Lineup
LW 28 Will Merchant  0-0-0  2/+1   C 11 Steven Swavely  1-0-1  5/E   RW 21 Kyle Beattie  0-1-1  6/+1
LW 7 Ryan Lomberg  1-1-2  2/E   C 94 Devin Shore  0-1-1  2/E   RW 39 Joey Diamond  0-2-2  6/E
LW 26 Adam Shemansky  1-0-1  2/-1   C 22 Stu Higgins  0-2-2  2/E   RW 24 Mark Anthoine  0-0-0  2/-1
LW 4 Jake Rutt  0-0-0  2/E   C 91 Klas Leidermark  0-0-0  0/E   RW 18 Jon Swavely  0-0-0  5/E
LD 10 Ben Hutton  0-1-1  5/E   RD 2 Mike Cornell  1-0-1  5/E   G 30 Dan Sullivan  DNP
LD 12 Bill Norman  0-0-0  1/E   RD 3 Mark Nemec  0-0-0  3/E   G 36 Matt Morris  DNP
LD 44 Conor Riley  0-0-0  1/E   RD 16 Brice O'Connor  0-0-0  0/E   G 51 Martin Ouellette  0-0-0  0



 Goals  Scoring/Penalties   Time 

 1st Period (20:00) 
 MNE-1 Adam Shemansky (2-Slashing) NOE 1x1 7:36 
 NOE  1 - 6x5 PP  Cody Ferriero (11) (Vinny Saponari, Colton Saucerman) 8:12 
 NOE: 79,74,23,8,14,G37   MNE: 24,22,2,44,G51
 NOE-1 Josh Manson (2-Roughing) MNE 1x1 10:43 
 MNE  1 - 6x5 PP  Ryan Lomberg (7) (Joey Diamond, Devin Shore) 11:09 
 MNE: 7,39,94,4,11,G51   NOE: 79,44,23,8,G37
 NOE-2 Dax Lauwers (2-Cross-Checking) MNE 2x2 13:49 
 MNE  2 - 6x5 PP  Adam Shemansky (2) (Stu Higgins, Ben Hutton) 14:03 
 MNE: 26,22,10,24,21,G51   NOE: 74,14,79,2,G37
 MNE-2 Jake Rutt (2-Holding) NOE 1x2 14:32 
 MNE-3 Jon Swavely (2-Interference) NOE 2x3 18:02 
 MNE-4 Joey Diamond (2-Hitting from Behind) NOE 3x4 18:40 
 NOE  2 - 6x4 PP  Colton Saucerman (2) (Cody Ferriero, Vinny Saponari) 19:48 
 NOE: 74,79,23,14,8,G37   MNE: 11,2,3,G51

 2nd Period (20:00) 
 NOE  3 - 6x5 PP  Colton Saucerman (3) (Adam Reid, Vinny Saponari) 0:17 
 NOE: 23,8,74,14,79,G37   MNE: 22,24,4,3,G51
 MNE-5 Joey Diamond (2-Cross-Checking) NOE 3x5 1:55 
 NOE-3 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Zak Stone) MNE 3x3 4:02 
 MNE  3 - 6x5 PP  Steven Swavely (5) (Ryan Lomberg, Joey Diamond) 4:13 
 MNE: 11,7,39,94,4,G51   NOE: 3,21,14,74,G37
 MNE  4 - 6x6  Mike Cornell (3) (Stu Higgins, Kyle Beattie) 5:12 
 MNE (+): 2,22,21,10,28,G51   NOE (-): 91,47,79,23,16,G37
 NOE  4 - 6x6  GT  Steve Morra (3) (Zak Stone) 5:44 
 NOE (+): 12,21,19,23,16,G46   MNE (-): 24,22,10,26,2,G51
 NOE-4 Dax Lauwers (2-High-Sticking) 6:29 
 NOE-5 Josh Manson (2-Roughing) 6:29 
 NOE-6 Josh Manson (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 6:29 
 MNE-6 Joey Diamond (2-Roughing) 6:29 
 MNE-7 Brice O'Connor (2-Roughing) 6:29 
 MNE-8 Brice O'Connor (2-HITTING AFTER WHISTLE) 6:29 
 MNE-9 BENCH (2-Too Many Players) (Served by Klas Leidermark) NOE 3x6 13:40 
 NOE-7 Dax Lauwers (2-Slashing) MNE 3x4 16:45 

 3rd Period (20:00) 
 NOE-8 Braden Pimm (2-High-Sticking) MNE 3x5 12:17 
 MNE-10 Kyle Beattie (2-Cross-Checking) NOE 3x7 13:08 

 Overtime (5:00) 
 NOE-9 Cody Ferriero (2-Slashing) MNE 3x6 4:39 

 End of Game 



 Northeastern Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Chris Rawlings  13 0 0 0 13 25:12 4
 Bryan Mountain (T, 1-7-3)  0 15 15 4 34 39:48 0
 
 Maine Goaltending  1st 2nd 3rd OT Total Minutes GA
 Martin Ouellette (T, 8-10-7)  12 13 8 2 35 65:00 4



First Star: Colton Saucerman (Northeastern)
Second Star: Martin Ouellette (Maine)
Third Star: Bryan Mountain (Northeastern)

Welcome to collegehockeystats.net
 

All Leagues/Divisions - Upcoming Games


Men's & Women's Hockey - Upcoming Games

 Monday, October 23 - Men:
 NorthlandatSaint John's EX 7:00 pm CT 
 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Men:
 BentleyatAmerican International AH 7:05 pm ET 
 Tuesday, October 24 - Women:
 Saint AnselmatNorwich EX 7:00 pm ET 
 
 Wednesday, October 25 - Women:
 New HampshireatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 
 Thursday, October 26 - Men:
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 
 Friday, October 27 - Men:
 Bryn AthynatSaint Anselm NC 6:00 pm ET 
 UMass DartmouthatCurry NC 6:50 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 7:00 pm ET 
 RensselaeratUnion EC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrownatYale EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MerrimackatMassachusetts HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-My9)
 Robert MorrisatOhio State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 HobartatElmira NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Plymouth StateatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatFitchburg State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 BrockportatKing's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 MorrisvilleatManhattanville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNazareth NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatNorwich NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatSkidmore NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-StoutatTrine NC 7:00 pm ET 
 WentworthatUMass Boston NC 7:00 pm ET 
 FredoniaatUtica NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Johnson & WalesatWorcester State NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Cégep André LaurendeauatPlattsburgh EX 7:00 pm ET 
 University of New EnglandatSouthern Maine EX 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatSuffolk EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 7:05 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHoly Cross NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatProvidence HE 7:15 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 NortheasternatUMass Lowell HE 7:15 pm ET 
 DenveratBoston University NC 7:30 pm ET 
(1) Saint John'svsBethel NC 6:30 pm CT 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:35 pm ET 
 OmahaatNotre Dame NC 7:35 pm ET (TV-NBCSCHI+)
 Western New EnglandatWestfield State NC 7:35 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:37 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSW)
 St. ScholasticaatNorthland NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratLake Forest NC 7:00 pm CT 
(1) St. OlafvsHamline NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 7:05 pm CT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(1) Gustavus AdolphusvsAugsburg NC 7:30 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 7:37 pm MT 
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Friday, October 27 - Women:
 Sault CollegeatFinlandia EX 2:00 pm ET 
 YaleatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
(1) NorwichvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 3:30 pm ET 
 BeckeratCastleton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 5:55 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 6:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatClarkson EC 6:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatPrinceton EC 6:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatQuinnipiac EC 6:00 pm ET 
 CornellatSt. Lawrence EC 6:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 7:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 7:00 pm ET 
 New England CollegeatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 7:00 pm ET 
(2) StevensonatAdrian NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ScholasticaatAugsburg NC 7:00 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 7:00 pm CT 
 MarianatSaint Mary's NC 7:00 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatSaint Benedict NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl at Adrian
(2) Bulldog Bowl
 
 Saturday, October 28 - Men:
 NiagaraatSacred Heart AH 2:05 pm ET 
(1) BabsonvsSalem State NC 3:45 pm ET 
 Arizona StateatColgate NC 4:00 pm ET 
 NicholsatBuffalo State NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Stevens PointatTrine NC 4:00 pm ET 
 CurryatUMass Boston NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-Eau ClaireatLake Forest NC 3:30 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-SuperioratConcordia (WI) NC 4:00 pm CT 
 StevensonatMorrisville NC 5:00 pm ET 
 Wisconsin-River FallsatMilwaukee School of Engineering NC 4:00 pm CT 
 PotsdamatSaint Michael's NC 5:00 pm ET 
 CastletonatWentworth NC 5:00 pm ET 
 YaleatBrown EC 7:00 pm ET 
 UnionatRensselaer EC 7:00 pm ET 
 MassachusettsatMerrimack HE 7:00 pm ET 
 UMass LowellatNortheastern HE 7:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatProvidence HE 7:00 pm ET (TV-YurView)
 DenveratBoston College NC 7:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 Alabama HuntsvilleatCornell NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NeumannatBrockport NC 7:00 pm ET 
 UticaatCortland NC 7:00 pm ET 
 NazarethatGeneseo NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Bryn AthynatNew England College NC 7:00 pm ET 
 ElmiraatOswego NC 7:00 pm ET 
 CantonatPlattsburgh NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUniversity of New England EX 7:00 pm ET 
 RITatArmy West Point AH 7:05 pm ET 
 MercyhurstatBentley AH 7:05 pm ET 
 New HampshireatVermont HE 7:05 pm ET 
 Lake Superior StateatMichigan State NC 7:05 pm ET 
 UConnatMiami NC 7:05 pm ET 
 Ohio StateatRobert Morris NC 7:05 pm ET 
 AlaskaatBowling Green WC 7:07 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatMaine NC 7:30 pm ET (TV-WVII/WFVX/WPME/FCS)
 AssumptionatSuffolk NC 7:30 pm ET 
(2) St. ThomasvsSt. Olaf NC 6:30 pm CT 
 USA Under-18 TeamatAdrian EX 7:30 pm ET 
 Air ForceatCanisius AH 7:35 pm ET 
 MichiganatPenn State B1 8:00 pm ET 
 ClarksonatMinnesota NC 7:00 pm CT (TV-FSN+)
 St. LawrenceatWisconsin NC 7:00 pm CT 
 NorthlandatSt. Scholastica NA 7:00 pm CT 
 Wisconsin-StoutatAurora NC 7:00 pm CT 
(2) Concordia (MN)vsGustavus Adolphus NC 7:00 pm CT 
 North DakotaatColorado College NH 6:07 pm MT 
 Ferris StateatBemidji State WC 7:07 pm CT 
 Michigan TechatMinnesota State WC 7:07 pm CT 
(2) Saint Mary'svsSaint John's NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Falmouth Ice Arena (Falmouth, MA)
(2) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Saturday, October 28 - Women:
(1) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsatAdrian NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsNorwich NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Norwich/Wisconsin-River FallsvsStevenson NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
(2) Stevenson/AdrianvsWisconsin-River Falls NC 12:00 pm/3:30 pm ET 
 LindenwoodatRIT CH 1:00 pm ET 
 Saint AnselmatUMass Boston NC 1:00 pm ET 
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 VermontatMerrimack HE 2:00 pm ET 
 NortheasternatProvidence HE 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 PostatLebanon Valley NC 2:00 pm ET 
 Buffalo StateatMorrisville NC 2:00 pm ET 
 CortlandatNeumann NC 2:00 pm ET 
 HTI StarsatChatham EX 2:30 pm ET 
 Sacred HeartatJohnson & Wales NC 2:45 pm ET 
 CornellatClarkson EC 3:00 pm ET 
 DartmouthatPrinceton EC 3:00 pm ET 
 HarvardatQuinnipiac EC 3:00 pm ET 
 BrownatRensselaer EC 3:00 pm ET 
 ColgateatSt. Lawrence EC 3:00 pm ET 
 YaleatUnion EC 3:00 pm ET 
 Boston CollegeatBoston University HE 3:00 pm ET 
 NorthlandatConcordia (MN) NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. CatherinevsFinlandia NC 2:00 pm CT 
 CastletonatOswego NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. NorbertatSaint Mary's NC 2:00 pm CT 
 Gustavus AdolphusatWisconsin-Superior NC 2:00 pm CT 
 St. Cloud StateatMinnesota State WC 2:07 pm CT 
 St. OlafatWisconsin-Stevens Point NC 2:30 pm CT 
 AuroraatBethel NC 3:00 pm CT 
 Saint Michael'satPotsdam NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Concordia (WI)atSaint Benedict NC 3:00 pm CT 
 New England CollegeatUtica NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Salve ReginaatWilliam Smith NC 4:00 pm ET 
 Minnesota DuluthatBemidji State WC 3:07 pm CT 
 MarianatAugsburg NC 4:00 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 4:07 pm CT 
 CantonatPlymouth State NC 6:00 pm ET 
 TrineatGrand Valley State EX 6:30 pm ET 
 Franklin PierceatBecker NC 7:00 pm ET 
 Southern MaineatEndicott NC 7:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 7:30 pm CT 
(1) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship
(2) Bulldog Bowl Third/Place Championship at Adrian
 
 Sunday, October 29 - Men:
(1) AugsburgvsConcordia (MN) NC 2:30 pm CT 
 Holy CrossatPrinceton NC 4:00 pm ET 
 OswegoatHobart NC 4:00 pm ET 
(1) BethelvsSaint Mary's NC 3:00 pm CT 
(1) HamlinevsSt. Thomas NC 3:30 pm CT 
 BeckeratAssumption NC 5:35 pm ET 
 DartmouthatHarvard EC 7:00 pm ET (TV-NESN)
(1) MIAC Showcase (Blaine, MN)
 Sunday, October 29 - Women:
 Robert MorrisatPenn State CH 2:00 pm ET 
 MaineatBoston College HE 2:00 pm ET (TV-ESPN3)
 ProvidenceatNortheastern HE 2:00 pm ET 
 Boston UniversityatNew Hampshire HE 2:00 pm ET 
 UticaatPlattsburgh NC 3:00 pm ET 
 St. ThomasatLake Forest NC 2:30 pm CT 
 WisconsinatMinnesota WC 5:07 pm CT (TV-BTN)

Monday, October 23, 2017  8:08:58 AM  EST 
145831161 Pages Accessed Since April 6, 2013
E-mail: info@collegehockeystats.net
Archives: 1999-00 | 2000-01 | 2001-02 | 2002-03 | 2003-04 | 2004-05
2005-06 | 2006-07 | 2007-08 | 2008-09 | 2009-10 | 2010-11
2011-12 | 2012-13 | 2013-14 | 2014-15 | 2015-16 | 2016-17